Championship League full results and draw

Monday June 1
(all matches start at 3pm BST unless stated)
Championship League
'I wanted to win it for my nan' – Bingham reveals personal anguish
31/07/2021 AT 09:33
Table One Group 2
  • Match 1 Judd Trump 3-0 David Grace
  • Match 2 Daniel Wells 1-3 Elliot Slessor
  • Match 3 Daniel Wells 2-2 David Grace
  • Match 4 Judd Trump 3-1 Elliot Slessor
  • Match 5 Elliot Slessor 3-1 David Grace
  • Match 6 Judd Trump 3-1 Daniel Wells
Group winner: Judd Trump (Eng)
Table Two Group 13
  • Match 1 Stuart Carrington 3-1 Jak Jones
  • Match 2 David Gilbert 3-0 Jackson Page
  • Match 3 David Gilbert 2-2 Jak Jones
  • Match 4 Stuart Carrington 2-2 Jackson Page
  • Match 5 David Gilbert 3-0 Stuart Carrington
  • Match 6 Jak Jones 0-3 Jackson Page
Group winner: David Gilbert (Eng)
Tuesday June 2
Table One Group 9
  • Match 1 Jack Lisowski 3-0 Oliver Lines
  • Match 2 Luca Brecel 2-2 Robbie Williams
  • Match 3 Luca Brecel 3-0 Oliver Lines
  • Match 4 Jack Lisowski 2-2 Robbie Williams
  • Match 5 Robbie Williams 0-3 Oliver Lines
  • Match 6 Jack Lisowski 2-2 Luca Brecel
Group winner: Luca Brecel (Bel)
Table Two Group 3
  • Match 1 Mark Davis 1-3 Mark Joyce
  • Match 2 Michael Holt 3-1 Louis Heathcote
  • Match 3 Michael Holt 1-3 Mark Joyce
  • Match 4 Mark Davis 2-2 Louis Heathcote
  • Match 5 Michael Holt 1-3 Mark Davis
  • Match 6 Mark Joyce 3-1 Louis Heathcote
Group winner: Mark Joyce (Eng)
Wednesday June 3
Table One Group 12
  • Match 1 Kyren Wilson 2-2 Chen Feilong
  • Match 2 Ryan Day 3-0 Alfie Burden
  • Match 3 Ryan Day 2-2 Chen Feilong
  • Match 4 Kyren Wilson 3-0 Alfie Burden
  • Match 5 Alfie Burden 3-0 Chen Feilong
  • Match 6 Kyren Wilson 1-3 Ryan Day
Group winner: Ryan Day (Wal)
Table Two Group 4
  • Match 1 Mark King 1-3 Sam Baird
  • Match 2 Joe Perry 2-2 Harvey Chandler
  • Match 3 Joe Perry 2-2 Sam Baird
  • Match 4 Mark King 1-3 Harvey Chandler
  • Match 5 Joe Perry 2-2 Mark King
  • Match 6 Sam Baird 1-3 Harvey Chandler
Group winner: Harvey Chandler (Eng)
Thursday June 4
Table One Group 5
  • Match 1 Mark Selby 3-1 Lee Walker
  • Match 2 Liang Wenbo 3-1 Joe O’Connor
  • Match 3 Liang Wenbo 3-0 Lee Walker
  • Match 4 Mark Selby 2-2 Joe O’Connor
  • Match 5 Joe O’Connor 3-1 Lee Walker
  • Match 6 Mark Selby 0-3 Liang Wenbo
Group winner: Liang Wenbo (Chn)
Table Two Group 14
  • Match 1 Gerard Greene 3-1 John Astley
  • Match 2 Gary Wilson 3-0 Mitchell Mann
  • Match 3 Gary Wilson 3-1 John Astley
  • Match 4 Gerard Greene 2-2 Mitchell Mann
  • Match 5 Gary Wilson 3-0 Gerard Greene
  • Match 6 John Astley 2-2 Mitchell Mann
Group winner: Gary Wilson (Eng)
Friday June 5th
(4pm start)
Table One Group 10
  • Match 1 Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Kishan Hirani
  • Match 2 Chris Wakelin 3-0 Michael Georgiou
  • Match 3 Chris Wakelin 2-2 Kishan Hirani
  • Match 4 Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Michael Georgiou
  • Match 5 Michael Georgiou 1-3 Kishan Hirani
  • Match 6 Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Chris Wakelin
Group winner: Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
Table Two Group 15
  • Match 1 Robert Milkins 3-0 Mike Dunn
  • Match 2 Tom Ford 3-0 Ian Burns
  • Match 3 Tom Ford 3-0 Mike Dunn
  • Match 4 Robert Milkins 2-2 Ian Burns
  • Match 5 Tom Ford 3-1 Robert Milkins
  • Match 6 Mike Dunn 1-3 Ian Burns
Group winner: Tom Ford (Eng)
Saturday June 6
Table One Group 1
  • Match 1 Stuart Bingham 3-0 Jamie Clarke
  • Match 2 Ricky Walden 2-2 Jordon Brown
  • Match 3 Ricky Walden 3-0 Jamie Clarke
  • Match 4 Stuart Bingham 2-2 Jordon Brown
  • Match 5 Jordon Brown 0-3 Jamie Clarke
  • Match 6 Stuart Bingham 2-2 Ricky Walden
Group winner: Stuart Bingham (Eng)
Table Two Group 8
  • Match 1 Ben Woollaston 3-0 Liam Highfield
  • Match 2 Jimmy Robertson 3-0 Thor Chuan Leong
  • Match 3 Jimmy Robertson 2-2 Liam Highfield
  • Match 4 Ben Woollaston 3-0 Thor Chuan Leong
  • Match 5 Jimmy Robertson 2-2 Ben Woollaston
  • Match 6 Liam Highfield 3-0 Thor Chuan Leong
Group winner: Ben Woollaston (Eng)
Sunday June 7
Table One Group 16
  • Match 1 Neil Robertson 1-3 Ashley Carty
  • Match 2 Kurt Maflin 1-3 Ken Doherty
  • Match 3 Kurt Maflin 2-2 Ashley Carty
  • Match 4 Neil Robertson 2-2 Ken Doherty
  • Match 5 Ken Doherty 1-3 Ashley Carty
  • Match 6 Neil Robertson 3-1 Kurt Maflin
Group winner: Ashley Carty (Eng)
Table Two Group 7
  • Match 1 Anthony McGill 2-2 Craig Steadman
  • Match 2 Barry Hawkins 3-0 Hammad Miah
  • Match 3 Barry Hawkins 3-0 Craig Steadman
  • Match 4 Anthony McGill 3-1 Hammad Miah
  • Match 5 Barry Hawkins 2-2 Anthony McGill
  • Match 6 Craig Steadman 0-3 Hammad Miah
Group winner: Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Monday June 8
Table One Group 11
  • Match 1 Mark Allen 3-1 Nigel Bond
  • Match 2 Martin O’Donnell 3-0 Michael White
  • Match 3 Martin O’Donnell 3-1 Nigel Bond
  • Match 4 Mark Allen 3-1 Michael White
  • Match 5 Michael White 3-0 Nigel Bond
  • Match 6 Mark Allen 2-2 Martin O’Donnell
Group winner: Martin O'Donnell (Eng)
Table Two Group 6
  • Match 1 Matt Selt 0-3 Sam Craigie
  • Match 2 Ali Carter 1-3 Dominic Dale
  • Match 3 Ali Carter 2-2 Sam Craigie
  • Match 4 Matt Selt 2-2 Dominic Dale
  • Match 5 Ali Carter 3-1 Matt Selt
  • Match 6 Sam Craigie 3-0 Dominic Dale
Group winner: Sam Craigie (Eng)
Group Winners’ Stage
Tuesday June 9
Group C
  • Winner of Group 10 – Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 6 – Sam Craigie (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 1 – Stuart Bingham (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 4 – Harvey Chandler (Eng)
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-0 Harvey Chandler
  • Stuart Bingham 1-3 Sam Craigie
  • Stuart Bingham 3-0 Harvey Chandler
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-1 Sam Craigie
  • Sam Craigie 3-0 Harvey Chandler
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 0-3 Stuart Bingham
Group winner: Stuart Bingham (Eng)
Group D
  • Winner of Group 15 – Tom Ford (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 11 – Martin O'Donnell (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 8 – Ben Woollaston (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 5 – Liang Wenbo (Chn)
  • Tom Ford 2-2 Liang Wenbo
  • Martin O'Donnell 3-1 Ben Woollaston
  • Martin O'Donnell 3-1 Liang Wenbo
  • Tom Ford 0-3 Ben Woollaston
  • Martin O'Donnell 1-3 Tom Ford
  • LIang Wenbo 0-3 Ben Woollaston
Group winner: Ben Woollaston (Eng)
Wednesday June 10
Group B
  • Winner of Group 12 – Ryan Day (Wal)
  • Winner of Group 2 – Judd Trump (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 7 – Barry Hawkins (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 13 – David Gilbert (Eng)
  • Ryan Day 3-0 Judd Trump
  • David Gilbert 2-2 Barry Hawkins
  • David Gilbert 2-2 Ryan Day
  • Judd Trump 3-1 Barry Hawkins
  • David Gilbert 2-2 Judd Trump
  • Barry Hawkins 2-2 Ryan Day
Group B winner: Ryan Day (Wal)
Group A
  • Winner of Group 14 – Gary Wilson (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 3 – Mark Joyce (Eng)
  • Winner of Group 9 – Luca Brecel (Bel)
  • Winner of Group 16 – Ashley Carty (Eng)
  • Luca Brecel 2-2 Mark Joyce
  • Ashley Carty 3-1 Gary Wilson
  • Gary Wilson 3-0 Mark Joyce
  • Luca Brecel 3-1 Ashley Carty
  • Gary Wilson 2-2 Luca Brecel
  • Ashley Carty 1-3 Mark Joyce
Group winner: Luca Brecel (Bel)
Tournament final group
(3pm BST start)
Thursday June 11
  • Winner of Group C – Stuart Bingham (Eng)
  • Winner of Group D – Ben Woollaston (Eng)
  • Winner of Group B – Ryan Day (Wal)
  • Winner of Group A – Luca Brecel (Bel)
  • Stuart Bingham 0-3 Luca Brecel
  • Ryan Day 1-3 Ben Woollaston
  • Ryan Day 2-2 Luca Brecel
  • Stuart Bingham 3-1 Ben Woollaston
  • Stuart Bingham 2-2 Ryan Day
  • Luca Brecel 2-2 Ben Woollaston
Championship League winner: Luca Brecel (Bel)
European Masters
Selby set to defend European Masters in Germany
30/07/2021 AT 11:53
Championship League
'Blow away the cobwebs' – Wilson begins title defence in style
29/07/2021 AT 21:58