World Championships Short Course

Schedule

Men
200m Freestyle - Heats
Dominik Kozma
A 03/12
100m Backstroke - Heats
Matt Grevers
A 03/12
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 03/12
100m Butterfly - Heats
Kosuke Hagino
A 03/12
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Italy
A 03/12
200m Freestyle - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 03/12
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Mitch Larkin
P 03/12
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 03/12
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Chad Le Clos
P 03/12
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
France
P 03/12
4 x 50m Medley Relay - Heats
Russia
A 04/12
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Kosuke Hagino
A 04/12
50m Freestyle - Heats
Cesar Cielo
A 04/12
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Italy
A 04/12
4 x 50m Medley Relay - Final
Brazil
P 04/12
400m Individual Medley - Final
Daiya Seto
P 04/12
100m Backstroke - Final
Mitch Larkin
P 04/12
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Cesar Cielo
P 04/12
100m Breaststroke - Final
Felipe França
P 04/12
100m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 04/12
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
United States
P 04/12
50m Backstroke - Heats
Florent Manaudou
A 05/12
50m Butterfly - Heats
Chad Le Clos
A 05/12
400m Freestyle - Heats
Peter Bernek
A 05/12
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Ryan Lochte
A 05/12
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Dániel Gyurta
A 05/12
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Florent Manaudou
P 05/12
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Chad Le Clos
P 05/12
200m Breaststroke - Final
Dániel Gyurta
P 05/12
400m Freestyle - Final
Peter Bernek
P 05/12
50m Freestyle - Final
Florent Manaudou
P 05/12
200m Individual Medley - Final
Kosuke Hagino
P 05/12
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Russia
A 06/12
100m Freestyle - Heats
Cesar Cielo
A 06/12
100m Individual Medley - Heats
Vladimir Morozov
A 06/12
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 06/12
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - Final
Russia
P 06/12
50m Backstroke - Final
Florent Manaudou
P 06/12
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Cesar Cielo
P 06/12
50m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 06/12
100m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Ryan Lochte
P 06/12
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 06/12
1500m Freestyle - Final
Gregorio Paltrinieri
A 07/12
200m Backstroke - Heats
Ryosuke Irie
A 07/12
200m Butterfly - Heats
Daiya Seto
A 07/12
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
France
A 07/12
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
A 07/12
100m Freestyle - Final
Cesar Cielo
P 07/12
200m Backstroke - Final
Radoslaw Kawecki
P 07/12
100m Individual Medley - Final
Markus Deibler
P 07/12
50m Breaststroke - Final
Felipe França
P 07/12
200m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 07/12
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Brazil
P 07/12