Eurométropole Tour 2017

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Daniel McLay
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic4h 20' 20''
2Kenny Dehaes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+0''
3Anthony Turgis
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+0''
4Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+0''
5Jempy Drucker
CCC Team
CCC Team+0''
6Oliver Naesen
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+0''
7Maxime Vantomme
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+0''
8Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
9Baptiste Planckaert
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+0''
10Amund Grøndahl Jansen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
11Emiel Vermeulen
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+0''
12Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+0''
13Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+0''
14Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
15Alexey Vermeulen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
16Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
17Aimé De Gendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
18Alex Kirsch
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+0''
19Martin Elmiger
CCC Team
CCC Team+7''
20Twan Castelijns
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+30''
21Alexander Geuens
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team+32''
22Michael Van Staeyen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+32''
23Timothy Dupont
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+32''
24Jimmy Raibaud
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+32''
25Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+32''
26Joeri Stallaert
Cibel
Cibel+32''
27Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+32''
28Lawrence Naesen
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+32''
29Anthony Debuy
AGO - Aqua Service
AGO - Aqua Service+32''
30Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+32''
31Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+32''
32Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+32''
33Thomas Gibbons
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+32''
34Robin Sténuit
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+32''
35Jonas Rickaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+32''
36Floris Gerts
CCC Team
CCC Team+32''
37Piotr Havik
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+32''
38Roy Jans
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+32''
39Romain Cardis
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+32''
40Bram Welten
CCC Team
CCC Team+32''
41Yann Guyot
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+32''
42Gerry Druyts
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team+32''
43Maximilien Picoux
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon+32''
44Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+32''
45Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+32''
46Maurits Lammertink
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+32''
47Tim Declercq
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+32''
48Bastien Duculty
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+32''
49Thomas Joly
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+32''
50Antoine Loy
AGO - Aqua Service
AGO - Aqua Service+32''
51Gordon De Winter
AGO - Aqua Service
AGO - Aqua Service+32''
52Mathias De Witte
Cibel
Cibel+32''
53Marco Mathis
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+32''
54Lukas Spengler
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+32''
55Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+32''
56Joeri Calleeuw
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+32''
57Jérôme Mainard
Armée de Terre
Armée de Terre+32''
58Bram Tankink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+32''
59Jonas Van Genechten
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+32''
60Hugo Hofstetter
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+32''
61Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+32''
62Florian Sénéchal
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+32''
63Dennis Coenen
Cibel
Cibel+32''
64Alexandre Pichot
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+32''
65Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+32''
66Maxime Farazijn
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+32''
67Gijs Van Hoecke
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+32''
68Arjen Livyns
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+32''
69Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+32''
70Silvan Dillier
CCC Team
CCC Team+32''
71Iljo Keisse
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+32''
72Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+32''
73Brecht Dhaene
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+32''
74Juan José Lobato
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+41''
75Boris Vallée
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+41''
76Stijn Devolder
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+41''
77Jimmy Janssens
Cibel
Cibel+47''
78Kevyn Ista
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+47''
79Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+47''
80André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+47''
81Angelo Tulik
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+47''
82Marcel Kittel
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1' 26''
83Matt Brammeier
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+1' 26''
84Álvaro Hodeg
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1' 26''
85Calvin Watson
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+1' 26''
86Frederik Veuchelen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1' 26''
87Kenneth Van Rooy
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1' 26''
88Pierre Goebeert
AGO - Aqua Service
AGO - Aqua Service+1' 26''
89Arthur Baude
AGO - Aqua Service
AGO - Aqua Service+1' 26''
90Michiel Stockman
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+1' 26''
91Niels De Rooze
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+1' 26''
92Abram Stockman
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+1' 26''
93Jimmy Duquennoy
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 26''
94Julien Stassen
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 26''
95Max Emil Kørner
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon+1' 26''
96Julien Duval
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+1' 26''
97Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+1' 26''
98Dimitri Claeys
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 26''
99Yohann Gène
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1' 26''
100Arnold Jeannesson
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 26''
101Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+2' 10''
102Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 14''
103Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 14''
104Jenthe Biermans
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 14''
105Kenny Molly
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+3' 14''
106Jeroen Meijers
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+3' 55''
107Nico Denz
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+3' 59''
108Stijn Vandenbergh
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+3' 59''
109Martijn Budding
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+3' 59''
110Moreno Hofland
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 22''
111Michael Goolaerts
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+5' 22''
112Sjoerd van Ginneken
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+5' 22''
113Kevin De Jonghe
Cibel
Cibel+6' 36''
114Michiel Dieleman
Cibel
Cibel+6' 36''
115Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+6' 36''
116Nicolas Vereecken
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+6' 36''
117Alan Riou
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+6' 36''
118Andy Leigh
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+6' 36''
119Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+6' 36''
120Sander Cordeel
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+6' 36''
121Daniel Oss
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 36''
122Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+6' 42''
123Norman Vahtra
AGO - Aqua Service
AGO - Aqua Service+8' 32''
124Robby Cobbaert
Cibel
Cibel+8' 32''
125Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+8' 32''
126Rudy Barbier
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+8' 32''
127Antoine Didier
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon+8' 32''
128Davide Martinelli
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+8' 32''
129Timothy Stevens
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team+8' 32''
130Christophe Prémont
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - Crelan+8' 32''
131Jonathan Breyne
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - IsorexDNF
132Lars Petter Nordhaug
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
133Alexis Gougeard
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
134Jonas Goeman
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - IsorexDNF
135Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
136Kevin Verwaest
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - IsorexDNF
137William Elliott
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental WallonDNF
138Edward Walsh
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental WallonDNF
139Guillaume Haag
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental WallonDNF
140Stéphane Poulhiès
Armée de Terre
Armée de TerreDNF
141Lasse Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
142Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - CharlesDNF
143Elias Van Breussegem
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - CrelanDNF
144Florian Maitre
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
145Clément Orceau
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
146Adrien Petit
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
147Charlie Arimont
AGO - Aqua Service
AGO - Aqua ServiceDNF
148Kenneth Vanbilsen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
149Steven Tronet
Armée de Terre
Armée de TerreDNF
150Jordi Van Dingenen
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental TeamDNF
151Jordan Levasseur
Armée de Terre
Armée de TerreDNF
152Enzo Wouters
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
153Ángel Vicioso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
154Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
155Brecht Ruyters
Cibel
CibelDNF
156Aidis Kruopis
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
Veranda's Willems - CrelanDNF
157Martin Velits
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
158Brent Van de Kerkhove
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental TeamDNF
159Jérémy Lecroq
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
160Lander Seynaeve
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
161Auxence Buntinx
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental WallonDNF
162Merlijn Decoster
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental WallonDNF
163Kevin Lebreton
Armée de Terre
Armée de TerreDNF