RidersTeamsTime
1Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix4h 40' 29''
2Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5''
3Egan Bernal
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+20''
4Wout van Aert
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+51''
5Tom Pidcock
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+54''
6Michael Gogl
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+54''
7Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+54''
8Simon Clarke
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+2' 25''
9Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 25''
10Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+2' 39''
11Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+3' 36''
12Robert Power
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3' 45''
13Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4' 19''
14Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+4' 21''
15Petr Vakoc
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+4' 26''
16Kévin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4' 30''
17Clément Venturini
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+6' 26''
18Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 26''
19Greg Van Avermaet
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+6' 26''
20Romain Bardet
Team DSM
Team DSM+6' 26''
21Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+6' 30''
22Alex Aranburu
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 32''
23Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+6' 32''
24Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+6' 32''
25Kasper Asgreen
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 32''
26Andrea Vendrame
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+6' 39''
27Owain Doull
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+6' 39''
28Andreas Kron
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+6' 39''
29Iván García
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 39''
30Robert Stannard
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+6' 39''
31Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+6' 43''
32Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+6' 43''
33Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 43''
34Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+6' 43''
35Nans Peters
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+6' 43''
36Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+6' 43''
37João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 48''
38Filippo Zana
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+6' 48''
39Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+6' 48''
40Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+6' 51''
41Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+6' 51''
42Vegard Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+6' 51''
43Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+6' 51''
44Brent Bookwalter
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+6' 59''
45Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 04''
46Tobias Foss+7' 04''
47Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 04''
48Lluís Mas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 04''
49Gonzalo Serrano
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 04''
50Gorka Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 04''
51Hugo Houle
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 04''
52Michael Schär
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+7' 19''
53Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+7' 23''
54Quinn Simmons
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 28''
55Giovanni Aleotti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+7' 48''
56Matej Mohoric
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+8' 49''
57Diego Rosa
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+10' 21''
58Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 21''
59Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+10' 25''
60Christopher Juul-Jensen
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+10' 40''
61Brent Van Moer
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 44''
62Zdenek Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+11' 08''
63Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+11' 48''
64Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+11' 57''
65Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+12' 54''
66Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+13' 28''
67Pavel Sivakov
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+13' 28''
68Marcus Burghardt
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+13' 28''
69Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+13' 28''
70Ben Zwiehoff
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+13' 28''
71Abner González
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+13' 28''
72Emil Vinjebo
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+13' 28''
73Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13' 28''
74Matis Louvel
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+13' 35''
75Tom Van Asbroeck
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+13' 47''
76Nathan Van Hooydonck
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+13' 47''
77Théo Delacroix
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+13' 47''
78Josip Rumac
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+13' 47''
79Tom Bohli
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+13' 47''
80Mattia Bais
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+13' 47''
81Filippo Conca
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+13' 47''
82Thomas Champion
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+13' 47''
83Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+13' 47''
84Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+13' 51''
85Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+13' 51''
86Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+13' 51''
87André Carvalho
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+13' 51''
88Gijs Van Hoecke
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+13' 51''
89Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+13' 51''
90Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM+13' 51''
91Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+13' 51''
92Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+13' 57''
93Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+14' 06''
94Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+14' 13''
95Philipp Walsleben
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+14' 13''
96Manuele Boaro
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+14' 16''
97Héctor Carretero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+14' 21''
98Joris Nieuwenhuis
Team DSM
Team DSM+16' 58''
99Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
Team DSM+17' 01''
100Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+18' 27''
101Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+18' 48''
102Andrea Di Renzo
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+18' 48''
103Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+18' 48''
104Benjamin Declercq
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+18' 48''
105Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+18' 48''
106Natnael Berhane
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+18' 48''
107Romain Combaud
Team DSM
Team DSM+18' 48''
108Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+18' 48''
109Mads Würtz
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+20' 28''
110Nathan Haas
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+22' 41''
111Kevin Vermaerke
Team DSM
Team DSM+22' 41''
112Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+22' 41''
113Kévin Ledanois
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+22' 41''
114Mitch Docker
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+22' 41''
115Sergio Samitier
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+22' 41''
116Patrick Gamper
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+22' 41''
117Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
Team DSM+22' 41''
118Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+22' 54''
119Otto Vergaerde
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+28' 49 (OTL)
120Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+30' 50 (OTL)
121Alexis Renard
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+30' 52 (OTL)
122Davide Orrico
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+30' 52 (OTL)
123Mattia Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+30' 52 (OTL)
124Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+30' 52 (OTL)
125Lilian Calmejane
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+30' 52 (OTL)
126Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+30' 52 (OTL)
127Arturo Gravalos
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+30' 52 (OTL)
128Diego Pablo Sevilla
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+30' 52 (OTL)
129Sergio García
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+30' 52 (OTL)
130Mattia Viel
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+30' 52 (OTL)
131Daniel Viegas
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+30' 52 (OTL)
132Jonas Gregaard
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+30' 52 (OTL)
133Xandro Meurisse
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+30' 52 (OTL)
134Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+30' 52 (OTL)
135Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+30' 52 (OTL)
136Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+30' 52 (OTL)
137Barnabás Peák
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+30' 52 (OTL)
138Sebastian Langeveld
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+30' 52 (OTL)
139Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - NippoDNF
140Nicola Conci
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
141Davide Gabburo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
142Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
143Fabio Felline
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
144Tom Devriendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
145Alessandro Iacchi
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
146Alex Howes
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - NippoDNF
147Antonio Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
148Filippo Zaccanti
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
149Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
150Eros Capecchi
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
151Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
152Jan Petelin
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
153Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling TeamDNF
154Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
155Fabio Sabatini
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
156Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
157Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
158Loïc Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
159Leonardo Basso
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
160Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
161Paul MartensDNF
162Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
163Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
164Mark Padun
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
165Jenthe Biermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
166Michal Kwiatkowski
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
167Kamil Gradek
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
168Jonas Rickaert
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - FenixDNF
169Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
170Karel Vacek
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
171Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
172Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
173Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
174Salvatore Puccio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
175Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF