Volta a Portugal

Standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Raúl Alarcón
W52 2
W52 241h 46' 14''
2Amaro Antunes
W52 2
W52 2+1' 23''
3Vicente García de Mateos
Louletano
Louletano+5' 25''
4Rinaldo Nocentini
Sporting
Sporting+5' 54''
5Alejandro Marque
Sporting
Sporting+7' 10''
6António Carvalho
W52 2
W52 2+7' 25''
7João Benta
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+7' 54''
8Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
Efapel+8' 11''
9Sérgio Paulinho
Efapel
Efapel+8' 36''
10Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+9' 35''
11Hugo Sancho
LA - Metalusa
LA - Metalusa+11' 25''
12Mikel Bizkarra
Euskadi
Euskadi+11' 43''
13Patrick Schelling
Vorarlberg
Vorarlberg+14' 10''
14Luís Gomes
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+26' 13''
15César Fonte
LA - Metalusa
LA - Metalusa+26' 17''
16Ricardo Mestre
W52 2
W52 2+31' 12''
17Jesús Del Pino
Efapel
Efapel+32' 23''
18Egor Silin
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+34' 19''
19Luís Afonso
LA - Metalusa
LA - Metalusa+34' 52''
20Daniel Mestre
Efapel
Efapel+35' 15''
21Björn Thurau
Kuwait
Kuwait+36' 09''
22David De La Fuente
Louletano
Louletano+39' 19''
23David Rodrigues
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+42' 01''
24Gustavo César Veloso
W52 2
W52 2+42' 09''
25Rui Sousa
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+42' 30''
26Bruno Silva
Efapel
Efapel+43' 42''
27Davide Rebellin
Kuwait
Kuwait+45' 07''
28Jesús Ezquerra
Sporting
Sporting+50' 00''
29Marco Tizza
GM Team
GM Team+54' 28''
30Filipe Cardoso
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+55' 16''
31Domingos Gonçalves
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+56' 35''
32Christopher Prendergast
H&R Block
H&R Block+57' 47''
33Beñat Txoperena
Euskadi
Euskadi+1h 00' 26''
34Sebastian Baldauf
Vorarlberg
Vorarlberg+1h 02' 00''
35Nuno Almeida
Louletano
Louletano+1h 02' 37''
36Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+1h 16' 29''
37Awet Gebremedhin
Kuwait
Kuwait+1h 19' 51''
38Jarno Gmelich Meijling
Metec
Metec+1h 20' 35''
39Álvaro Trueba
Efapel
Efapel+1h 21' 08''
40Mario González
Sporting
Sporting+1h 21' 39''
41Rui Rodrigues
Louletano
Louletano+1h 23' 21''
42Óscar Rodríguez
Euskadi
Euskadi+1h 27' 03''
43Ed Laverack
JLT - Condor
JLT - Condor+1h 29' 03''
44José Manuel Díaz
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+1h 29' 04''
45Rui Vinhas
W52 2
W52 2+1h 29' 39''
46Cyril Barthe
Euskadi
Euskadi+1h 32' 49''
47Niko Holler
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+1h 33' 43''
48Samuel Caldeira
W52 2
W52 2+1h 36' 25''
49Fabian Lienhard
Vorarlberg
Vorarlberg+1h 36' 50''
50Simone Ravanelli
Unieuro
Unieuro+1h 38' 49''
51Adriano Brogi
GM Team
GM Team+1h 39' 25''
52Davide Pacchiardo
GM Team
GM Team+1h 39' 47''
53Luís Fernandes
Sporting
Sporting+1h 39' 52''
54Steve Lampier
JLT - Condor
JLT - Condor+1h 40' 07''
55Jérôme Mainard
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+1h 45' 43''
56Antonio Angulo
LA - Metalusa
LA - Metalusa+1h 46' 01''
57Théry Schir
Vorarlberg
Vorarlberg+1h 49' 54''
58Antonio Di Sante
GM Team
GM Team+1h 50' 15''
59Hélder Ferreira
Louletano
Louletano+1h 50' 16''
60Jim Lindenberg
Metec
Metec+1h 50' 58''
61Alistair Slater
JLT - Condor
JLT - Condor+1h 51' 51''
62Philipp Mamos
Dauner
Dauner+1h 52' 11''
63Philip Lavery
H&R Block
H&R Block+1h 52' 31''
64Rafael Silva
Efapel
Efapel+1h 53' 01''
65Edmund Bradbury
JLT - Condor
JLT - Condor+1h 53' 14''
66Stef Krul
Metec
Metec+1h 53' 40''
67Marco Molteni
Unieuro
Unieuro+1h 54' 51''
68Abderrahim Zahiri
Unieuro
Unieuro+1h 55' 04''
69Adne van Engelen
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+1h 57' 16''
70Matteo Rotondi
GM Team
GM Team+2h 02' 01''
71Damien Gaudin
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+2h 02' 52''
72Stéphane Poulhiès
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+2h 06' 42''
73Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
Metec
Metec+2h 08' 59''
74Guillaume De Almeida
LA - Metalusa
LA - Metalusa+2h 09' 05''
75Joaquim Silva
W52 2
W52 2+2h 09' 08''
76Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+2h 09' 39''
77João Matias
LA - Metalusa
LA - Metalusa+2h 12' 35''
78Jasper Hamelink
Metec
Metec+2h 12' 44''
79Pablo Guerrero
RP - Boavista
RP - Boavista+2h 15' 15''
80Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+2h 15' 36''
81António Barbio
Efapel
Efapel+2h 18' 12''
82Sergio Vega
Unieuro
Unieuro+2h 19' 41''
83Geoffrey Langat
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+2h 20' 41''
84Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+2h 22' 58''
85Pedro Paulinho
Louletano
Louletano+2h 25' 14''
86Válter Pereira
Sporting
Sporting+2h 26' 00''
87Stefan Schumacher
Kuwait
Kuwait+2h 31' 08''
88Travis Samuel
H&R Block
H&R Block+2h 32' 49''
89Meron Teshome
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+2h 33' 18''
90Thomas Rostollan
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+2h 34' 34''
91Ian Bibby
JLT - Condor
JLT - Condor+2h 36' 28''
92Tijmen Eising
Metec
Metec+2h 39' 24''
93Jure Rupnik
H&R Block
H&R Block+2h 39' 51''
94Yann Guyot
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+2h 43' 36''
95Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+2h 44' 56''
96Russell Downing
JLT - Condor
JLT - Condor+2h 45' 11''
97Jason Lowndes
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+2h 45' 31''
98Fábio Silvestre
Sporting
Sporting+2h 45' 49''
99Johim Ariesen
Metec
Metec+2h 46' 50''
100Germán Tivani
Unieuro
Unieuro+2h 49' 01''
101Bryan Alaphilippe
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+2h 49' 44''
102Žolt Dér
Vorarlberg
Vorarlberg+2h 53' 10''
103Jordan Levasseur
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+2h 53' 32''
104Salah Eddine Mraouni
Kuwait
Kuwait+2h 55' 04''
105André Evangelista
Louletano
Louletano+2h 56' 46''
106Sebastian Lander
GM Team
GM Team+2h 57' 38''
107Alexis Cartier
H&R Block
H&R Block+2h 57' 58''
108Txomin Juaristi
Euskadi
Euskadi+3h 07' 08''
109Gotzon Udondo
Euskadi
Euskadi+3h 12' 32''