Faun-Ardèche Classic

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ4h 32' 37''
2Clément Champoussin
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+0''
3Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+11''
4Mikkel Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+28''
5Dorian Godon
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+40''
6Aleksandr Vlasov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+40''
7Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+42''
8Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+42''
9Jonathan Hivert
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM+46''
10Quinn Simmons
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+46''
11Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+46''
12Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+46''
13Laurens Huys
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+46''
14Ben Tulett
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+46''
15Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+46''
16Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+46''
17Ion Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+46''
18Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+46''
19Jesús Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 16''
20Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1' 16''
21Quentin Pacher
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM+1' 16''
22José Manuel Díaz
Delko
Delko+1' 16''
23Simon Geschke
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 19''
24Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1' 34''
25Fabio Aru
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1' 34''
26Robert Power
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1' 39''
27Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 39''
28Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 39''
29Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 39''
30James Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2' 26''
31Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 32''
32Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+2' 32''
33Odd Christian Eiking
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2' 32''
34Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+2' 32''
35Sebastian Schönberger
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM+2' 32''
36Maurits Lammertink
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2' 32''
37Maxime Bouet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+2' 32''
38Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 32''
39Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+2' 32''
40Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 32''
41Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 32''
42Carl Fredrik Hagen
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2' 32''
43Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2' 32''
44Fabien Doubey
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+2' 35''
45Andrea Bagioli
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 38''
46Hugo Houle
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 38''
47Mathieu Burgaudeau
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+3' 14''
48Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+3' 14''
49Luc Wirtgen
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+3' 40''
50Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+3' 40''
51Óscar Rodríguez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 40''
52Vadim Pronskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 40''
53Kenny Molly
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+3' 40''
54Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+3' 40''
55Maxime Urruty
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+3' 40''
56Matthias Reutimann
Swiss Racing Academy
Swiss Racing Academy+4' 10''
57Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4' 31''
58Nicolas Prodhomme
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+4' 31''
59Ben Gastauer
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+4' 31''
60Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM+4' 31''
61Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+5' 34''
62Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+6' 15''
63Petr Vakoc
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+6' 32''
64Jon Irisarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+6' 32''
65Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+7' 04''
66Nans Peters
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+7' 04''
67Antonio Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 04''
68Sergio Martín
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+7' 48''
69Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+8' 11''
70Théo Delacroix
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+8' 18''
71Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 24''
72Cristián Muñoz
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 24''
73Jokin Murguialday
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+9' 24''
74Paul Ourselin
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+9' 24''
75Jon Barrenetxea
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+9' 24''
76Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+9' 24''
77Omar Fraile
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+9' 24''
78Álvaro Cuadros
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+9' 24''
79Alex Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+9' 24''
80Jérémy Bellicaud
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+9' 24''
81Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+9' 24''
82Julien El Farès
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+9' 24''
83Lucas De Rossi
Delko
Delko+9' 24''
84Alessandro Fedeli
Delko
Delko+9' 24''
85Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+9' 24''
86Stuart Balfour
Swiss Racing Academy
Swiss Racing Academy+9' 24''
87Stan Dewulf
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+9' 24''
88Michel Ries
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+9' 24''
89Rémy Mertz
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+9' 24''
90Josef Cerný
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+9' 24''
91Karel Vacek
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+9' 24''
92Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+9' 24''
93Franck Bonnamour
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM+9' 24''
94Mathijs Paasschens
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+9' 24''
95Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+9' 24''
96Valentin Ferron
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+9' 24''
97Yoann Paillot
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3+10' 45''
98Kévin Ledanois
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+11' 39''
99Damian Lüscher
Swiss Racing Academy
Swiss Racing Academy+11' 39''
100Orluis Aular
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+11' 39''
101Yannis Voisard
Swiss Racing Academy
Swiss Racing Academy+11' 39''
102Alexandre Delettre
Delko
Delko+11' 39''
103Fernando Barceló
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+11' 39''
104Daryl Impey
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+13' 40''
105Alexander Kamp
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13' 40''
106Hideto Nakane
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+13' 40''
107Eliot Lietaer
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM+13' 40''
108Cyrille Thièry
Swiss Racing Academy
Swiss Racing Academy+13' 40''
109Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+13' 40''
110Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+13' 40''
111Magnus Cort
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+13' 40''
112Ivan Centrone
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+13' 40''
113Marlon Gaillard
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+13' 40''
114Alan Boileau
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM+15' 34''
115Philipp Walsleben
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+16' 13''
116Pierre-Luc Périchon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+16' 18''
117Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+16' 18''
118Clément Berthet
Delko
Delko+16' 18''
119Ivo Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 10''
120Rui Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 10''
121Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+19' 10''
122Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+19' 10''
123Quentin Venner
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WBDNF
124Mathias De Witte
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
125Jason Tesson
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3DNF
126Delio Fernández
Delko
DelkoDNF
127Jelle Vanendert
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WBDNF
128Samuel Leroux
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
129Louis Louvet
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3DNF
130Dylan Kowalski
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
131Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - FenixDNF
132Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
133Julien Antomarchi
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
134James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
135Victor Lafay
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
136Connor Brown
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOSDNF
137Jérémy Leveau
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Xelliss - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
138Andréa Mifsud
Swiss Racing Academy
Swiss Racing AcademyDNF
139Andrew Bidwell
Swiss Racing Academy
Swiss Racing AcademyDNF
140Fumiyuki Beppu
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - NippoDNF
141Tony Hurel
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3DNF
142Simon Clarke
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOSDNF
143Anthony Maldonado
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3DNF
144Yakob Debesay
Delko
DelkoDNF