European Championships

Calendar

Men
400m Freestyle - Heats
Velimir Stjepanovic
A 16/05
100m Backstroke - Heats
Robert Glinta
A 16/05
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
P 16/05
50m Butterfly - Heats
Andriy Govorov
P 16/05
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
France
P 16/05
400m Freestyle - Final
Gabriele Detti
P 16/05
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Apostolos Christou
P 16/05
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 16/05
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Andriy Govorov
P 16/05
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
France
P 16/05
200m Freestyle - Heats
Glenn Surgeloose
A 17/05
200m Individual Medley - Heats
László Cseh
A 17/05
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 17/05
50m Butterfly - Final
Andriy Govorov
P 17/05
100m Backstroke - Final
Camille Lacourt
P 17/05
100m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 17/05
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Andreas Vazaios
P 17/05
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Sebastiaan Verschuren
P 17/05
200m Butterfly - Heats
László Cseh
A 18/05
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Marco Koch
A 18/05
50m Backstroke - Heats
Grigoriy Tarasevich
P 18/05
1500m Freestyle - Final
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 18/05
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Ross Murdoch
P 18/05
200m Freestyle - Final
Sebastiaan Verschuren
P 18/05
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
László Cseh
P 18/05
200m Individual Medley - Final
Andreas Vazaios
P 18/05
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Camille Lacourt
P 18/05
100m Freestyle - Heats
Clément Mignon
A 19/05
800m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
A 19/05
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Luca Dotto
P 19/05
200m Breaststroke - Final
Ross Murdoch
P 19/05
200m Butterfly - Final
László Cseh
P 19/05
50m Backstroke - Final
Camille Lacourt
P 19/05
200m Backstroke - Heats
David Földházi
A 20/05
100m Butterfly - Heats
László Cseh
A 20/05
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
P 20/05
800m Freestyle - Final
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 20/05
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
László Cseh
P 20/05
100m Freestyle - Final
Luca Dotto
P 20/05
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Danas Rapšys
P 20/05
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 20/05
50m Freestyle - Heats
Benjamin Proud
A 21/05
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Hungary
A 21/05
100m Butterfly - Final
László Cseh
P 21/05
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Florent Manaudou
P 21/05
200m Backstroke - Final
Radoslaw Kawecki
P 21/05
50m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 21/05
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Netherlands
P 21/05
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Dávid Verrasztó
A 22/05
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Italy
A 22/05
50m Freestyle - Final
Florent Manaudou
P 22/05
400m Individual Medley - Final
Dávid Verrasztó
P 22/05
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 22/05