World Championships Short Course

Schedule

Men
200m Freestyle - Heats
Ryan Lochte
A 12/12
100m Butterfly - Heats
Ryan Lochte
A 12/12
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Kevin Cordes
A 12/12
100m Backstroke - Heats
Bobby Hurley
A 12/12
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Italy
A 12/12
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Stanislav Donets
P 12/12
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
United States
P 12/12
200m Freestyle - Final
Ryan Lochte
P 12/12
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Fabio Scozzoli
P 12/12
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Tom Shields
P 12/12
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Daiya Seto
A 13/12
50m Freestyle - Heats
Vladimir Morozov
A 13/12
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Germany
A 13/12
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
United States
P 13/12
100m Backstroke - Final
Matt Grevers
P 13/12
400m Individual Medley - Final
Daiya Seto
P 13/12
100m Breaststroke - Final
Fabio Scozzoli
P 13/12
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Florent Manaudou
P 13/12
100m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 13/12
50m Backstroke - Heats
Matt Grevers
A 14/12
400m Freestyle - Heats
Michael Klueh
A 14/12
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Akihiro Yamaguchi
A 14/12
50m Butterfly - Heats
Nicholas Santos
A 14/12
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Ryan Lochte
A 14/12
50m Freestyle - Final
Vladimir Morozov
P 14/12
400m Freestyle - Final
Paul Biedermann
P 14/12
200m Individual Medley - Final
Ryan Lochte
P 14/12
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Bobby Hurley
P 14/12
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Nicholas Santos
P 14/12
200m Breaststroke - Final
Dániel Gyurta
P 14/12
100m Freestyle - Heats
Evgeni Lagunov
A 15/12
100m Individual Medley - Heats
Ryan Lochte
A 15/12
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Aleksander Hetland
A 15/12
50m Butterfly - Final
Nicholas Santos
P 15/12
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Vladimir Morozov
P 15/12
100m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Ryan Lochte
P 15/12
50m Backstroke - Final
Bobby Hurley
P 15/12
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Damir Dugonjic
P 15/12
1500m Freestyle - Final
Mads Glæsner
A 16/12
200m Backstroke - Heats
Ryan Lochte
A 16/12
200m Butterfly - Heats
Nikolaj Skvortsov
A 16/12
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
United States
A 16/12
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Mads Glæsner
A 16/12
100m Individual Medley - Final
Ryan Lochte
P 16/12
100m Freestyle - Final
Vladimir Morozov
P 16/12
200m Butterfly - Final
Kazuya Kaneda
P 16/12
200m Backstroke - Final
Radoslaw Kawecki
P 16/12
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
United States
P 16/12
50m Breaststroke - Final
Aleksander Hetland
P 16/12