European Championships

Calendar

Women
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Ilaria Cusinato
A 03/08
50m Freestyle - Heats
Sarah Sjöström
A 03/08
100m Butterfly - Heats
Sarah Sjöström
A 03/08
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Netherlands
P 03/08
800m Freestyle - Heats
Simona Quadarella
P 03/08
400m Individual Medley - Final
Fantine Lesaffre
P 03/08
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Pernille Blume
P 03/08
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Sarah Sjöström
P 03/08
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
France
P 03/08
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Ruta Meilutyte
A 04/08
50m Backstroke - Heats
Georgia Davies
A 04/08
800m Freestyle - Final
Simona Quadarella
P 04/08
100m Butterfly - Final
Sarah Sjöström
P 04/08
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Yuliya Efimova
P 04/08
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Georgia Davies
P 04/08
50m Freestyle - Final
Sarah Sjöström
P 04/08
200m Butterfly - Heats
Alys Thomas
A 05/08
200m Freestyle - Heats
Femke Heemskerk
A 05/08
100m Breaststroke - Final
Yuliya Efimova
P 05/08
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Franziska Hentke
P 05/08
50m Backstroke - Final
Georgia Davies
P 05/08
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Femke Heemskerk
P 05/08
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Rikke Møller Pedersen
A 06/08
100m Backstroke - Heats
Margherita Panziera
A 06/08
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Simona Quadarella
A 06/08
200m Butterfly - Final
Boglárka Kapás
P 06/08
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Anastasia Fesikova
P 06/08
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Yuliya Efimova
P 06/08
200m Freestyle - Final
Charlotte Bonnet
P 06/08
100m Freestyle - Heats
Pernille Blume
A 07/08
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Katinka Hosszú
A 07/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Russia
A 07/08
1500m Freestyle - Final
Simona Quadarella
P 07/08
100m Backstroke - Final
Anastasia Fesikova
P 07/08
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Sarah Sjöström
P 07/08
200m Breaststroke - Final
Yuliya Efimova
P 07/08
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor
P 07/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 07/08
200m Backstroke - Heats
Daria K Ustinova
A 08/08
50m Butterfly - Heats
Sarah Sjöström
A 08/08
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Yuliya Efimova
A 08/08
100m Freestyle - Final
Sarah Sjöström
P 08/08
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Margherita Panziera
P 08/08
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Sarah Sjöström
P 08/08
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Yuliya Efimova
P 08/08
200m Individual Medley - Final
Katinka Hosszú
P 08/08
400m Freestyle - Heats
Ajna Késely
A 09/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Denmark
A 09/08
50m Butterfly - Final
Sarah Sjöström
P 09/08
50m Breaststroke - Final
Yuliya Efimova
P 09/08
200m Backstroke - Final
Margherita Panziera
P 09/08
400m Freestyle - Final
Simona Quadarella
P 09/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Russia
P 09/08