RidersTeamsTime
1Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFF15h 50' 50''
2Ben Hermans
CCC Team
CCC Team+1''
3Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1''
4Simon Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4''
5Peter Kennaugh
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+11''
6Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+16''
7Gianluca Brambilla
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+36''
8Matvey Mamykin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+57''
9Igor Antón
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1' 04''
10Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 04''
11Gorka Izagirre
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 09''
12David De La Cruz
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 12''
13Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 14''
14Jaime Rosón
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 48''
15Merhawi Kudus
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1' 54''
16Samuel Sánchez
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 04''
17Mikel Iturria
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+2' 07''
18Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 09''
19Eliot Lietaer
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+2' 41''
20Davide Villella
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+3' 10''
21Patrick Bevin
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+3' 25''
22Javier Moreno
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 32''
23José Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 41''
24Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 46''
25Pello Bilbao
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 55''
26José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 28''
27Ángel Madrazo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 39''
28François Bidard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 43''
29Yury Trofimov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4' 49''
30Ian Boswell
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+4' 55''
31Lluís Mas
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+5' 07''
32Kenny Elissonde
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+5' 26''
33Alex Aranburu
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+5' 31''
34Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5' 42''
35Michele Scarponi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 55''
36Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5' 58''
37Amets Txurruka
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+8' 48''
38David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+9' 25''
39Damien Howson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+9' 55''
40David López
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+10' 27''
41Ibai Salas
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+11' 00''
42Cédric Pineau
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+12' 25''
43Gianni Meersman
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+13' 39''
44Dmitriy Gruzdev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 39''
45Peter Velits
CCC Team
CCC Team+13' 48''
46Carlos Verona
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+13' 49''
47Tiago Machado
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+13' 50''
48Carlos Barbero
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+13' 53''
49Floris De Tier
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+13' 59''
50Karol Domagalski
ONE Pro Cycling
ONE Pro Cycling+14' 14''
51Sebastián Henao
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+14' 19''
52Loïc Vliegen
CCC Team
CCC Team+14' 32''
53Omar Fraile
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+14' 59''
54Alexey Tsatevich
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+15' 09''
55Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+15' 11''
56Kristian Sbaragli
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+15' 22''
57Quentin Jauregui
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+15' 32''
58Nathan Haas
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+15' 33''
59Ruben Zepuntke
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+15' 34''
60Moreno Moser
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+15' 57''
61Patrick Gretsch
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16' 03''
62Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+16' 08''
63Manuel Sola
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+17' 03''
64Salvatore Puccio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+17' 07''
65Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+17' 11''
66Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+17' 17''
67Igor Merino
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+17' 24''
68Christian Knees
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+17' 27''
69Evgeniy Shalunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+17' 48''
70Sindre Lunke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+17' 55''
71Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+17' 56''
72Daniele Colli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+18' 49''
73Steele Von Hoff
ONE Pro Cycling
ONE Pro Cycling+20' 54''
74Mitch Docker
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+21' 05''
75Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+21' 30''
76Jesús Hernández
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+21' 30''
77Sergey Lagutin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+21' 38''
78Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+22' 05''
79Pieter Weening
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+22' 14''
80Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+22' 16''
81Sébastien Minard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+22' 21''
82Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+22' 57''
83Danny van Poppel
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+24' 59''
84Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+25' 05''
85Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+25' 15''
86Artur Ershov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+25' 20''
87Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+25' 33''
88Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+25' 37''
89Rory Sutherland
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+25' 39''
90Jempy Drücker
CCC Team
CCC Team+25' 42''
91Zico Waeytens
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+25' 45''
92Wouter Wippert
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+26' 20''
93Igor Boev
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+26' 38''
94Jesús Del Pino
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+26' 43''
95Jorge Cubero
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+26' 47''
96Daniel Oss
CCC Team
CCC Team+26' 51''
97Martin Velits
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+26' 58''
98Jochem Hoekstra
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+27' 07''
99Kristoffer Skjerping
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+27' 47''
100Jaco Venter
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+28' 23''
101Alan Marangoni
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+28' 25''
102Imanol Estévez
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+28' 27''
103Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+28' 55''
104Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+29' 02''
105Anton Vorobyev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+29' 09''
106Jacques Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+29' 13''
107Johan Le Bon
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+29' 17''
108Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+29' 32''
109Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+29' 36''
110Reinier Honig
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+29' 48''
111Pablo Torres
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+30' 42''
112Mikel Bizkarra
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+30' 57''
113Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+31' 03''
114Johnny Hoogerland
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+31' 24''
115Ivan Rovnyi
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+32' 01''
116Adrián González
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+32' 19''
117Grega Bole
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+33' 01''
118Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+35' 08''
119Eduard Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+35' 51''
120Sebastian Lander
ONE Pro Cycling
ONE Pro Cycling+35' 52''
121Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+35' 58''
122Daniel López
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+36' 01''
123Julen Irizar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+37' 24''
124Sergey Nikolaev
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+37' 36''
125André Looij
Roompot - Charles
Roompot - Charles+37' 41''
126Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+38' 06''
127Yanto Barker
ONE Pro Cycling
ONE Pro Cycling+39' 05''
128Sérgio Paulinho
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+39' 26''
129Nicolas Dougall
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+39' 35''
130Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+40' 19''
131Eneko Lizarralde
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+40' 43''
132Daniil Fominykh
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+42' 49''