When is it?

The UK Championship will run from November 23 to December 5.

Where is it being held?

UK Championship
Zhao roars back to beat Lisowski to make semi-final
18 HOURS AGO
The tournament is being staged at the York Barbican.

How to watch live

You can stream the 2021 UK Championship live and on demand on discovery+
You can also watch all the action live via Eurosport and at eurosport.co.uk

Tournament context

In beating Trump in the 2020 final, Robertson became only the sixth player to win the UK Championship on three or more occasions, joining Ronnie O’Sullivan (seven titles), Steve Davis (six), Stephen Hendry (five), John Higgins (three) and Ding Junhui (three).
O'Sullivan last won the event back in 2018 when he overcame Mark Allen 10-6 to claim a record-breaking seventh UK Championship title and a 19th Triple Crown.
This year marks the 45th edition of the prestigious event, which began back in 1977.
The UK Championship, the second biggest ranking event after the World Championship, is part of snooker’s famed Triple Crown, along with the Masters.

‘You have to earn it!’ - Judd Trump responds to Kyren Wilson ‘naked’ jibe

Schedule and results

First round

November 23
  • 14:30 - Andrew Higginson 4-6 Mark Joyce
  • 14:30 - Anthony McGill 6-0 Iulian Boiko
  • 14:30 - David Grace 6-2 Peter Devlin
  • 14:30 - Zhou Yuelong 6-1 Chen Zifan
  • 14:30 - Kyren Wilson 6-2 Soheil Vahedi
  • 14:30 - Jak Jones 6-4 Oliver Lines
  • 14:30 - Lu Ning 3-6 Wu Yize
  • 14:30 - Dominic Dale 6-4 Ashley Carty
  • 19:30 - Scott Donaldson 4-6 Farakh Ajaib
  • 19:30 - Mark Davis 4-6 Ashley Hugill
  • 19:30 - Li Hang 6-2 Mitchell Mann
  • 19:30 - Tom Ford 6-1 Andrew Pagett
  • 19:30 - Stephen Maguire 6-3 Sanderson Lam
  • 19:30 - Chris Wakelin 6-2 Jamie Clarke
  • 19:30 - Shaun Murphy 5-6 Si Jiahui
  • 19:30 - John Higgins 6-1 Michael Georgiou
November 24
  • 09:30 - Ricky Walden 6-4 Craig Steadman
  • 09:30 - Gary Wilson 6-2 Ian Burns
  • 09:30 - Liam Highfield 6-3 Jamie Wilson
  • 09:30 - Noppon Saengkham 6-2 Aaron Hill
  • 09:30 - Stuart Carrington 6-1 Zhao Jianbo
  • 09:30 - Nigel Bond 4-6 Robbie Williams
  • 09:30 - David Gilbert 6-1 Alfie Burden
  • 09:30 - Xiao Guodong 6-2 Zhang Jiankang
  • 14:30 - Anthony Hamilton 6-4 Allan Taylor
  • 14:30 - Mark Williams 6-3 Lei Peifan
  • 14:30 - Matthew Selt 6-5 Chang Bingyu
  • 14:30 - Barry Hawkins 6-1 Reanne Evans
  • 14:30 - Jamie Jones 1-6 Cao Yupeng
  • 14:30 - Alexander Ursenbacher 6-5 Ben Hancorn
  • 14:30 - Ding Junhui 6-2 Zhang Anda
  • 14:30 - Mark Selby 6-2 Ross Muir
  • 19:30 - Matthew Stevens 5-6 Hammad Miah
  • 19:30 - Mark King 6-2 Jackson Page
  • 19:30 - Kurt Maflin 3-6 Gerard Greene
  • 19:30 - Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 Michael White
  • 19:30 - Sunny Akani 6-2 Steven Hallworth
  • 19:30 - Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-1 Stephen Hendry
  • 19:30 - Elliot Slessor 5-6 Fan Zhengyi
  • 19:30 - Jack Lisowski 6-0 Sean Maddocks
November 25
  • 09:30 - Tian Pengfei 6-5 Simon Lichtenberg
  • 09:30 - Ben Woollaston 5-3 Rory McLeod
  • 09:30 - Joe Perry 6-1 Fraser Patrick
  • 09:30 - Lyu Haotian 2-6 Gao Yang
  • 09:30 - Martin Gould 6-1 Barry Pinches
  • 09:30 - Joe O'Connor 6-4 Fergal O'Brien
  • 09:30 - Liang Wenbo 5-6 Andy Hicks
  • 09:30 - Zhao Xintong 6-4 Yuan SiJun
  • 14:30 - Neil Robertson 2-6 John J Astley
  • 14:30 - Jordan Brown 6-4 Duane Jones
  • 14:30 - Luca Brecel 6-2 Xu Si
  • 14:30 - Yan Bingtao 6-0 Ng On Yee
  • 14:30 - Ali Carter 6-3 Jimmy White
  • 14:30 - Jimmy Robertson 6-5 Bai Langning
  • 14:30 - Graeme Dott 6-3 Jamie O'Neill
  • 14:30 - Martin O'Donnell 6-3 Lukas Kleckers
  • 19:30 - Stuart Bingham 6-5 Dean Young
  • 19:30 - Judd Trump 6-1 David Lilley
  • 19:30 - Mark Allen 6-2 Michael Judge
  • 19:30 - Michael Holt 6-4 Zak Surety
  • 19:30 - Sam Craigie 6-3 Ken Doherty
  • 19:30 - Ryan Day 3-6 Peter Lines
  • 19:30 - Robert Milkins 6-4 Louis Heathcote
  • 19:30 - Hossein Vafaei 6-4 Pang Junxu

Second round

November 27
  • 14:00 - Kyren Wilson 6-0 Jak Jones
  • 14:00 - Wu Yize 6-4 Hammad Miah
  • 14:00 - Yan Bingtao 3-6 Ben Woollaston
  • 14:00 - Robbie Williams 2-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan
  • 14:00 - Joe Perry 2-6 Matthew Selt
  • 14:00 - Michael Holt 5-6 Andy Hicks
  • 14:00 - Dominic Dale 6-4 Si Jiahui
  • 14:00 - Martin O'Donnell 4-6 Jack Lisowski
  • 20:00 - John Astley 4-6 Mark Joyce
  • 20:00 - Gary Wilson 4-6 Liam Highfield
  • 20:00 - Noppon Saengkham 6-3 Ali Carter
  • 20:00 - Mark King 6-2 Gerard Greene
  • 20:00 - Barry Hawkins 6-1 Gao Yang
  • 20:00 - Alexander Ursenbacher 3-6 David Gilbert
  • 20:00 - Joe O'Connor 4-6 Mark Allen
  • 20:00 - John Higgins 6-3 Akani Songsermsawad
November 28
  • 13:00 - Li Hang 3-6 Ricky Walden
  • 13:00 - Tian Pengfei 1-6 Stephen Maguire
  • 13:00 - Judd Trump 6-3 Chris Wakelin
  • 13:00 - Martin Gould 3-6 Cao Yupeng
  • 13:00 - Zhao Xintong 6-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
  • 13:00 - Ding Jinhui 3-6 Sam Craigie
  • 13:00 - Peter Lines 6-3 Fan Zhengyi
  • 13:00 - Robert Milkins 2-6 Xiao Guodong
  • 19:00 - Farakh Ajaib 1-6 Jordan Brown
  • 19:00 - Anthony McGill 6-4 David Grace
  • 19:00 - Zhou Yuelong 6-2 Ashley Hugill
  • 19:00 - Anthony Hamilton 6-5 Mark Williams
  • 19:00 - Luca Brecel 6-5 Tom Ford
  • 19:00 - Stuart Carrington 2-6 Stuart Bingham
  • 19:00 - Jimmy Robertson 2-6 Graeme Dott
  • 19:00 - Hossein Vafael 6-2 Mark Selby
November 29

Third Round

  • 13:00 - Mark King 3-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan
  • 13:00 - Barry Hawkins 6-2 Cao Yupeng
  • 13:00 - Andy Hicks 6-5 Dominic Dale
  • 13:00 - John Higgins 5-6 Zhao Xintong
  • 19:00 - Kyren Wilson 6-3 Wu Yize
  • 19:00 - Ben Woollaston 6-4 Liam Highfield
  • 19:00 - Noppon Saengkham 6-5 Stuart Bingham
  • 19:00 - Jack Lisowski 6-2 Graeme Dott

'He's fallen over the line!' - Incredible drama as Higgins beats O'Sullivan in decider

- - -
Stream the UK Championship and much more top snooker action live and on demand on discovery+
UK Championship
UK Championship: Draw, schedule, results, order of play
A DAY AGO
UK Championship
Wilson holds nerve to beat O'Sullivan in dramatic decider
A DAY AGO