Tour of California

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors31h 47' 50''
2Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+21''
3Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+43''
4Andrew Talansky
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+52''
5Lawson Craddock
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1' 22''
6Samuel Sánchez
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1' 22''
7George Bennett
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1' 50''
8Jurgen Van den Broeck
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 53''
9Neilson Powless
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+1' 57''
10Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2' 13''
11Rob Britton
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+2' 46''
12Tao Geoghegan Hart
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+3' 00''
13Ruben Guerreiro
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+3' 22''
14Javier Megías
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+3' 53''
15Robin Carpenter
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources+5' 03''
16Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+5' 11''
17Robert Squire
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources+6' 05''
18Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+6' 46''
19Jonathan Hornbeck
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources+7' 07''
20Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 17''
21Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 35''
22Alexey Vermeulen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+8' 22''
23Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+9' 59''
24Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+11' 10''
25Daniel Jaramillo
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+12' 12''
26Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+12' 46''
27Tiago Machado
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+12' 56''
28Travis McCabe
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources+13' 26''
29Petr Vakoc
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+17' 42''
30Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
Team Sky+18' 21''
31Fabrice Jeandesboz
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+19' 05''
32Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+19' 39''
33Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+21' 36''
34Michael Schär
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+22' 01''
35Peter Sagan
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+22' 21''
36Michael Gogl
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+23' 21''
37Mike Teunissen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+23' 22''
38Taylor Shelden
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+24' 35''
39Maximiliano Richeze
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+27' 17''
40Krists Neilands
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+27' 47''
41Timo Roosen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+28' 42''
42Antoine Duchesne
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+30' 19''
43Toms Skujinš
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+30' 28''
44Jonathon Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+32' 24''
45Maxime Bouet
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+33' 50''
46John Degenkolb
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+33' 52''
47Michael Mørkøv
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+36' 42''
48Sindre Lunke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+37' 46''
49Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+39' 55''
50Phil Gaimon
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+41' 41''
51Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+42' 53''
52Gregory Daniel
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+43' 22''
53Koen de Kort
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+45' 48''
54Alexander Kristoff
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+46' 26''
55Angelo Tulik
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+47' 10''
56Daniel Eaton
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+47' 32''
57Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+47' 33''
58Geoffrey Curran
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+47' 57''
59Benjamin King
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+48' 19''
60Bryan Coquard
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+48' 54''
61Søren Kragh
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+50' 24''
62Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
Team Sky+51' 24''
63Marco Canola
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+51' 44''
64Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+52' 22''
65Jacob Rathe
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+52' 28''
66Xabier Zandio
Team Sky
Team Sky+52' 31''
67Tom Boonen
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+52' 42''
68Andžs Flaksis
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources+52' 49''
69Emerson Oronte
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+53' 58''
70Juraj Sagan
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+54' 17''
71Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+57' 29''
72Nikolas Maes
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+58' 28''
73Andrei Krasilnikau
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources+59' 27''
74Danny Pate
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 00' 33''
75Alan Marangoni
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 00' 52''
76Maarten Wynants
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 01' 19''
77Adam De Vos
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 01' 28''
78Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 02' 25''
79Martin Velits
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 04' 18''
80Logan Owen
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+1h 04' 40''
81Patrick Bevin
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 05' 05''
82Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 06' 25''
83Adrien Petit
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 07' 05''
84Evan Huffman
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 07' 40''
85Marco Haller
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 09' 22''
86Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 09' 37''
87Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 10' 27''
88William Barta
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+1h 10' 52''
89Michael Sheehan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+1h 13' 28''
90Jacopo Guarnieri
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 13' 39''
91David Lozano
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 13' 44''
92Owain Doull
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins+1h 14' 12''
93Niccolò Bonifazio
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 14' 19''
94Caleb Fairly
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 17' 15''
95Bryan Nauleau
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 17' 34''
96Daniel Patten
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins+1h 18' 13''
97Tanner Putt
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+1h 18' 29''
98Dennis van Winden
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 19' 08''
99Dylan Groenewegen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 19' 22''
100Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 20' 31''
101Adam Blythe
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 20' 51''
102Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 22' 34''
103Benjamin Wolfe
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+1h 22' 57''
104Jempy Drücker
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 23' 09''
105Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 23' 24''
106Michael Thompson
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins+1h 23' 52''
107Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 24' 33''
108Julián Arredondo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 25' 43''
109Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 25' 46''
110Pierrick Naud
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 26' 12''
111Will Routley
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 26' 18''
112Andrew Tennant
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins+1h 26' 51''
113Christopher Putt
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+1h 26' 51''
114Oscar Clark
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources+1h 28' 02''
115Nikolay Trusov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 28' 05''
116Andrew Fenn
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 29' 50''
117Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 30' 37''
118Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 31' 38''
119Jake Kelly
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins+1h 32' 48''
120Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 33' 12''
121Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins+1h 33' 38''
122Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 34' 00''
123Matt Brammeier
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 34' 28''
124Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 34' 38''
125John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+1h 34' 57''
126Oscar Gatto
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 35' 43''
127Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 36' 40''
128Christopher Williams
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 38' 22''
129Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins+1h 39' 23''
130Michal Kolár
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 40' 26''
131Erik Baška
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 44' 56''