RidersTeamsTime
1Miguel Ángel López
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR21h 06' 55''
2Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+20''
3Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 10''
4Carlos Rodríguez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1' 43''
5Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 47''
6Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2' 06''
7Ethan Hayter
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2' 13''
8James Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2' 24''
9Mikel Bizkarra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+2' 44''
10Óscar Rodríguez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 48''
11Robert Stannard
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2' 49''
12Ryan Gibbons
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 13''
13Rune Herregodts
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 34''
14Jonas Gregaard
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 36''
15Gonzalo Serrano
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 50''
16Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 51''
17Tsgabu Grmay
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4' 12''
18Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 50''
19Daryl Impey
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+5' 05''
20José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 09''
21Roger Adrià
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+5' 17''
22Denis Nekrasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+5' 32''
23Antonio Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 47''
24Ángel Madrazo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+5' 58''
25Amund Grøndahl Jansen
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+6' 03''
26Floris De Tier
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+6' 17''
27Ilnur Zakarin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+10' 20''
28Gotzon Martín
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+10' 49''
29Carlos Canal
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+10' 50''
30Finn Fisher-Black
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 13''
31Eddie Dunbar
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+11' 51''
32Urko Berrade
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+12' 39''
33Michel Ries
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+12' 42''
34Ander Okamika
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+13' 21''
35Héctor Carretero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+13' 27''
36Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+13' 38''
37Nathan Van Hooydonck
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+13' 45''
38Sebastián Henao
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+14' 01''
39Luis Ángel Maté
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+14' 13''
40Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+14' 18''
41Dmitriy Strakhov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+15' 16''
42Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+15' 54''
43Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+16' 52''
44Jordi López
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+18' 24''
45Yuriy Natarov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+19' 17''
46Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 21''
47Jenthe Biermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+19' 27''
48Hugo Hofstetter
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+21' 45''
49Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+21' 47''
50Sergey Chernetsky
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+22' 52''
51Julian Mertens
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+22' 56''
52Unai Cuadrado
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+23' 11''
53Luke Durbridge
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+24' 14''
54Philipp Walsleben
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+24' 19''
55Nikita Stalnov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+24' 22''
56Nicola Conci
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+25' 49''
57Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+26' 44''
58Álvaro Cuadros
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+27' 48''
59Abner González
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+28' 00''
60Brent Bookwalter
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+28' 49''
61Juri Hollmann
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+28' 51''
62Owain Doull
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+30' 26''
63Marco Canola
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+30' 51''
64Edward Anderson
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+30' 55''
65Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+31' 41''
66Daniel Navarro
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+31' 52''
67Yevgeniy Gidich
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+32' 55''
68Alex Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+33' 52''
69Mathias Vacek
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+33' 55''
70Isaac Cantón
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+34' 03''
71Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+34' 37''
72Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+34' 51''
73Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+36' 10''
74Gleb Brussenskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+36' 21''
75Antonio Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+36' 31''
76Benjamin Perry
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+39' 49''
77Alex Kirsch
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+41' 38''
78Alexander Konychev
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+42' 26''
79Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+42' 52''
80Aaron Van Poucke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+44' 38''
81Jon Aberasturi
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+45' 26''
82Sander De Pestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+45' 55''
83Jokin Aranburu
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+46' 40''
84Scott Thwaites
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+48' 33''
85Juan José Lobato
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+49' 06''
86Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+50' 11''
87André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+50' 21''
88Matteo Trentin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+50' 28''
89Ryan Mullen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+51' 18''
90Héctor Sáez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+51' 28''
91Robbe Ghys
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+51' 55''
92Francisco Galván
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+52' 04''
93Roman Kreuziger
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+52' 16''
94Bert Van Lerberghe
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+52' 51''
95Álvaro Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+52' 51''
96Mads Pedersen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+53' 11''
97Owen Geleijn
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+54' 22''
98Sebastián Mora
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+55' 04''
99Enrique Sanz
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+56' 04''
100Luke Rowe
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 02' 08''
101Leonardo Basso
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 02' 16''
102Ian Garrison
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 02' 31''
103Jaime Castrillo
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+1h 07' 53''
104Rui Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 09' 21''