RidersTeamsTime
1Domenico Pozzovivo
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF12h 57' 47''
2Damiano Cunego
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+40''
3Sylwester Szmyd
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 04''
4Carlos Betancur
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 42''
5José Rujano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 07''
6Roman Kreuziger
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 33''
7Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 34''
8Darwin Atapuma
Colombia
Colombia+3' 55''
9Marco Pinotti
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 01''
10Mathias Frank
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 05''
11Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4' 27''
12Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5' 03''
13José Serpa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5' 05''
14Eros Capecchi
Cannondale
Cannondale+5' 58''
15Francesco Reda
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+6' 20''
16Pierre Rolland
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+6' 47''
17Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+7' 08''
18Alessandro Bisolti
Idea
Idea+7' 27''
19John Gadret
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 46''
20Carlos Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+7' 49''
21Cyril Gautier
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+7' 55''
22Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+7' 59''
23Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+8' 39''
24Kevin Seeldraeyers
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+8' 47''
25Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+9' 09''
26Nicolas Roche
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+9' 27''
27Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+10' 40''
28Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale
Cannondale+11' 00''
29Marco Marzano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+11' 00''
30Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 06''
31Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 41''
32Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
Cannondale+14' 01''
33Valerio Agnoli
Cannondale
Cannondale+15' 55''
34Chris Butler
Champion System
Champion System+16' 19''
35Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+16' 20''
36Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+16' 39''
37Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 17''
38Michael Rodríguez
Colombia
Colombia+17' 22''
39Brian Vandborg
SpiderTech
SpiderTech+17' 54''
40Reto Hollenstein
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+19' 15''
41Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+20' 13''
42Danilo Di Luca
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+20' 33''
43Ivan Santaromita
CCC Team
CCC Team+22' 05''
44Michele Scarponi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+24' 33''
45Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+24' 40''
46Cristian Cominelli
Idea
Idea+25' 02''
47Paolo Bailetti
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+26' 10''
48Dalivier Ospina
Colombia
Colombia+27' 11''
49Andrey Kashechkin
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+27' 44''
50Anthony Charteau
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+29' 21''
51Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+30' 48''
52Jason McCartney
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+30' 50''
53Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+31' 29''
54Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+31' 37''
55Francisco Javier Vila
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+32' 09''
56Gianluca Brambilla
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+32' 31''
57Jonathon Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+32' 46''
58Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+33' 03''
59Aristide Ratti
Idea
Idea+33' 39''
60Raymond Künzli
SpiderTech
SpiderTech+34' 34''
61Angelo Pagani
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+34' 48''
62Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
Cannondale+35' 01''
63Luca Dodi
Idea
Idea+35' 32''
64Matthias Brändle
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+35' 44''
65Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+35' 55''
66Leopold König
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+36' 33''
67Simone Boifava
Idea
Idea+36' 48''
68Javier González
Colombia
Colombia+37' 10''
69Marco Frapporti
Idea
Idea+37' 53''
70Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+38' 01''
71Andreas Dietziker
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+38' 15''
72Cameron Wurf
Champion System
Champion System+38' 43''
73Jan Bárta
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+38' 47''
74Davide Malacarne
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+38' 50''
75Adriano Malori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+40' 15''
76Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+40' 44''
77Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+40' 51''
78Daniel Schorn
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+41' 43''
79Morris Possoni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+42' 01''
80Davide Mucelli
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+42' 27''
81Yannick Eijssen
CCC Team
CCC Team+42' 40''
82Ruslan Karimov
Idea
Idea+42' 53''
83Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+42' 58''
84Alessandro Ballan
CCC Team
CCC Team+43' 08''
85Kévin Reza
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+45' 21''
86Luis Felipe Laverde
Colombia
Colombia+46' 11''
87Craig Lewis
Champion System
Champion System+46' 25''
88Mathieu Perget
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+46' 45''
89Fabio Piscopiello
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+47' 40''
90Federico Rocchetti
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+47' 40''
91Luca Mazzanti
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+47' 52''
92Alessandro Donati
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+48' 34''
93Alessandro Vanotti
Cannondale
Cannondale+48' 35''
94Ryan Anderson
SpiderTech
SpiderTech+49' 28''
95Sergey Renev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+51' 04''
96Oleg Berdos
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+51' 10''
97Flavio De Luna
SpiderTech
SpiderTech+51' 26''
98Gregor Gazvoda
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+51' 29''
99Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+51' 45''
100Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+51' 49''
101Sergio Laganà
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+52' 21''
102Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+52' 59''
103William Clarke
Champion System
Champion System+57' 40''
104Tim Roe
CCC Team
CCC Team+57' 51''
105Taylor Phinney
CCC Team
CCC Team+58' 47''