Tour Down Under

Standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Daryl Impey
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT20h 03' 34''
2Richie Porte
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+0''
3Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+16''
4Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+20''
5Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+20''
6Egan Bernal
Team Sky
Team Sky+20''
7Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+20''
8Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+23''
9Ruben Guerreiro
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+23''
10Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+24''
11George Bennett
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+24''
12Ion Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+24''
13Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+24''
14Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+24''
15Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+24''
16Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+24''
17Enric Mas
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+24''
18Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+26''
19Jay McCarthy
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+29''
20Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+29''
21Nathan Earle
Australia
Australia+29''
22Brendan Canty
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+29''
23Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+45''
24Daniel Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+57''
25Cameron Meyer
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+1' 01''
26Michael Valgren
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 12''
27Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 22''
28Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 26''
29Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1' 28''
30Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1' 46''
31Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 57''
32Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2' 25''
33Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 04''
34Marc Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 09''
35Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 11''
36Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 24''
37Maurits Lammertink
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+6' 16''
38Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+6' 28''
39Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+6' 34''
40Stijn Vandenbergh
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 53''
41Simon Gerrans
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+7' 06''
42Tim Roe
Australia
Australia+7' 42''
43Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+9' 00''
44Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 57''
45Owain Doull
Team Sky
Team Sky+10' 30''
46Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+10' 34''
47Lachlan Morton
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+11' 01''
48Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+11' 02''
49Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+11' 20''
50Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+11' 24''
51Enrico Battaglin
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+11' 43''
52Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+12' 00''
53Laurens De Vreese
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+12' 41''
54Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+12' 47''
55Nathan Haas
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+13' 45''
56Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+13' 46''
57Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+13' 47''
58Tiago Machado
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+13' 50''
59Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+14' 18''
60Mathew Hayman
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+15' 30''
61Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+15' 43''
62Miles Scotson
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+16' 09''
63Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16' 22''
64Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
Team Sky+16' 32''
65William Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+16' 34''
66Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+17' 02''
67Nuno Bico
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+17' 15''
68Maarten Wynants
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+17' 19''
69Daan Olivier
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+17' 46''
70Steele Von Hoff
Australia
Australia+18' 32''
71Artyom Zakharov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+18' 36''
72Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+19' 55''
73Tom Leezer
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+20' 18''
74Tom Bohli
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+20' 20''
75Michael Mørkøv
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+21' 05''
76Alexander Edmondson
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+22' 55''
77Caleb Ewan
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+23' 01''
78Carlos Barbero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+23' 27''
79Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+23' 34''
80Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+23' 46''
81Tom Scully
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+24' 01''
82Elia Viviani
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+24' 12''
83Mitch Docker
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+24' 22''
84Nans Peters
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+24' 45''
85José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+24' 58''
86Jaco Venter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+25' 27''
87Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+27' 13''
88Zakkari Dempster
Australia
Australia+28' 13''
89Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+28' 20''
90Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+28' 25''
91Peter Kennaugh
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+28' 40''
92Manuele Boaro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+29' 06''
93Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+29' 24''
94Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+30' 35''
95Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+30' 48''
96André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+31' 08''
97Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+31' 21''
98Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+33' 18''
99Nicholas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+33' 40''
100Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Sky
Team Sky+33' 55''
101Alexander Porter
Australia
Australia+34' 27''
102Nico Denz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+35' 10''
103Oscar Gatto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+35' 45''
104Riccardo Minali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+35' 46''
105Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+36' 12''
106Florian Sénéchal
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+36' 16''
107Jaime Castrillo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+37' 01''
108Rüdiger Selig
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+38' 14''
109Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+39' 07''
110Truls Korsæth
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+39' 09''
111Damien Howson
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+39' 39''
112Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+39' 51''
113Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+41' 09''
114Mads Würtz
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+41' 24''
115Christopher Lawless
Team Sky
Team Sky+41' 25''
116Mads Pedersen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+41' 33''
117Logan Owen
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+41' 46''
118Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+41' 49''
119Scott Bowden
Australia
Australia+43' 13''
120Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+45' 21''
121Alex Frame
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+47' 29''
122Sam Bennett
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+53' 09''
123Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+55' 28''
124Sam Welsford
Australia
Australia+56' 34''
125Davide Cimolai
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+59' 55''