European Championship

Schedule

Women
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
Germany
P 09/08
400m Individual Medley - Final
Hannah Miley
P 09/08
50m Butterfly - Final
Therese Alshammar
P 10/08
200m Backstroke - Final
Elizabeth Simmonds
P 10/08
100m Breaststroke - Final
Yuliya Efimova
P 11/08
100m Freestyle - Final
Francesca Halsall
P 11/08
800m Freestyle - Final
Lotte Friis
P 12/08
200m Individual Medley - Final
Katinka Hosszu
P 12/08
100m Backstroke - Final
Gemma Spofforth
P 12/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Hungary
P 12/08
200m Breaststroke - Final
Anastasia Chaun
P 13/08
100m Butterfly - Final
Sarah Sjostrom
P 13/08
1500m Freestyle - Final
Lotte Friis
P 14/08
200m Freestyle - Final
Federica Pellegrini
P 14/08
50m Backstroke - Final
Aleksandra Herasimenya
P 14/08
50m Freestyle - Final
Therese Alshammar
P 15/08
50m Breastroke - Final
Yuliya Efimova
P 15/08
200m Butterfly - Final
Katinka Hosszu
P 15/08
400m Freestyle - Final
Rebecca Adlington
P 15/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
United Kingdom
P 15/08
50m Butterfly - Heats
Therese Alshammar
A 09/08
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Hannah Miley
A 09/08
200m Backstroke - Heats
Gemma Spofforth
A 09/08
4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Germany
A 09/08
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Rikke Møller Pedersen
A 10/08
100m Freestyle - Heats
Aleksandra Herasimenya
A 10/08
200m Individual Medley - Heats
David Verraszto
A 11/08
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Rikke Moller-Pedersen
A 12/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Laszlo Cseh
A 12/08
100m Butterfly - Heats
Therese Alshammar
A 12/08
200m Freestyle - Heats
Federica Pellegrini
A 13/08
50m Backstroke - Heats
Aleksandra Herasimenya
A 13/08
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Grainne Murphy
A 13/08
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Yuliya Efimova
A 14/08
200m Butterfly - Heats
Katinka Hosszu
A 14/08
50m Freestyle - Heats
Therese Alshammar
A 14/08
400m Freestyle - Heats
Rebecca Adlington
A 15/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
United Kingdom
A 15/08
50m Butterfly - 1/2 F.
Therese Alshammar
P 09/08
200m Backstroke - 1/2 F.
Duane Da Rocha Marce
P 09/08
100m Freestyle - 1/2 F.
Sarah Sjostrom
P 10/08
100m Breaststroke - 1/2 F.
Yuliya Efimova
P 10/08
200m Individual Medley - 1/2 F.
Camille Muffat
P 11/08
100m Backstroke - 1/2 F.
Elizabeth Simmonds
P 11/08
100m Butterfly - 1/2 F.
Sarah Sjostrom
P 12/08
200m Breaststroke - 1/2 F.
Anastasia Chaun
P 12/08
200m Freestyle - 1/2 F.
Federica Pellegrini
P 13/08
50m Backstroke - 1/2 F.
Aleksandra Herasimenya
P 13/08
50m Breaststroke - 1/2 F.
Yuliya Efimova
P 14/08
200m Butterfly - 1/2 F.
Katinka Hosszu
P 14/08
50m Freestyle - 1/2 F.
Therese Alshammar
P 14/08