World Championships 2022

Calendar

Men
Hammer Throw
Pawel Fajdek
16/07
High Jump
Mutaz Essa Barshim
19/07
100m
Fred Kerley
17/07
20km Walk
Toshikazu Yamanishi
16/07
3000m Steeplechase
Soufiane Elbakkali
19/07
Long Jump
Jianan Wang
17/07
Shot Put
Ryan Crouser
18/07
110m Hurdles
Grant Holloway
18/07
400m Hurdles
Alison Dos Santos
20/07
1500m
Jake Wightman
20/07
Marathon
Tamirat Tola
17/07
400m
Michael Norman
23/07
10000m
Joshua Cheptegei
17/07
Discus Throw
Kristjan Ceh
20/07
200m
Noah Lyles
22/07
800m
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir
24/07
Javelin Throw
Anderson Peters
24/07
5000m
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
25/07
Triple Jump
Pedro Pichardo
24/07
Pole Vault
Armand Duplantis
25/07
4 x 100m Relay
Canada
24/07
Decathlon
Kevin Mayer
23/07
Decathlon 100m
Damian Warner
23/07
Decathlon Long Jump
Damian Warner
23/07
Decathlon Shot Put
Lindon Victor
23/07
Decathlon High Jump
Sander Skotheim
24/07
4 x 400m Relay
United States
25/07
Decathlon 400m
Pierce Lepage
24/07
35km Walk
Massimo Stano
24/07
Decathlon 110m Hurdles
Pierce Lepage
24/07
Decathlon Discus Throw
Jirí Sýkora
24/07
Decathlon Pole Vault
Kevin Mayer
24/07
Decathlon Javelin Throw
Kevin Mayer
25/07
Decathlon 1500m
Niklas Kaul
25/07
Women
Hammer Throw
Brooke Andersen
17/07
20km Walk
Kimberly García
15/07
Shot Put
Chase Ealey
17/07
Pole Vault
Katie Nageotte
18/07
1500m
Faith Kipyegon
19/07
Triple Jump
Yulimar Rojas
19/07
3000m Steeplechase
Norah Jeruto
21/07
High Jump
Eleanor Patterson
20/07
100m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
18/07
Heptathlon
Nafissatou Thiam
17/07
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
Michelle Atherley
17/07
Heptathlon High Jump
Nafissatou Thiam
17/07
400m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo
23/07
10000m
Letesenbet Gidey
17/07
Heptathlon Shot Put
Anouk Vetter
17/07
Heptathlon 200m
Anna Hall
18/07
Marathon
Gotytom Gebreslase
18/07
Heptathlon Long Jump
Nafissatou Thiam
18/07
Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Anouk Vetter
18/07
Discus Throw
Bin Feng
21/07
200m
Shericka Jackson
22/07
Heptathlon 800m
Anna Hall
19/07
400m Hurdles
Sydney McLaughlin
23/07
Javelin Throw
Kelsey-Lee Barber
23/07
5000m
Gudaf Tsegay
24/07
800m
Athing Mu
25/07
35km Walk
Kimberly García
22/07
4 x 100m Relay
United States
24/07
100m Hurdles
Tobi Amusan
25/07
Long Jump
Malaika Mihambo
25/07
4 x 400m Relay
United States
25/07
Mixed
4 x 400m Relay
Dominican Republic
16/07