European Championships

Calendar

Men
400m Freestyle - Heats
Mykhailo Romanchuk
A 03/08
50m Backstroke - Heats
Shane Ryan
A 03/08
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 03/08
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Italy
P 03/08
400m Freestyle - Final
Mykhailo Romanchuk
P 03/08
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Robert Glinta
P 03/08
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 03/08
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
Russia
P 03/08
100m Freestyle - Heats
Vladislav Grinev
A 04/08
200m Butterfly - Heats
Kristóf Milák
A 04/08
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Damien Joly
A 04/08
100m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 04/08
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Alessandro Miressi
P 04/08
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Tamás Kenderesi
P 04/08
50m Backstroke - Final
Kliment Kolesnikov
P 04/08
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Mark Szaranek
A 05/08
100m Backstroke - Heats
Evgeniy Rylov
A 05/08
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Anton Chupkov
A 05/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Russia
A 05/08
1500m Freestyle - Final
Florian Wellbrock
P 05/08
100m Freestyle - Final
Alessandro Miressi
P 05/08
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Kliment Kolesnikov
P 05/08
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Anton Chupkov
P 05/08
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Philip Heintz
P 05/08
200m Butterfly - Final
Kristóf Milák
P 05/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 05/08
200m Freestyle - Heats
Danas Rapšys
A 06/08
50m Butterfly - Heats
Andriy Govorov
A 06/08
100m Backstroke - Final
Kliment Kolesnikov
P 06/08
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Danas Rapšys
P 06/08
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Andriy Govorov
P 06/08
200m Breaststroke - Final
Anton Chupkov
P 06/08
200m Individual Medley - Final
Jérémy Desplanches
P 06/08
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 07/08
200m Backstroke - Heats
Evgeniy Rylov
A 07/08
800m Freestyle - Heats
Mykhailo Romanchuk
A 07/08
50m Butterfly - Final
Andriy Govorov
P 07/08
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Evgeniy Rylov
P 07/08
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 07/08
200m Freestyle - Final
Duncan Scott
P 07/08
50m Freestyle - Heats
Kristian Gkolomeev
A 08/08
100m Butterfly - Heats
Piero Codia
A 08/08
800m Freestyle - Final
Mykhailo Romanchuk
P 08/08
50m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 08/08
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Benjamin Proud
P 08/08
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
László Cseh
P 08/08
200m Backstroke - Final
Evgeniy Rylov
P 08/08
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Dávid Verrasztó
A 09/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Russia
A 09/08
50m Freestyle - Final
Benjamin Proud
P 09/08
100m Butterfly - Final
Piero Codia
P 09/08
400m Individual Medley - Final
Dávid Verrasztó
P 09/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 09/08