RidersTeamsTime
1Richie Porte
Team INEOS
Team INEOS13h 43' 41''
2Mikel Landa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+22''
3Leopold König
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+58''
4Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 11''
5Damiano Cunego
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+1' 13''
6José Mendes
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 15''
7Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 32''
8Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 33''
9Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 34''
10Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+1' 37''
11Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+1' 48''
12Rodolfo Torres
Colombia
Colombia+1' 48''
13Diego Rosa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 12''
14Ryder Hesjedal
EF Education First
EF Education First+4' 00''
15Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+4' 44''
16Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 10''
17Gianfranco Zilioli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+6' 27''
18Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 35''
19Merhawi Kudus
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+7' 11''
20Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+7' 30''
21Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+7' 49''
22Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First
EF Education First+7' 53''
23Wálter Pedraza
Colombia
Colombia+8' 24''
24Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+8' 29''
25Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 48''
26Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+9' 08''
27Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+9' 18''
28Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+10' 10''
29Fabio Duarte
Colombia
Colombia+10' 35''
30Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+10' 37''
31Matteo Busato
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+11' 22''
32Davide Gabburo
Italy
Italy+11' 29''
33Davide Malacarne
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 36''
34Antonio Santoro
Italy
Italy+11' 58''
35Luca Chirico
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+12' 22''
36Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+13' 06''
37David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+13' 42''
38Omar Fraile
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+13' 55''
39David López
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+14' 21''
40Davide Villella
EF Education First
EF Education First+14' 23''
41Alessio Taliani
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+14' 27''
42Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+15' 32''
43Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+16' 38''
45Jean-Christophe Péraud
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+18' 53''
46Moreno Moser
EF Education First
EF Education First+20' 17''
47Giorgio Cecchinel
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+22' 07''
48Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+22' 34''
49Sebastián Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+23' 43''
50David Wöhrer
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team+24' 00''
51Serghei Tvetcov
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+24' 46''
52Lukas Pöstlberger
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team+24' 55''
53Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+25' 14''
54Ángel Madrazo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+27' 03''
55Markus Freiberger
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team+27' 24''
56Cristiano Salerno
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+27' 45''
57Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+29' 53''
58Brayan Ramírez
Colombia
Colombia+31' 27''
59Gustav Larsson
Stölting
Stölting+31' 55''
60Paul Voß
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+32' 24''
61Hugo Houle
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+33' 11''
62Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+34' 30''
63Axel Domont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+35' 06''
64Cayetano Sarmiento
Colombia
Colombia+35' 47''
65Ian Boswell
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+36' 19''
66Patrick Gretsch
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+37' 06''
67Simone Ponzi
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+41' 16''
68Simone Petilli
Italy
Italy+41' 37''
69Johann Van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+42' 02''
70Fabio Taborre
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+43' 52''
71Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+43' 54''
72Simone Ravanelli
Italy
Italy+44' 38''
73Simone Sterbini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+47' 57''
74Mauro Finetto
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+49' 06''
75Gianni Moscon
Italy
Italy+53' 11''
76Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+54' 10''
77Elia Favilli
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+57' 54''
0Petr Ignatenko
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+17' 45''