European Championships 2021 fixtures & results

Calendar

Men
400m Freestyle - Heats
Antonio Djakovic
A 17/05
50m Backstroke - Heats
Kliment Kolesnikov
A 17/05
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 17/05
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Italy
A 17/05
400m Freestyle - Final
Martin Malyutin
P 17/05
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Kliment Kolesnikov
P 17/05
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 17/05
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
Russia
P 17/05
100m Freestyle - Heats
Kliment Kolesnikov
A 18/05
200m Butterfly - Heats
Kristóf Milák
A 18/05
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Mykhailo Romanchuk
A 18/05
100m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 18/05
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Alessandro Miressi
P 18/05
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Tamás Kenderesi
P 18/05
50m Backstroke - Final
Kliment Kolesnikov
P 18/05
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Jérémy Desplanches
A 19/05
100m Backstroke - Heats
Kliment Kolesnikov
A 19/05
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Arno Kamminga
A 19/05
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Great Britain
A 19/05
1500m Freestyle - Final
Mykhailo Romanchuk
P 19/05
100m Freestyle - Final
Kliment Kolesnikov
P 19/05
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Apostolos Christou
P 19/05
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Erik Persson
P 19/05
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Hubert Kós
P 19/05
200m Butterfly - Final
Kristóf Milák
P 19/05
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Russia
P 19/05
200m Freestyle - Heats
Martin Malyutin
A 20/05
50m Butterfly - Heats
Szebasztián Szabó
A 20/05
100m Backstroke - Final
Robert Glinta
P 20/05
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Martin Malyutin
P 20/05
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Andriy Govorov
P 20/05
200m Breaststroke - Final
Anton Chupkov
P 20/05
200m Individual Medley - Final
Hugo González
P 20/05
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 21/05
200m Backstroke - Heats
Luke Greenbank
A 21/05
800m Freestyle - Heats
Mykhailo Romanchuk
A 21/05
50m Butterfly - Final
Szebasztián Szabó
P 21/05
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Luke Greenbank
P 21/05
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 21/05
200m Freestyle - Final
Martin Malyutin
P 21/05
50m Freestyle - Heats
Thom de Boer
A 22/05
100m Butterfly - Heats
Kristóf Milák
A 22/05
800m Freestyle - Final
Mykhailo Romanchuk
P 22/05
50m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 22/05
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Kristian Gkolomeev
P 22/05
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Kristóf Milák
P 22/05
200m Backstroke - Final
Evgeniy Rylov
P 22/05
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Dávid Verrasztó
A 23/05
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Great Britain
A 23/05
50m Freestyle - Final
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen
P 23/05
100m Butterfly - Final
Kristóf Milák
P 23/05
400m Individual Medley - Final
Ilya Borodin
P 23/05
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 23/05