UEFA have announced the schedule for the group stages of the 2021/22 Champions League.
Manchester City now know when they will face their group rivals Paris Saint-Germain, Manchester United will face their Europa League nemesis Villarreal, and Liverpool will have to deal with Atletico Madrid again.
Current champions Chelsea will need to negotiate two games with Juventus.
Liga
Fati strikes as Barcelona come from behind to beat Valencia
5 HOURS AGO

Full Champions League Group Stage Schedule

(Games will kick-off at 20.00 UK time, unless otherwise stated)

Matchday one

September 14
  • Young Boys vs Manchester United - 17.45 (Group F)
  • Sevilla vs FC Salzburg - 17.45 (Group G)
  • Barcelona vs Bayern Munich (Group E)
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Benfica (Group E)
  • Villarreal vs Atalanta (Group F)
  • Lille vs Wolfsburg (Group G)
  • Chelsea vs Zenit (Group H)
  • Malmo vs Juventus (Group H)
September 15
  • Besiktas vs Borussia Dortmund - 17.45 (Group C)
  • FC Sheriff Tiraspol vs Shakhtar Donetsk - 17.45 (Group D)
  • Man City v RB Leipzig (Group A)
  • Club Brugge vs PSG (Group A)
  • Atletico Madrid vs FC Porto (Group B)
  • Liverpool vs AC Milan (Group B)
  • Sporting vs Ajax (Group C)
  • Inter Milan vs Real Madrid (Group D)

Matchday two

September 28
  • Ajax vs Besiktas - 17.45 (Group C)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter MIlan - 17.45 (Group D)
  • PSG vs Man City (Group A)
  • RB Leipzig vs Club Brugge (Group A)
  • Porto vs Liverpool (Group B)
  • AC Milan vs Atletico Madrid (Group B)
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Sporting (Group C)
  • Real Madrid vs Sheriff Tiraspol (Group D)
September 29
  • Atalanta vs Young Boys - 17.45 (Group F)
  • Zenit vs Malmö - 17.45 (Group H)
  • Bayern Munich vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group E)
  • Benfica vs Barcelona (Group E)
  • Manchester United vs Villarreal (Group F)
  • FC Salzburg vs Lille (Group G)
  • Wolfsburg vs Sevilla (Group G)
  • Juventus vs Chelsea (Group H)

Matchday three

October 19
  • Club Brugge vs Man City - 17.45 (Group A)
  • Besiktas vs Sporting - 17.45 (Group C)
  • PSG vs RB Leipzig (Group A)
  • Atletico Madrid vs Liverpool (Group B)
  • FC Porto vs AC Milan (Group B)
  • Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund (Group C)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid (Group D)
  • Inter Milan vs Sheriff Tiraspol (Group D)
October 20
  • Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv - 17.45 (Group E)
  • FC Salzburg vs Wolfsburg - 17.45 (Group G)
  • Benfica vs Bayern Munich (Group E)
  • Manchester United vs Atalanta (Group F)
  • Young Boys vs Villarreal (Group F)
  • Lille vs Sevilla (Group G)
  • Chelsea vs Malmo (Group H)
  • Zenit vs Juventus (Group H)

Matchday four

November 2
  • Wolfsburg vs FC Salzburg - 17.45 (Group G)
  • Malmo vs Chelsea - 17.45 (Group H)
  • Bayern Munich vs Benfica (Group E)
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona (Group E)
  • Atalanta vs Manchester United (Group F)
  • Villarreal vs Young Boys (Group F)
  • Sevilla vs Lille (Group G)
  • Juventus vs Zenit (Group H)
November 3
  • AC Milan vs Porto - 17.45 (Group B)
  • Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk 17.45 (Group D)
  • Man City vs Club Brugge (Group A)
  • RB Leipzig vs PSG (Group A)
  • Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid (Group B)
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Ajax (Group C)
  • Sporting vs Besiktas (Group C)
  • Sheriff Tiraspol vs Inter Milan (Group D)

Matchday five

November 23
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Bayern Munich - 17.45 (Group E)
  • Villarreal vs Manchester United - 17.45 (Group F)
  • Barcelona vs Benfica (Group E)
  • Young Boys vs Atalanta (Group F)
  • Sevilla vs Wolfsburg (Group G)
  • Lille vs FC Salzburg (Group G)
  • Chelsea vs Juventus (Group H)
  • Malmo vs Zenit (Group H)
November 24
  • Besiktas vs Ajax - 17.45 (Group C)
  • Inter Milan vs Shakhtar Donetsk - 17.45 (Group D)
  • Man City vs PSG (Group A)
  • Club Brugge vs RB Leipzig (Group A)
  • Atletico Madrid vs AC Milan (Group B)
  • Liverpool vs FC Porto (Group B)
  • Sporting vs Borussia Dortmund (Group C)
  • Sheriff Tiraspol vs Real Madrid (Group D)

Matchday six

December 7
  • PSG vs Club Brugge - 17.45 (Group A)
  • RB Leipzig vs Man City - 17.45 (Group A)
  • FC Porto vs Atletico Madrid (Group B)
  • AC Milan vs Liverpool (Group B)
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Besiktas (Group C)
  • Ajax vs Sporting (Group C)
  • Real Madrid vs Inter Milan (Group D)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sheriff Tiraspol (Group D)
December 8
  • Juventus vs Malmo - 17.45 (Group H)
  • Zenit vs Chelsea - 17.45 (Group H)
  • Bayern Munich vs Barcelona (Group E)
  • Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group E)
  • Manchester United vs Young Boys (Group F)
  • Atalanta vs Villarreal (Group F)
  • FC Salzburg vs Sevilla (Group G)
  • Wolfsburg vs Lille (Group G)
Serie A
Juventus down Mourinho's Roma amid VAR drama
5 HOURS AGO
Bundesliga
Ruthless Bayern obliterate Leverkusen in top of the table clash
10 HOURS AGO