ERC

The ERC champions

The ERC champions
By ERC

06/11/2019 at 18:00Updated 06/11/2019 at 18:09

Łukasz Habaj, Chris Ingram or Alexey Lukyanuk will add their name to the FIA European Rally Championship Hall of Fame when the winner of the 2019 title is decided on Rally Hungary this weekend.

Here’s the list of the previous champions, which includes Lukyanuk following his triumph in 2018.

2018:Alexey Lukyanuk (Russia)
2017:Kajetan Kajetanowicz (Poland)
2016:Kajetan Kajetanowicz (Poland)
2015:Kajetan Kajetanowicz (Poland)
2014:Esapekka Lappi (Finland)
2013:Jan Kopecký (Czech Republic)
2012:Juho Hänninen (Finland)
2011:Luca Rossetti (Italy)
2010:Luca Rossetti (Italy)
2009:Giandomenico Basso (Italy)
2008:Luca Rossetti (Italy)
2007:Simon Jean-Joseph (France)
2006:Giandomenico Basso (Italy)
2005:Renato Travaglia (Italy)
2004:Simon Jean-Joseph (France)
2003:Bruno Thiry (Belgium)
2002:Renato Travaglia (Italy)
2001:Armin Kremer (Germany)
2000:Henrik Lundgaard (Denmark)
1999:Enrico Bertone (Italy)
1998:Andrea Navarra (Italy)
1997:Krzysztof Hołowczyc (Poland)
1996:Armin Schwarz (Germany)
1995:Enrico Bertone (Italy)
1994:Patrick Snijers (Belgium)
1993:Pierre-César Baroni (France)
1992:Erwin Weber (Germany)
1991:Piero Liatti (Italy)
1990:Robert Droogmans (Belgium)
1989:Yves Loubet (France)
1988:Fabrizio Tabaton (Italy)
1987:Dario Cerrato (Italy)
1986:Fabrizio Tabaton (Italy)
1985:Dario Cerrato (Italy)
1984:Carlo Capone (Italy)
1983:Miki Biasion (Italy)
1982:Antonio ‘Tony’ Fessina (Italy)
1981:Adartico Vudafieri (Italy)
1980:Antonio Zanini (Spain)
1979:Jochi Kleint (Germany)
1978:Antonio Carello (Italy)
1977:Bernard Darniche (France)
1976:Bernard Darniche (France)
1975:Maurizio Verini (Italy)
1974:Walter Röhrl (Germany)
1973:Sandro Munari (Italy)
1972:Raffaele Pinto (Italy)
1971:Sobiesław Zasada (Poland)
1970:Jean-Claude Andruet (France)
1969:Harry Källström (Sweden)
1968:Pauli Toivonen (Finland)
1967: G1:Sobiesław Zasada (Poland)
1967: G2:Bengt Söderström (Sweden)
1967: G3:Vic Elford (Great Britain)
1966: G1:Lillebror Nasenius (Sweden)
1966: G2:Sobiesław Zasada (Poland)
1966: G3:Günther Klass (Germany)
1965:Rauno Aaltonen (Finland)
1964:Tom Trana (Sweden)
1963:Gunnar Andersson (Sweden)
1962:Eugen Böhringer (Germany)
1961:Hans-Joachim Walter (Germany)
1960:Walter Schock (Germany)
1959:Paul Coltelloni (France)
1958:Gunnar Andersson (Sweden)
1957:Ruprecht Hopfen (Germany)
1956:Walter Schock (Germany)
1955:Werner Engel (Germany)
1954:Walter Schlüter (Germany)
1953:Helmut Polensky (Germany)

0
0