RidersTeamsTime
1Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO17h 49' 11''
2Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+21''
3Maxime Bouet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+55''
4Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 16''
5Bradley Wiggins
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 40''
6Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 45''
7Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+2' 15''
8Cadel Evans
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 18''
9Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+3' 05''
10Pierre Rolland
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+3' 22''
11Marcos García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 29''
12Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+4' 14''
13André Cardoso
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 18''
14Alexandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 22''
15Ivan Rovnyi
Nankang
Nankang+4' 49''
16Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5' 00''
17Davide Rebellin
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+5' 15''
18Chris Butler
Champion System
Champion System+5' 28''
19Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+5' 48''
20Leopold König
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+6' 45''
21Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+7' 09''
22Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 12''
23Sergio Pardilla
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+7' 53''
24Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 57''
25Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+9' 47''
26Yonathan Monsalve
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+9' 52''
27Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
Cannondale+9' 54''
28Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+11' 17''
29Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 36''
30Ivan Santaromita
CCC Team
CCC Team+11' 46''
31Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 48''
32Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
Colombia+12' 08''
33Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+13' 54''
34Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale
Cannondale+14' 35''
35Michele Scarponi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16' 24''
36Mattia Cattaneo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 51''
37José Serpa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18' 10''
38David De La Cruz
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+18' 40''
39Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+19' 07''
40Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+19' 30''
41Michael Rodríguez
Colombia
Colombia+20' 27''
42Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+21' 17''
43Marco Corti
Colombia
Colombia+25' 22''
44Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+25' 31''
45Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+25' 58''
46Joe Dombrowski
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+26' 18''
47Carlos Quintero
Colombia
Colombia+27' 24''
48Dario Cataldo
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+28' 26''
49Antonio Santoro
Nankang
Nankang+29' 00''
50Leonardo Duque
Colombia
Colombia+30' 32''
51Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+33' 09''
52Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+33' 47''
53Alexander Rybakov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+33' 50''
54Pavel Kochetkov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+33' 53''
55Jan Bárta
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+34' 06''
56Christian Knees
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+34' 15''
57Ryota Nishizono
Champion System
Champion System+34' 39''
58Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+35' 58''
59Sergey Pomoshnikov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+37' 01''
60Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+37' 03''
61Fabio Duarte
Colombia
Colombia+39' 06''
62Rubén Fernández
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+39' 10''
63Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+41' 03''
64Sylvain Georges
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+42' 42''
65Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
Cannondale+44' 41''
66Yukiya Arashiro
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+45' 00''
67Davide Malacarne
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+45' 01''
68Nicola Dal Santo
Nankang
Nankang+45' 04''
69Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+45' 08''
70Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+45' 37''
71Peter Kennaugh
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+46' 25''
72Chad Beyer
Champion System
Champion System+46' 30''
73Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+46' 51''
74Sergei Klimov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+49' 02''
75Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+50' 21''
76Marek Rutkiewicz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+50' 50''
77Mateusz Taciak
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+51' 14''
78Cristiano Monguzzi
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+51' 35''
79Adrian Honkisz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+51' 58''
80Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+52' 12''
81Marco Canola
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+52' 50''
82Amaro Antunes
Nankang
Nankang+54' 06''
83Josef Cerný
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+54' 10''
84Juan Pablo Suárez
Colombia
Colombia+54' 57''
85Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+55' 55''
86Marco Pinotti
CCC Team
CCC Team+55' 56''
87Stefano Garzelli
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+56' 31''
88Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+56' 51''
89Tomás Gil
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+58' 21''
90Lukasz Owsian
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+58' 22''
91Meron Russom
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+59' 14''
92Ilya Gorodnichev
Nankang
Nankang+59' 55''
93Jacek Morajko
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+1h 00' 23''
94Tsgabu Grmay
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 01' 21''
95Fabio Taborre
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1h 01' 32''
96Xabier Zandio
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1h 02' 04''
97Yelko Gómez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 03' 30''
98Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+1h 04' 43''
99Danny Pate
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1h 04' 48''
100Johann Van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 06' 02''
101Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 09' 02''
102Andrea Fedi
Nankang
Nankang+1h 09' 05''
103Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
Cannondale+1h 09' 24''
104Bartlomiej Matysiak
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+1h 10' 03''
105Ralf Matzka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 10' 29''
106Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 12' 22''
107Songezo Jim
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 12' 47''
108Michael Schwarzmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 13' 46''