RidersTeamsTime
1Cadel Evans
CCC Team
CCC Team14h 14' 03''
2Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+50''
3Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 01''
4Fabio Duarte
Colombia
Colombia+1' 01''
5Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 06''
6Tiago Machado
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 07''
7Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 09''
8Michele Scarponi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 11''
9Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 26''
10Mikel Landa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 32''
11Igor Antón
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 28''
12George Bennett
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 53''
13Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+4' 03''
14Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+4' 17''
15Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 22''
16Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+5' 42''
17Marcos García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+5' 52''
18Mauro Finetto
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+6' 07''
19Bradley Wiggins
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+6' 26''
20Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+6' 37''
21Sergey Lagutin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+6' 41''
22Sergio Pardilla
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+6' 46''
23Steve Morabito
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 50''
24Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 01''
25Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+8' 10''
26Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
Colombia+8' 57''
27Winner Anacona
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 01''
28Ilnur Zakarin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+9' 21''
29Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+9' 44''
30Marek Rutkiewicz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+10' 50''
31Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+10' 55''
32Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+12' 26''
33Philip Deignan
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+12' 41''
34David De La Cruz
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+13' 07''
35José Mendes
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+13' 18''
36Patrick Facchini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+13' 46''
37Leopold König
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+14' 02''
38Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+14' 52''
39Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+15' 07''
40Rubén Fernández
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+16' 01''
41Maxime Bouet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+17' 18''
42Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+17' 40''
43Brent Bookwalter
CCC Team
CCC Team+18' 23''
44Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+18' 55''
45Alessio Taliani
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+18' 58''
46Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+20' 37''
47Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+20' 45''
48Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
Cannondale+21' 01''
49Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+21' 38''
50Francesco Failli
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+22' 06''
51Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+22' 12''
52Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+22' 17''
53Angelo Pagani
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+22' 42''
54Mateusz Taciak
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+23' 33''
55Lukasz Owsian
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+25' 03''
56Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+25' 38''
57Carlos Quintero
Colombia
Colombia+29' 04''
58Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
Cannondale+30' 03''
59Ian Boswell
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+33' 32''
60Dáyer Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+33' 47''
61Dario Cataldo
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+34' 44''
62Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+36' 24''
63Moreno Moser
Cannondale
Cannondale+36' 47''
64Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+37' 53''
65Adrien Niyonshuti
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+39' 03''
66Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+39' 25''
67Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+39' 52''
68Donato De Ieso
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+41' 13''
69Gianfranco Zilioli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+41' 30''
70Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+41' 50''
71Yannick Eijssen
CCC Team
CCC Team+41' 59''
72Jaroslaw Marycz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+45' 43''
73Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+45' 47''
74Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+46' 05''
75Adriano Malori
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+46' 57''
76Fabio Taborre
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+48' 52''
77Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+49' 34''
78Gang Xu
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+49' 42''
79Sergei Klimov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+49' 44''
80José Serpa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+49' 45''
81Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+51' 01''
82Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+51' 14''
83Bartlomiej Matysiak
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+51' 35''
84Artur Ershov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+51' 45''
85Songezo Jim
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+51' 47''
86Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+52' 59''
87Adrian Honkisz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+53' 01''
88Evan Huffman
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+53' 15''
89Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+53' 27''
90Juan Esteban Arango
Colombia
Colombia+55' 02''
91Alexander Serov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+55' 54''
92Maciej Paterski
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+55' 59''
93Leonardo Duque
Colombia
Colombia+56' 00''
94Julian Kern
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+56' 00''
95Josef Cerný
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+56' 54''
96Patrick Gretsch
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+58' 22''
97Sergey Pomoshnikov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+58' 23''
98Samuele Conti
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+58' 58''
99Giorgio Cecchinel
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+59' 39''
100Luigi Miletta
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+1h 00' 41''
101Enrique Sanz
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 03' 02''
102Elia Favilli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 03' 11''
103Duber Quintero
Colombia
Colombia+1h 04' 25''
104Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 10' 34''
105Blel Kadri
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 16' 23''