Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic 2017

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange4h 21' 35''
2Wouter Wippert
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+0''
3Moreno Hofland
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+0''
4Lars Boom
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
5Kenny Dehaes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+0''
6Timothy Dupont
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+0''
7Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
8Arvid de Kleijn
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+0''
9Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+0''
10Roger Kluge
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+0''
11Nils Eekhoff
Development Team DSM
Development Team DSM+0''
12Michael Carbel
Team Waoo
Team Waoo+0''
13Lawrence Naesen
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+0''
14Twan Castelijns
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
15Enzo Wouters
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+0''
16Daniel McLay
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+0''
17Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
18Luuc Bugter
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+0''
19Jan-Willem van Schip
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+0''
20Kristijan Koren
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+0''
21August Jensen
Team Coop
Team Coop+0''
22Jonas Rickaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
23Andreas Jeppesen
Team Waoo
Team Waoo+0''
24Sebastian Langeveld
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+0''
25Taco van der Hoorn
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+6''
26Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+6''
27Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+14''
28Robbie van Bakel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+14''
29Sean De Bie
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+16''
30Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+16''
31Dylan van Baarle
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+16''
32Mitch Docker
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+19''
33Aidis Kruopis
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+21''
34Ryan Mullen
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+36''
35Jonas Bokeloh
An Post
An Post+46''
36Raymond Kreder
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+46''
37Lukas Spengler
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 04''
38Marten Kooistra
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+1' 22''
39Gustav Höög
Team Coop
Team Coop+1' 22''
40Justin Timmermans
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+1' 22''
41Marco Doets
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+1' 22''
42Øivind Lukkedal
Team Coop
Team Coop+1' 22''
43Mitchell Mulhern
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+1' 22''
44Tim Kerkhof
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+1' 22''
45Jarl Salomein
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1' 22''
46Stephen Williams
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+1' 22''
47Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1' 22''
48Sjoerd Bax
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+1' 22''
49Max Kanter
Development Team DSM
Development Team DSM+1' 22''
50Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1' 22''
51Maxime Farazijn
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1' 22''
52Senne Leysen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 22''
53Sven van Luijk
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+1' 22''
54Jasper Ockeloen
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+1' 22''
55Mathias Van Gompel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 22''
56Dries De Bondt
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+1' 22''
57Alexey Vermeulen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 22''
58Michael Reihs
Team Waoo
Team Waoo+1' 22''
59Thomas Gibbons
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1' 22''
60Philip Lindau
Team Coop
Team Coop+1' 22''
61Tom Dernies
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 22''
62Ludwig De Winter
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 22''
63Maarten van Trijp
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+1' 22''
64James Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 22''
65Jasper Hamelink
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+1' 22''
66Robbert de Greef
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+1' 22''
67Amund Grøndahl Jansen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 22''
68Jacob Scott
An Post
An Post+1' 22''
69Joey van Rhee
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+1' 22''
70Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+1' 22''
71Arnold Jeannesson
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 22''
72Kenny Molly
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 22''
73Alexander Edmondson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1' 22''
74Tim Ariesen
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+1' 22''
75Ike Groen
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+1' 22''
76Dylan Bouwmans
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+1' 22''
77Thijs de Lange
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+1' 22''
78Steven Lammertink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 22''
79Aimé De Gendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1' 22''
80Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1' 56''
81Dennis Bakker
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+2' 55''
82Edward Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 19''
83Brecht Dhaene
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+3' 28''
84Christophe Prémont
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+3' 28''
85Henrik Evensen
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+3' 28''
86Maarten de Jonge
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+3' 28''
87Jarno Mobach
Development Team DSM
Development Team DSM+3' 28''
88Maxime Gressier
Development Team DSM
Development Team DSM+3' 28''
89Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 28''
90Florian Stork
Development Team DSM
Development Team DSM+3' 28''
91Domenic Weinstein
rad-net
rad-net+3' 28''
92Mads Rahbek
Team Waoo
Team Waoo+3' 28''
93Mark McNally
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+3' 28''
94Cyrus Monk
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+4' 23''
95Elias Van Breussegem
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+4' 23''
96Ivar Slik
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+4' 23''
97Thomas Riis
Team Waoo
Team Waoo+4' 23''
98Tobias Nolde
rad-net
rad-net+4' 23''
99Ide Schelling
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+4' 23''
100Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4' 27''
101Joakim Kjemhus
Team Coop
Team Coop+4' 27''
102Koos Jeroen Kers
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+4' 27''
103Mathew Hayman
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4' 27''
104Stef Van Zummeren
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+4' 27''
105Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4' 27''
106Rens te Stroet
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+4' 27''
107Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4' 30''
108Sep VanmarckeDNF
109Victor CampenaertsDNF
110Maxime BouetDNF
111Erwann CorbelDNF
112Maxime DanielDNF
113Francis MoureyDNF
114Boris ValléeDNF
115Coen VermeltfoortDNF
116Stan GodrieDNF
117Jappe JaspersDNF
118Tom DevriendtDNF
119Robin SténuitDNF
120Kevyn IstaDNF
121Jimmy DuquennoyDNF
122Christophe MassonDNF
123Julien StassenDNF
124Regan GoughDNF
125Adam JamiesonDNF
126Sean McKennaDNF
127Bas TietemaDNF
128Massimo VanderaerdenDNF
129Abe CeliDNF
130Rick OttemaDNF
131Rens TulnerDNF
132Jason van Dalen
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling RotterdamDNF
133Chiel Breukelman
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel ValkenburgDNF
134Twan Brusselman
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel ValkenburgDNF
135Bas van der Kooij
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel ValkenburgDNF
136Jordi van Loon
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel ValkenburgDNF
137Maik van der Heijden
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel ValkenburgDNF
138Marc Goos
Development Team DSM
Development Team DSMDNF
139Martin Salmon
Development Team DSM
Development Team DSMDNF
140Johim Ariesen
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b MantelDNF
141Jelle Nieuwpoort
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b MantelDNF
142Dennis van der Horst
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b MantelDNF
143Stephan Bakker
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CTDNF
144Yannick Detant
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CTDNF
145Gijs Meijer
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CTDNF
146Rick van Breda
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CTDNF
147Sven Reutter
rad-net
rad-netDNF
148Felix Groß
rad-net
rad-netDNF
149Theo Reinhardt
rad-net
rad-netDNF
150Nils Schomber
rad-net
rad-netDNF
151Jordi Meeus
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing AcademyDNF
152Ole Austevoll
Team Coop
Team CoopDNF
153Håvard Blikra
Team Coop
Team CoopDNF
154Anton Tunset
Team Coop
Team CoopDNF
155Alexander Kamp
Team Waoo
Team WaooDNF
156Nicolaj Steen
Team Waoo
Team WaooDNF