Great Ocean Road Race

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step3h 54' 35''
2Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+0''
3Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+0''
4Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+0''
5Jens Debusschere
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+0''
6Luke Rowe
Team Sky
Team Sky+0''
7Michael Mørkøv
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+0''
8Jay McCarthy
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+0''
9Owain Doull
Team Sky
Team Sky+0''
10Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+0''
11Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+0''
12Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
13Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+0''
14Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
Team Sky+0''
15Ruben Guerreiro
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+0''
16Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+0''
17Wout Poels
Team Sky
Team Sky+0''
18Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+0''
19Alberto Bettiol
EF Education First
EF Education First+0''
20Nico Denz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+0''
21Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+0''
22Dylan Sunderland
Australia
Australia+0''
23Michael Valgren
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+0''
24Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
CCC Team+0''
25George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
26Clément Chevrier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+0''
27Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+0''
28Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+0''
29Richie Porte
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+0''
30Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+0''
31Michael Woods
EF Education First
EF Education First+0''
32Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+0''
33Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+0''
34Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+11''
35Tom Scully
EF Education First
EF Education First+13''
36Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
Team Sky+15''
37Dion Smith
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+25''
38Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+25''
39Marco Haller
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+27''
40Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+38''
41Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+45''
42Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
Team Sky+55''
43Davide Ballerini
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 04''
44Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 04''
45Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 04''
46Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 04''
47Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 13''
48Szymon Sajnok
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 13''
49Francisco Ventoso
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 13''
50Christian Knees
Team Sky
Team Sky+1' 13''
51Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 13''
52Daniil Fominykh
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 13''
53Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 13''
54Lachlan Morton
EF Education First
EF Education First+1' 13''
55Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 13''
56Ayden Toovey
Australia
Australia+1' 13''
57Manuele Boaro
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 13''
58Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 29''
59Michael Freiberg
Australia
Australia+1' 29''
60Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 29''
61Jarlinson Pantano
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 29''
62William Clarke
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 29''
63James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 29''
64Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 57''
65Víctor de la Parte
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 13''
66Nicholas White
Australia
Australia+2' 46''
67Nans Peters
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 46''
68Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 46''
69Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 46''
70Mitch Docker
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 22''
71Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 43''
72James Whelan
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 43''
73Harry Sweeny
Australia
Australia+4' 19''
74Robert Stannard
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4' 19''
75Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4' 19''
76Jonas Gregaard
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 19''
77Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+4' 19''
78Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5' 40''
79Alex Dowsett
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 40''
80Mikkel Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5' 40''
81Lars Bak
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+5' 40''
82Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 40''
83Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 40''
84Yevgeniy Gidich
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 40''
85Adam Blythe
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 40''
86Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5' 40''
87Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 27''
88Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+7' 07''
89Laurens De Vreese
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+8' 25''
90Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 25''
91Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
CCC Team+8' 25''
92Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+8' 25''
93Ryan Mullen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8' 25''
94Lukas Pöstlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+8' 25''
95Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+8' 25''
96Oscar Gatto
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+8' 25''
97Dmitriy Strakhov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+8' 25''
98Nathan Elliott
Australia
Australia+8' 25''
99Danny van Poppel
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+8' 25''
100Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
101Michael Schwarzmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
102Sam Bewley
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
103Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
104Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
105Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
106Ivo Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
107Daniel McLay
EF Education First
EF Education FirstDNF
108Nicholas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
109Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
110Carter Turnbull
Australia
AustraliaDNF