Day four at Wimbledon 2021 will see Ashleigh Barty, Roger Federer and Daniil Medvedev in second-round action.
Coco Gauff will also play on Centre Court while British No 2 Cameron Norrie is on Court One.

HOW TO WATCH?

Tokyo 2020
'Dominant' - Emotional Zverev claims emphatic singles gold
AN HOUR AGO
Watch daily evening highlights on Eurosport 1 plus the men's and women's finals live on Eurosport 2.
All coverage is also available to stream via Eurosport app

TOP MATCH

For those who love a single-handed backhand, it doesn't get much better than Roger Federer vs Richard Gasquet.
Federer, who has only played a handful of matches this year, did show signs of rustiness in his first-round win over Adrian Mannarino, but this looks to be a good match-up for him. It will be the 21st meeting between the two veterans, with Federer holding an impressive 18-2 head-to-head record. Gasquet's only two wins against Federer have come on clay and the most recent was in 2011.

POTENTIAL UPSET

With Serena Williams out of the tournament due to injury, Ashleigh Barty looks a strong contender to win the title. But she was pushed to three sets in the opening round and could Anna Blinkova, who eased through against Timea Babos, prove a tricky test?

BRIT WATCH

Cameron Norrie has had a busy few days. He saw his first-round match against Lucas Pouille postponed on Tuesday, so he had to play three sets on Wednesday, and he will now play again on Thursday as he takes on Alex Bolt. This will be the first meeting between the pair at this level. Emma Raducanu faces Marketa Vondrousova.

NEXT-GEN WATCH

Spanish youngster Carlos Alcaraz came through a five-set battle in the first round to record his first grass-court tour-level win on his Wimbledon debut. He gets a tough test in the second round against world No 2 Daniil Medvedev, who won the Mallorcan Open last week.

ORDER OF PLAY, SINGLES – THURSDAY 31 JULY – FROM 11AM UK TIME

CENTRE COURT (1.30PM)

  • Asheligh Barty (Aus) 1 v Anna Blinkova (Rus)
  • Elina Vesnina (Rus) v Coco Gauff (USA) 20
  • Roger Federer (Sui) 6 v Richard Gasquet (Fra)

COURT 1 - (1.00pm)

  • Alex Bolt (Aus) v Cameron Norrie (Gbr) 29
  • Carlos Alcaraz (Esp) v Daniil Medvedev (Rus) 2
  • Victoria Azarenka (Blr) 12 v Sorana Cirstea (Rou)

COURT 2 - (11.00am)

  • Tennys Sandgren (USA) v Alexander Zverev (Ger) 4
  • Elina Svitolina (Ukr) 3 v Magda Linette (Pol)
  • Angelique Kerber (Ger) 25 v Sara Sorribes Tormo
  • Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) 16 v Mikael Ymer (Swe)

COURT 3 - (11.00am)

  • Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) 14
  • Matteo Berrettini (Ita) 7 v Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned)
  • Daria Kasatkina (Rus) 31 v Jelena Ostapenko (Lat)
  • Gianluca Mager (Ita) v Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

COURT 4 - (11.00am)

  • Harriet Dart (Gbr) & Heather Watson (Gbr) v Kaia Kanepi (Est) & Shuai Zhang (Chn),
  • Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) v Anastasija Sevastova (Lat)
  • Tara Moore (Gbr) & Eden Silva (Gbr) v Laura Siegemund (Ger) & Vera Zvonareva (Rus) 11
  • Kenneth Skupski (Gbr) & Neal Skupski (Gbr) v Liam Broady (Gbr) & Ryan Peniston (Gbr)
  • Jay Clarke (Gbr) & Marius Copil (Rom) v Marcus Daniell (Nzl) & Philipp Oswald (Aut) 15

COURT 5 - (11.00am)

  • Nikola Mektic (Cro) & Mate Pavic (Cro) 1 v Jonathan Erlich (Isr) & Andrei Vasilevski (Blr)
  • Maria Sakkari (Gre) 15 v Shelby Rogers (USA)
  • Raven Klaasen (Rsa) & Ben McLachlan (Jpn) 14 v Andres Molteni (Arg) & Andrea Vavassori (Ita)
  • Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can) & Anastasia Potapova (Rus) v Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr) & Raluca Olaru (Rom) 13
  • Darija Jurak (Cro) & Andreja Klepac (Slo) 10 v Petra Martic (Cro) & Shelby Rogers (USA)

COURT 6 - (11.00am)

  • Shuko Aoyama (Jpn) & Ena Shibahara (Jpn) 5 v Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Caroline Garcia (Fra)
  • Naomi Broady (Gbr) & Jodie Anna Burrage (Gbr) v Viktoria Kuzmova (Svk) & Arantxa Rus (Ned) 15
  • Kiki Bertens (Ned) & Lesley Kerkhove (Ned) v Elixane Lechemia (Fra) & Ingrid Neel (USA)
  • Madison Brengle (USA) & Lin Zhu (Chn) v Anna Blinkova (Rus) & Anna-Lena Friedsam (Ger)

COURT 7 - (11.00am)

  • Hayley Carter (USA) & Luisa Stefani (Bra) 8 v Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) & Nina Stojanovic (Ser)
  • Tim Puetz (Ger) & Michael Venus (Nzl) 12 v Matthew Ebden (Aus) & John-Patrick Smith (Aus)
  • Radu Albot (Mol) & Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo) v Marton Fucsovics (Hun) & Stefano Travaglia (Ita)
  • Wesley Koolhof (Ned) & Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) 10 v Lloyd Glasspool (Gbr) & Harri Heliovaara (Fin)
  • Varvara Gracheva (Rus) & Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo) v Naiktha Bains (Gbr) & Samantha Murray (Gbr)

COURT 8 - (11.00am)

  • Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) & Sania Mirza (Ind) v Alexa Guarachi (Chi) & Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 6
  • Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Divij Sharan (Ind) v Henri Kontinen (Fin) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) 11
  • Dusan Lajovic (Ser) & Ivan Sabanov (Cro) v Marcel Granollers (Spa) & Horacio Zeballos (Arg) 4
  • Sander Arends (Ned) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) v Andre Begemann (Ger) & Jurgen Melzer (Aut)
  • Filip Krajinovic (Ser) & Matej Sabanov (Cro) v Simone Bolelli (Ita) & Maximo Gonzalez (Arg)

COURT 9 - (11.00am)

  • Vivian Heisen (Ger) & Kveta Peschke (Cze) v Sharon Fichman (Can) & Giuliana Olmos (Mex) 9
  • Andrey Golubev (Kaz) & Robin Haase (Ned) v Marcelo Demoliner (Bra) & Santiago Gonzalez (Mex)
  • Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) & Galina Voskoboeva (Kaz) v Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Elise Mertens (Bel) 3
  • Greet Minnen (Bel) & Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) v Amanda Anisimova (USA) & Sloane Stephens (USA)

Court 10 - (11.00am)

  • Alex De Minaur (Aus) & Matt Reid (Aus) v Luke Johnson (Gbr) & Anton Matusevich (Gbr)
  • Andre Goransson (Swe) & Casper Ruud (Nor) v Feliciano Lopez (Spa) & Marc Lopez (Spa)
  • Misaki Doi (Jpn) & Viktorija Golubic (Swi) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) & Yafan Wang (Chn)
  • Romain Arneodo (Mon) & Igor Zelenay (Svk) v Ricardas Berankis (Lit) & Dominik Koepfer (Ger)
  • Salvatore Caruso (Ita) & Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) v Kevin Krawietz (Ger) & Horia Tecau (Rom) 9

COURT 11 - (11.00am)

  • Sander Gille (Bel) & Joran Vliegen (Bel) 13 v Oliver Marach (Aut) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak)
  • Ariel Behar (Uru) & Gonzalo Escobar (Ecu) v Hugo Nys (Mon) & Jonny O'Mara (Gbr)
  • Nathaniel Lammons (USA) & Jack Withrow (USA) v Lukasz Kubot (Pol) & Marcelo Melo (Bra) 8
  • Sabrina Santamaria (USA) & Tamara Zidansek (Slo) v Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) & Nadia Podoroska (Arg)
  • Asia Muhammad (USA) & Jessica Pegula (USA) 14 v Lauren Davis (USA) & Ankita Raina (Ind)

COURT 12 - (11.00am)

  • Kristyna Pliskova (Cze) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) 16
  • James Duckworth (Aus) v Sam Querrey (USA)
  • Alexander Bublik (Kaz) v Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) 18

COURT 14 - (11.00am)

  • Aljaz Bedene (Slo) v Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn)
  • Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa) v Gael Monfils (Fra) 13
  • Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus) v Alize Cornet (Fra)
  • Stuart Parker (Gbr) & James Ward (Gbr) v Luke Bambridge (Gbr) & Dominic Inglot (Gbr)

COURT 16 - (11.00am)

  • Christian Garin (Chi) 17 v Marc Polmans (Aus)
  • Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 23 v Daniel Elahi Galan (Col)
  • Kaja Juvan (Slo) v Clara Burel (Fra)

COURT 17 - (11.00am)

  • Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) v Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa) 30
  • Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Katerina Siniakova (Cze)
  • Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) 31 v Steve Johnson (USA)
  • Nao Hibino (Jpn) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr)

COURT 18 - (11.00am)

  • Karolina Muchova (Cze) 19 v Camila Giorgi (Ita)
  • Kei Nishikori (Jpn) v Jordan Thompson (Aus)
  • Marin Cilic (Cro) 32 v Benjamin Bonzi (Fra)
  • Emma Raducanu (Gbr) v Marketa Vondrousova (Cze)
Watch daily evening highlights on Eurosport 1, plus the men's and women's finals live on Eurosport 2. All coverage is also available to stream via eurosport.co.uk and the Eurosport app
Tokyo 2020
'Djokovic's frustration boiled over' - Why star 'couldn't contain his emotions'
A DAY AGO
Tokyo 2020
'He's got to be careful!' - Djokovic hurls racket into stands in fury
A DAY AGO