RidersTeamsTime
1Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange18h 36' 06''
2Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+58''
3Aleksandr Vlasov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 06''
4Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 25''
5Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+2' 37''
6Pavel Sivakov
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2' 44''
7Nairo Quintana
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+2' 54''
8Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+3' 12''
9Romain Bardet
Team DSM
Team DSM+3' 12''
10Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+3' 36''
11Geoffrey Bouchard
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+3' 53''
12Matteo Fabbro
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 59''
13Daniel Martínez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+4' 21''
14Alejandro Osorio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 25''
15Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+4' 35''
16Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+5' 01''
17Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+6' 20''
18Florian Lipowitz
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team+6' 28''
19Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8' 21''
20Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+8' 53''
21Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+9' 48''
22Tony Gallopin
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+9' 52''
23Gianni Moscon
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+10' 07''
24Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+10' 17''
25Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+10' 28''
26Antonio Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+11' 20''
27Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+11' 38''
28Vadim Pronskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+12' 01''
29Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+12' 05''
30Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+12' 31''
31Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+13' 13''
32Sebastián Henao
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+13' 30''
33Larry Warbasse
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+14' 04''
34Felix Großschartner
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+14' 33''
35Ben Zwiehoff
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+14' 52''
36Nicolas Prodhomme
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+15' 43''
37Mattias Skjelmose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16' 32''
38Camilo Ardila
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16' 32''
39Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+16' 33''
40Michel Ries
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16' 55''
41Georg Steinhauser
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team+17' 28''
42Iván Sosa
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+17' 39''
43Nicolas Roche
Team DSM
Team DSM+17' 45''
44Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+18' 10''
45Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+18' 34''
46Tejay van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+19' 01''
47Anton Palzer
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+20' 52''
48Luca Chirico
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+20' 54''
49Alex Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+21' 18''
50François Bidard
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+21' 44''
51Natnael Tesfatsion
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+22' 12''
52Winner Anacona
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+22' 14''
53Pavel Kochetkov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+22' 33''
54Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+23' 58''
55Jonas Gregaard
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+24' 33''
56Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+24' 43''
57Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+24' 49''
58Lars van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+24' 59''
59Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+25' 09''
60Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+25' 35''
61Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+26' 25''
62Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+27' 13''
63Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+27' 15''
64Ilnur Zakarin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+27' 27''
65Davide Gabburo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+27' 57''
66Rafael Valls
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+28' 23''
67Cristian Scaroni
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+28' 28''
68Cristián Muñoz
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+28' 46''
69Filippo Zana
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+30' 11''
70Sergio Martín
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+30' 33''
71Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+31' 08''
72Mark Padun
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+31' 11''
73Fabio Felline
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+32' 20''
74Daniel Savini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+33' 28''
75Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+35' 21''
76Matteo Sobrero
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+36' 00''
77Michael Storer
Team DSM
Team DSM+36' 50''
78Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+38' 38''
79Santiago Umba
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+39' 30''
80Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+40' 00''
81Johnatan Cañaveral
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+41' 59''
82Romain Combaud
Team DSM
Team DSM+42' 02''
83Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+42' 55''
84Lachlan Morton
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+44' 35''
85Dáyer Quintana
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+44' 49''
86Salvatore Puccio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+47' 05''
87Kevin Colleoni
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+47' 15''
88Connor Brown
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+47' 37''
89Maxime Bouet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+48' 00''
90Márton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+48' 44''
91Jon Barrenetxea
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+49' 06''
92Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+49' 54''
93Chris Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+51' 09''
94Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+55' 08''
95Nicholas Dlamini
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+55' 41''
96Henri Vandenabeele
Team DSM
Team DSM+56' 20''
97Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+59' 54''
98Anton Kuzmin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1h 00' 11''
99Denis Nekrasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1h 00' 23''
100Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1h 01' 16''
101Reuben Thompson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 02' 04''
102Frederik Wandahl
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 03' 07''
103Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 06' 27''
104Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 07' 15''
105Lukas Pöstlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 07' 16''
106Felix Engelhardt
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team+1h 07' 52''
107Andrea Vendrame
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+1h 09' 13''
108Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 10' 00''
109William Barta
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1h 13' 47''
110Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1h 14' 34''
111Leon Heinschke
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 17' 55''
112Leonardo Basso
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 19' 08''
113Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1h 21' 02''
114Mathias Vacek
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1h 24' 33''
115Matevž Govekar
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team+1h 27' 03''
116Rüdiger Selig
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 29' 09''