Dutch Food Valley Classic 2012

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Theo Bos
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma4h 35' 32''
2Peter Sagan
Cannondale
Cannondale+0''
3Mark Renshaw
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+0''
4Tom Veelers
Team DSM
Team DSM+0''
5Michael Van Staeyen
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
6Blaž Jarc
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+0''
7Frédérique Robert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+0''
8Barry Markus
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+0''
9Dylan Groenewegen
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+0''
10Sven Vandousselaere
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
11Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+0''
12Jonas Ahlstrand
Team DSM
Team DSM+0''
13Bobbie Traksel
Netherlands
Netherlands+0''
14Remco te Brake
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+0''
15Thomas Vernaeckt
Veranclassic
Veranclassic+0''
16Tom Van Asbroeck
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
17Kenny van Hummel
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+0''
18Jesper Asselman
Netherlands
Netherlands+0''
19Alex Schmitt
Nutrixxion
Nutrixxion+0''
20Jacob Fiedler
Team NSP
Team NSP+0''
21Luc Hagenaars
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+0''
22Tom Vermeer
Nutrixxion
Nutrixxion+0''
23Mats Boeve
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+0''
24Peter Schulting
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+0''
25Mike Teunissen
Netherlands
Netherlands+0''
26René Hooghiemster
Team NSP
Team NSP+0''
27Bart van Haaren
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+0''
28Johim Ariesen
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+0''
29Pieter Jacobs
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
30Jim van den Berg
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+0''
31Laurens De Vreese
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
32Sean Van de Waeter
Veranclassic
Veranclassic+0''
33Dirk Müller
Nutrixxion
Nutrixxion+0''
34Daniel Abraham
Marco Polo
Marco Polo+0''
35Eliot Lietaer
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0''
36Jake Tanner
Veranclassic
Veranclassic+0''
37Alexander Gottfried
Nutrixxion
Nutrixxion+0''
38Mark Schreurs
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+0''
39Jasper Ockeloen
Netherlands
Netherlands+0''
40Artur Ershov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+0''
41Daan Meijers
Netherlands
Netherlands+0''
42Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+0''
43Bert De Backer
Team DSM
Team DSM+0''
44Steffen Radochla
Team NSP
Team NSP+0''
45Steven Lammertink
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+0''
46Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
Cannondale+0''
47Maarten Neyens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+9''
48Mehdi Sohrabi
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+9''
49Huub Duyn
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+9''
50Alessandro Vanotti
Cannondale
Cannondale+9''
51Roy Curvers
Team DSM
Team DSM+9''
52Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+9''
53Federico Canuti
Cannondale
Cannondale+14''
54Jacek Morajko
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+14''
55Yannick Janssen
Netherlands
Netherlands+14''
56Lars Vierbergen
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+17''
57Floris Goesinnen
Netherlands
Netherlands+17''
58Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+17''
59Michael Schweizer
Nutrixxion
Nutrixxion+17''
60Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+17''
61Sjors Roosen
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+17''
62Gert-Jan Bosman
Netherlands
Netherlands+17''
63Jelle Wallays
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+17''
64Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+19''
65Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
Cannondale+19''
66Sebastian Forke
Team NSP
Team NSP+19''
67Jeroen Boelen
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+19''
68Sierk-Jan de Haan
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+19''
69Sergej Fuchs
Team NSP
Team NSP+19''
70James Spragg
Veranclassic
Veranclassic+19''
71Markus Eichler
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+19''
72Gaetan Bille
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+19''
73Peter Koning
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+19''
74Dominik Nerz
Cannondale
Cannondale+19''
75Wilco Kelderman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+19''
76Tobias Ludvigsson
Team DSM
Team DSM+19''
77Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
Cannondale+30''
78Michael Schwarzmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+34''
79Flavio Pasquino
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+45''
80Albert Timmer
Team DSM
Team DSM+1' 04''
81Graeme Brown
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 11''
82Jurrien Bosters
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+1' 18''
83Daniel Oss
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 18''
84Jérôme Baugnies
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 36''
85Coen Vermeltfoort
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 54''
86Dries Hollanders
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+1' 59''
87Sven De Weerdt
Marco Polo
Marco Polo+1' 59''
88Matt Green
Marco Polo
Marco Polo+1' 59''
89Peter Schep
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+2' 01''
90Wim Stroetinga
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+2' 01''
91Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 01''
92Rens te Stroet
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+2' 01''
93Paul Moerland
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+2' 48''
94Holger Burkhardt
Nutrixxion
Nutrixxion+3' 26''
95Jonas Van Genechten
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 53''
96Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4' 17''
97Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+4' 40''
98Alexei Markov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+5' 24''
99Jesper Schipper
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam+5' 40''
100Sander Oostlander
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+5' 40''
101Kieran Hambrook
Marco Polo
Marco Polo+5' 55''
102Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+5' 55''
103Matthé Pronk
Marco Polo
Marco Polo+6' 06''
104Bram de Kort
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+6' 06''
105Tom Stamsnijder
Team DSM
Team DSM+7' 17''
106Robin Chaigneau
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy+7' 17''
107Joey van Rhee
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+7' 17''
108Sven Forberger
Team NSP
Team NSP+7' 17''
109Jonas Schmeiser
Team NSP
Team NSP+7' 17''
110André Schulze
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+7' 17''
111Chris Bartlett
Marco Polo
Marco Polo+10' 57''
112Cameron Karwowski
Marco Polo
Marco Polo+10' 57''
113Benjamin Sydlik
Nutrixxion
Nutrixxion+10' 57''
114Rick Flens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 57''
115Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+10' 57''
116Quentin Tanis
Veranclassic
Veranclassic+10' 57''
117Dennis Smit
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+10' 57''