RidersTeamsTime
1Markel Irizar
RadioShack
RadioShack16h 27' 21''
2Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1''
3Levi Leipheimer
RadioShack
RadioShack+2''
4Jérôme Coppel
Sojasun
Sojasun+3''
5Luis Pasamontes
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+8''
6Thomas Löfkvist
Team Sky
Team Sky+8''
7Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky
Team Sky+9''
8Haimar Zubeldia
RadioShack
RadioShack+12''
9Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+16''
10Ivan Rovnyi
RadioShack
RadioShack+18''
11Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+18''
12Leopold König
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+18''
13Fränk Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+20''
14Jonathan Hivert
Sojasun
Sojasun+23''
15Óscar Freire
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+25''
16Yury Trofimov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+26''
17Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+27''
18Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+30''
19Laurens ten Dam
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+30''
20Vladimir Karpets
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+30''
21Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+34''
22Christian Knees
Team Sky
Team Sky+36''
23Pello Bilbao
Euskadi
Euskadi+36''
24Juan José Cobo
Geox
Geox+40''
25Mikel Landa
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+40''
26Fabio Duarte
Geox
Geox+41''
27Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+42''
28José Alberto Benítez
Andalucía
Andalucía+44''
29Arkaitz Durán
Geox
Geox+54''
30Antonio Piedra
Andalucía
Andalucía+54''
31Francisco Ventoso
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+56''
32Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1' 00''
33Marcos García
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+1' 05''
34Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 06''
35David Bernabéu
Andalucía
Andalucía+1' 07''
36Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 08''
37Xabier Zandio
Team Sky
Team Sky+1' 34''
38Joan Horrach
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 39''
39Jan Bakelants
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 45''
40Janez Brajkovic
RadioShack
RadioShack+1' 48''
41Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 44''
42Rafael Valls
Geox
Geox+2' 53''
43Iñigo Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2' 53''
44Sergio Pardilla
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 22''
45Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 30''
46Javier Ramírez
Andalucía
Andalucía+4' 03''
47Javier Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 19''
48Dimitri Muravyev
RadioShack
RadioShack+5' 21''
49Víctor Cabedo
Euskadi
Euskadi+7' 27''
50Chris Froome
Team Sky
Team Sky+11' 20''
51Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+14' 17''
52Jean-Marc Marino
Sojasun
Sojasun+15' 54''
53Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+16' 15''
54Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+16' 47''
55Thierry Hupond
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+20' 03''
56Jesús Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+20' 04''
57Paul Poux
Sojasun
Sojasun+20' 19''
58Artem Ovechkin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+20' 28''
59Guillaume Levarlet
Sojasun
Sojasun+20' 35''
60Yukihiro Doi
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+20' 36''
61Daniel Schorn
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+21' 04''
62Matthias Brändle
Geox
Geox+21' 07''
63Egor Silin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+21' 14''
64Alexander Gottfried
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+21' 17''
65Juan Manuel Gárate
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+21' 27''
66Romain Sicard
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+21' 37''
67Jan Bárta
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+22' 23''
68Ricardo García
Euskadi
Euskadi+22' 30''
69Jimmy Engoulvent
Sojasun
Sojasun+22' 57''
70David De La Cruz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+22' 59''
71Aritz Etxebarria
Euskadi
Euskadi+23' 19''
72Andreas Dietziker
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+23' 21''
73Juan José Lobato
Andalucía
Andalucía+23' 21''
74Davide Appollonio
Team Sky
Team Sky+23' 25''
75Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+23' 38''
76Marcel Wyss
Geox
Geox+23' 40''
77Javier Benítez
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+23' 41''
78Diego Milán
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+23' 55''
79Jon Aberasturi
Euskadi
Euskadi+23' 56''
80Anders Lund
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+24' 16''
81Andy Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+24' 25''
82José Antonio Carrasco
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+24' 28''
83Tom Leezer
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+24' 36''
84Grischa Niermann
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+24' 38''
85Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+24' 42''
86Jaume Rovira
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+24' 48''
87Adrián Palomares
Andalucía
Andalucía+24' 53''
88Jesús Del Nero
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+24' 54''
89Antonio Cabello
Andalucía
Andalucía+24' 58''
90Thomas Bonnin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+25' 14''
91Beñat Urain
Euskadi
Euskadi+25' 16''
92Robert Hunter
RadioShack
RadioShack+25' 18''
93David De La Fuente
Geox
Geox+25' 22''
94Higinio Fernández
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+25' 23''
95Dennis van Winden
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+25' 25''
96Óscar Pujol
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+25' 28''
97Gorik Gardeyn
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+25' 38''
98Héctor González
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+26' 06''
99Aitor Galdós
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+26' 15''
100Jens Voigt
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+26' 33''
101Xabier Zabalo
Euskadi
Euskadi+27' 07''
102Mario Aerts
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+27' 11''
103Yann Huguet
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+27' 28''
104José Vicente García Acosta
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+27' 29''
105Alex Dowsett
Team Sky
Team Sky+27' 45''
106Salvador Guardiola
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+29' 13''
107Cyril Bessy
Sojasun
Sojasun+29' 14''
108Julián Sánchez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+31' 18''
109Óscar García-Casarrubios
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+32' 35''