World Championships Short Course

Calendar

Men
400m Freestyle - Heats
Henrik Christiansen
P 06/12
200m Butterfly - Heats
Aleksandr Kharlanov
P 06/12
100m Backstroke - Heats
Jiayu Xu
P 06/12
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Marco Koch
P 06/12
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Daiya Seto
P 06/12
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
France
P 06/12
400m Freestyle - Final
Tae-Hwan Park
A 07/12
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Andrey Shabasov
A 07/12
200m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
A 07/12
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Marco Koch
A 07/12
200m Individual Medley - Final
Shun Wang
A 07/12
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
Russia
A 07/12
200m Freestyle - Heats
Dylan Carter
P 07/12
100m Butterfly - Heats
Tom Shields
P 07/12
100m Backstroke - Final
Mitch Larkin
A 08/12
100m Breaststroke - Final
Marco Koch
A 08/12
200m Freestyle - Final
Tae-Hwan Park
A 08/12
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Adam Barrett
A 08/12
100m Individual Medley - Heats
Vladimir Morozov
P 08/12
50m Backstroke - Heats
Junya Koga
P 08/12
50m Freestyle - Heats
Vladimir Morozov
P 08/12
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Marco Koch
P 08/12
200m Breaststroke - Final
Marco Koch
A 09/12
100m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Daiya Seto
A 09/12
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Vladimir Morozov
A 09/12
100m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
A 09/12
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Junya Koga
A 09/12
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - Heats
United States
P 09/12
50m Butterfly - Heats
Nicholas Santos
P 09/12
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
United States
P 09/12
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - Final
Russia
A 10/12
100m Individual Medley - Final
Michael Andrew
A 10/12
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Tom Shields
A 10/12
50m Freestyle - Final
Jesse Puts
A 10/12
50m Backstroke - Final
Junya Koga
A 10/12
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Russia
A 10/12
4 x 50m Medley Relay - Heats
Russia
P 10/12
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Max Litchfield
P 10/12
100m Freestyle - Heats
Blake Pieroni
P 10/12
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Kirill Prigoda
P 10/12
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 10/12
4 x 50m Medley Relay - Final
Russia
A 11/12
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Blake Pieroni
A 11/12
50m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
A 11/12
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Kirill Prigoda
A 11/12
400m Individual Medley - Final
Daiya Seto
A 11/12
200m Backstroke - Heats
Masaki Kaneko
P 11/12
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Australia
P 11/12
1500m Freestyle - Final
Tae-Hwan Park
A 12/12
100m Freestyle - Final
Simonas Bilis
A 12/12
200m Backstroke - Final
Radoslaw Kawecki
A 12/12
50m Breaststroke - Final
Cameron van der Burgh
A 12/12
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Russia
A 12/12