RidersTeamsTime
1Adam Yates
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers26h 16' 41''
2Richie Porte
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+45''
3Geraint Thomas
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+49''
4Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 03''
5Wilco Kelderman
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 03''
6Esteban Chaves
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1' 04''
7João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 05''
8Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1' 20''
9Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1' 32''
10Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1' 35''
11Michael Woods
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1' 48''
12Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 50''
13Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 19''
14Nairo Quintana
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+3' 49''
15Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4' 42''
16Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 14''
17Mikel Bizkarra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+5' 28''
18Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+5' 57''
19Enric Mas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 02''
20Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 42''
21Richard Carapaz
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+7' 27''
22Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+8' 14''
23Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+10' 46''
24Óscar Rodríguez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 43''
25Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+13' 18''
26Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+13' 39''
27Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+14' 23''
28Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+17' 06''
29David De La Cruz
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 51''
30Élie Gesbert
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+18' 00''
31Lennard Kämna
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+18' 45''
32Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+23' 35''
33Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+24' 03''
34James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+25' 01''
35Ben Zwiehoff
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+26' 27''
36Luis Ángel Maté
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+27' 11''
37Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+27' 25''
38Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+27' 46''
39Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+29' 13''
40Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+29' 27''
41Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+29' 51''
42Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM+30' 07''
43Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+31' 06''
44Clément Champoussin
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+32' 05''
45Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+32' 15''
46Rohan Dennis
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+32' 35''
47Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+33' 07''
48Jonathan Caicedo
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+34' 06''
49Marc Hirschi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+34' 39''
50Matej Mohoric
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+34' 49''
51Harold Tejada
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+35' 45''
52Rigoberto Urán
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+35' 48''
53Dion Smith
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+35' 59''
54Stefan de Bod
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+36' 32''
55Maxim Van Gils
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+36' 38''
56Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+37' 36''
57Michael Storer
Team DSM
Team DSM+39' 17''
58Juan Pedro López
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+41' 14''
59Bob Jungels
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+41' 16''
60Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+41' 20''
61Gotzon Martín
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+41' 24''
62Merhawi Kudus
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+42' 12''
63Michel Ries
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+42' 43''
64Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+45' 01''
65Jonas Gregaard
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+45' 08''
66Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+46' 04''
67Camilo Ardila
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+46' 47''
68Antonio Pedrero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+46' 49''
69Daryl Impey
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+46' 59''
70Tejay van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+47' 03''
71Dmitriy Strakhov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+47' 33''
72Michael Valgren
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+48' 07''
73Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+49' 40''
74Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+49' 48''
75Ben Gastauer
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+49' 57''
76Marc Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+50' 09''
77François Bidard
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+51' 15''
78Roman Kreuziger
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+51' 27''
79Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+52' 36''
80Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+52' 43''
81Chris Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+53' 50''
82Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+54' 48''
83Mattias Skjelmose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+55' 12''
84Rein Taaramäe
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+55' 52''
85Clément Venturini
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+57' 27''
86Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+58' 10''
87Sergio Samitier
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+58' 53''
88Chad Haga
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 02' 12''
89Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 02' 17''
90Sean Bennett
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 02' 47''
91Jonathan Castroviejo
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 03' 11''
92Brent Bookwalter
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1h 03' 52''
93Ide Schelling
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 04' 21''
94Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1h 05' 55''
95Alexander Kamp
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 06' 00''
96Rémy Rochas
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 06' 01''
97Stephen Williams
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1h 06' 13''
98Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 06' 15''
99Fernando Barceló
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 07' 05''
100Dario Cataldo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 07' 25''
101Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 08' 05''
102Thomas Champion
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 08' 09''
103Rob Britton
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 09' 13''
104Natnael Berhane
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 09' 22''
105Artem Nych
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1h 09' 30''
106Sergey Chernetsky
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1h 09' 35''
107Pavel Kochetkov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1h 11' 07''
108Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 11' 42''
109Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 11' 44''
110Mikel Iturria
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+1h 12' 02''
111Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 12' 27''
112Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 12' 43''
113Diego Camargo
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1h 14' 05''
114Vadim Pronskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 19' 28''
115Joey Rosskopf
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 19' 37''
116Sander Armée
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 20' 00''
117Josef Cerný
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 20' 40''
118Gavin Mannion
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 22' 23''
119Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 22' 33''
120Matis Louvel
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1h 23' 29''
121Connor Brown
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 23' 55''
122Antonio Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+1h 24' 12''
123Benjamin King
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 24' 13''
124Colin Joyce
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+1h 25' 11''
125Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 25' 53''
126Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 27' 21''
127Sebastián Molano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 27' 34''
128Max Kanter
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 32' 31''
129Juan José Lobato
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+1h 36' 29''
130Alan Riou
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1h 44' 26''
131Frederik Wandahl
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 55' 09''