RidersTeamsTime
1Michele Scarponi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates13h 54' 07''
2Tiago Machado
RadioShack
RadioShack+7''
3Luca Ascani
D'Angelo & Antenucci
D'Angelo & Antenucci+33''
4Domenico Pozzovivo
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+35''
5Steve Morabito
CCC Team
CCC Team+38''
6Robert Kišerlovski
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+42''
7Thomas Voeckler
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1' 12''
8José Rujano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 18''
9Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 35''
10Fabio Duarte
Geox
Geox+1' 42''
11Sylwester Szmyd
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 51''
12Francesco Masciarelli
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 00''
13Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 18''
14Pasquale Muto
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+2' 22''
15Roman Kreuziger
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 26''
16Charlie Wegelius
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+2' 44''
17Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 47''
18Mathieu Perget
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 56''
19Fortunato Baliani
D'Angelo & Antenucci
D'Angelo & Antenucci+3' 22''
20Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 23''
21Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+4' 06''
22Constantino Zaballa
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+4' 07''
23Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4' 28''
24Vincenzo Nibali
Cannondale
Cannondale+4' 29''
25Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 37''
26Alexandr Pliushkin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 45''
27Paolo Bailetti
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+5' 06''
28Carlos Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5' 11''
29Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+5' 22''
30Leonardo Páez
4-72 - Colombia
4-72 - Colombia+5' 31''
31Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 34''
32José Serpa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5' 37''
33Chris Butler
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 07''
34Evgueni Petrov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+9' 16''
35Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+9' 31''
36Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+11' 00''
37Marco Marzano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+11' 20''
38Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+11' 28''
39Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack
RadioShack+11' 47''
40Jarlinson Pantano
4-72 - Colombia
4-72 - Colombia+12' 24''
41Alex Cano
4-72 - Colombia
4-72 - Colombia+12' 39''
42Filippo Savini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+13' 32''
43Cayetano Sarmiento
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+14' 33''
44Tomasz Marczynski
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+15' 32''
45Pierre Rolland
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+17' 33''
46Jahir Pérez
4-72 - Colombia
4-72 - Colombia+17' 43''
47Pavel Brutt
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+17' 59''
48Miguel Ángel Rubiano
D'Angelo & Antenucci
D'Angelo & Antenucci+18' 05''
49Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
Cannondale+18' 57''
50Tim Roe
CCC Team
CCC Team+19' 26''
51Julien Loubet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+19' 45''
52Valerio Agnoli
Cannondale
Cannondale+19' 46''
53Cyril Dessel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+19' 48''
54Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+20' 08''
55Esteban Chaves
4-72 - Colombia
4-72 - Colombia+20' 33''
56Josep Jufré
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+21' 42''
57Stefan Schumacher
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+22' 41''
58Adrian Honkisz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+22' 49''
59Marek Rutkiewicz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+23' 02''
60Christian Meier
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+23' 45''
61Alessandro Proni
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+24' 11''
62Robinson Chalapud
4-72 - Colombia
4-72 - Colombia+25' 10''
63Giuseppe Muraglia
D'Angelo & Antenucci
D'Angelo & Antenucci+25' 13''
64Edoardo Girardi
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+25' 34''
65Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+25' 49''
66Jacek Morajko
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+26' 12''
67Juan José Cobo
Geox
Geox+26' 26''
68Junya Sano
D'Angelo & Antenucci
D'Angelo & Antenucci+26' 39''
69Eros Capecchi
Cannondale
Cannondale+27' 58''
70Ivan Rovnyi
RadioShack
RadioShack+28' 08''
71Carlos Betancur
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+28' 43''
72Ángel Vicioso
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+29' 17''
73Jason McCartney
RadioShack
RadioShack+29' 39''
74Federico Canuti
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+30' 26''
75Mariusz Witecki
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+30' 44''
76Fabio Felline
Geox
Geox+30' 46''
77Christophe Kern
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+31' 13''
78Michele Gaia
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+32' 12''
79Federico Rocchetti
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+32' 14''
80Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+32' 56''
81Benjamin King
RadioShack
RadioShack+33' 18''
82Gorazd Štangelj
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+33' 23''
83Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+34' 27''
84Joan Horrach
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+34' 30''
85Yuri Krivtsov
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+34' 45''
86Max Jenkins
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+35' 19''
87Gianluca Brambilla
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+37' 31''
88Alessandro Vanotti
Cannondale
Cannondale+38' 16''
89Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+38' 17''
90Arkimedes Arguelyes
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+39' 21''
91Manuele Caddeo
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+39' 50''
92Yannick Eijssen
CCC Team
CCC Team+39' 59''
93Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+40' 01''
94David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez
Geox
Geox+41' 03''
95Alessandro Ballan
CCC Team
CCC Team+41' 08''
96Lukasz Bodnar
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+41' 13''
97Yukiya Arashiro
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+41' 55''
98Simon Špilak
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+42' 08''
99Simone Campagnaro
D'Angelo & Antenucci
D'Angelo & Antenucci+42' 42''
100Pedro Merino
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+43' 06''
101Marco Corti
Geox
Geox+43' 18''
102Egor Silin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+44' 04''
103Mikhail Ignatiev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+44' 43''
104Giovanni Bernaudeau
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+45' 01''
105Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+46' 20''
106Vincent Jérôme
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+46' 31''
107Kévin Reza
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+47' 01''
108Kohei Uchima
D'Angelo & Antenucci
D'Angelo & Antenucci+47' 06''
109Scott Zwizanski
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+47' 26''
110Alessandro Bertolini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+47' 35''
111Bjorn Selander
RadioShack
RadioShack+47' 46''
112Maxim Gurov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+48' 18''
113Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+48' 20''
114Stefano Borchi
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+48' 49''
115Daniele Righi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+48' 51''
116Robert Hunter
RadioShack
RadioShack+50' 29''
117Oleksandr Kvachuk
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+50' 52''
118Mauro Da Dalto
Cannondale
Cannondale+52' 34''
119Matteo Fedi
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+52' 35''
120Alexander Kristoff
CCC Team
CCC Team+52' 53''
121Giuseppe De Maria
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+52' 53''
122Alberto Contoli
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+53' 18''
123Claudio Corioni
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+53' 22''
124Volodymyr Zagorodny
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+54' 29''
125Dariusz Batek
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+55' 44''
126Adriano Malori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+55' 50''
127Gianluca Maggiore
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+56' 42''