Stage 2 - 155 km
Irun-Segura
Started 15:30 
ETA  
 
 
0 km
? km
 
 
 
  
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
None • Stage Irun-Segura
Tuesday, April 4, 2006 • 15:30

LIVE
Irun-Segura
Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 4 April 2006

None – Follow this cycling race live with Eurosport. The action starts at 15:30 on 4 April 2006. Our live coverage lets you follow all the key moments as they happen.
Get all the latest on Cycling: the big races, schedules and results.

 
    
30
Commentary by  
Highlights 
 
 Remove
 

No comments for this event.

No results yet 

 RiderTeamTime
1
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
   
Katusha21h 49' 38''
2
Colombia
Sergio Henao
Team Sky+13''
3
Spain
Jon Izagirre
MOVISTAR+29''
4
Colombia
Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR+38''
5
England
Simon Yates
 
ORICA GREENEDGE+46''
6
Italy
Michele Scarponi
ASTANA PRO+1' 06''
7
Portugal
Rui Costa
Lampre Merida+1' 14''
8
Poland
Michal Kwiatkowski
Etixx - Quick-Step+1' 15''
9
Russia
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha+1' 25''
10
France
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ+1' 33''
11
United States
Tejay van Garderen
BMC Racing+1' 35''
12
Slovenia
Simon Špilak
Katusha+1' 37''
13
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
BMC Racing+1' 55''
14
France
Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 40''
15
Poland
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO+3' 11''
16
France
Jean-Christophe Péraud
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 16''
17
Spain
David López
Team Sky+4' 07''
18
Spain
Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO+4' 29''
19
Colombia
Darwin Atapuma
BMC Racing+4' 29''
20
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katusha+4' 48''
21
Colombia
Esteban Chaves
ORICA GREENEDGE+5' 51''
22
Spain
Mikel Landa
ASTANA PRO+5' 52''
23
Slovenia
Jan Polanc
Lampre Merida+6' 23''
24
Italy
Davide Formolo
Cannondale-Garmin+7' 43''
25
Belgium
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing+7' 47''
26
France
Rudy Molard
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 02''
27
Netherlands
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Cannondale-Garmin+9' 10''
28
Czech Republic
Petr Vakoc
Etixx - Quick-Step+11' 36''
29
Netherlands
Tom Dumoulin
Giant - Alpecin+12' 10''
30
Spain
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR+12' 56''
31
Luxembourg
Bob Jungels
TREK FACTORY RACING+13' 06''
32
Germany
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick-Step+13' 12''
33
United States
Tom Danielson
Cannondale-Garmin+14' 06''
34
Belgium
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal+14' 15''
35
Poland
Pawel Poljanski
TINKOFF SAXO+14' 17''
36
France
Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE+14' 26''
37
France
Romain Hardy
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+17' 38''
38
Spain
Haimar Zubeldia
TREK FACTORY RACING+17' 40''
39
Italy
Fabio Felline
TREK FACTORY RACING+19' 02''
40
Denmark
Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF SAXO+19' 18''
41
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky+19' 27''
42
Australia
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing+19' 38''
43
Belgium
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal+19' 49''
44
France
Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+19' 57''
45
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Team Sky+20' 59''
46
Belarus
Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team Sky+21' 56''
47
Estonia
Rein Taaramäe
ASTANA PRO+22' 00''
48
Colombia
José Serpa
Lampre Merida+22' 07''
49
United States
Andrew Talansky
Cannondale-Garmin+23' 36''
50
France
Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE+24' 32''
51
Portugal
André Cardoso
Cannondale-Garmin+28' 40''
52
South Africa
Daryl Impey
ORICA GREENEDGE+29' 14''
53
France
Julien Simon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+31' 05''
54
Belgium
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal+33' 52''
55
Switzerland
Michael Albasini
ORICA GREENEDGE+34' 57''
56
Spain
Pello Bilbao
Caja Rural+35' 11''
57
Luxembourg
Fränk Schleck
TREK FACTORY RACING+35' 16''
58
New Zealand
George Bennett
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+35' 49''
59
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural+36' 00''
60
Netherlands
Pieter Weening
ORICA GREENEDGE+38' 37''
61
France
Stéphane Rossetto
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+39' 12''
62
Spain
Gorka Izagirre
MOVISTAR+39' 45''
63
Poland
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step+39' 50''
64
Italy
Diego Ulissi
Lampre Merida+39' 57''
65
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural+40' 42''
66
Switzerland
Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling+40' 52''
67
Spain
David De La Cruz
Etixx - Quick-Step+42' 52''
68
Belgium
Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal+44' 25''
69
Colombia
Julián Arredondo
TREK FACTORY RACING+44' 44''
70
France
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling+45' 14''
71
Portugal
Bruno Pires
TINKOFF SAXO+46' 14''
72
Spain
Rubén Plaza
Lampre Merida+46' 46''
73
France
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ+47' 15''
74
Italy
Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO+47' 58''
75
United States
Lawson Craddock
Giant - Alpecin+49' 22''
76
United States
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling+49' 44''
77
United States
Nathan Brown
Cannondale-Garmin+50' 37''
78
Italy
Valerio Conti
Lampre Merida+50' 53''
79
Switzerland
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling+51' 05''
80
Russia
Alexandr Kolobnev
Katusha+51' 26''
81
United States
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing+51' 30''
82
Uruguay
Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural+52' 40''
83
France
Francis Mourey
FDJ+53' 12''
84
Netherlands
Nick van der Lijke
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+53' 17''
85
England
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural+55' 23''
86
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE+55' 52''
87
Slovenia
Matej Mohoric
Cannondale-Garmin+56' 13''
88
Belgium
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step+56' 24''
89
France
Anthony Turgis
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+56' 25''
90
Spain
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky+57' 16''
91
Spain
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural+57' 27''
92
Spain
Omar Fraile
 
Caja Rural+57' 47''
93
Luxembourg
Laurent Didier
TREK FACTORY RACING+57' 52''
94
Italy
Matteo Bono
Lampre Merida+58' 27''
95
France
Jérémy Roy
FDJ+58' 40''
96
Colombia
Edward Beltrán
TINKOFF SAXO+59' 23''
97
Kazakhstan
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
ASTANA PRO+1h 00' 03''
98
Colombia
Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 01' 01''
99
France
Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 01' 20''
100
Belgium
Kevin De Weert
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 02' 38''
101
Portugal
Mário Costa
Lampre Merida+1h 04' 04''
102
Russia
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO+1h 04' 24''
103
Russia
Maxim Belkov
Katusha+1h 04' 32''
104
Italy
Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO+1h 05' 39''
105
United States
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing+1h 05' 56''
106
Netherlands
Timo Roosen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 09' 10''
 Team Time
1Katusha 65h 31' 56''
2BMC Racing +3' 09''
3MOVISTAR +3' 16''
4ASTANA PRO +4' 24''
5Team Sky +14' 18''
6AG2R LA MONDIALE +14' 59''
7Etixx - Quick-Step +20' 29''
8ORICA GREENEDGE +20' 53''
9Cannondale-Garmin +22' 15''
10TREK FACTORY RACING +25' 17''
11Lampre Merida +25' 23''
12Lotto - Soudal +26' 23''
13TINKOFF SAXO +33' 44''
14COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits +35' 17''
15FDJ +1h 30' 43''
16Caja Rural +1h 32' 43''
17IAM Cycling +2h 06' 46''
18LOTTO NL - JUMBO +2h 15' 35''
 RiderTeam
1
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
   
Katusha