World Championship: Full match schedule, Crucible order of play
ByEurosport
Updated 17/04/2017 at 22:07 GMT
All the matches from the first two rounds of the 2017 Snooker World Championship from the Crucible Theatre in Sheffield.
Schedule for the first and second rounds.
The tournament runs from Saturday 15 April to Monday 1 May.
TUESDAY 18 APRIL
- 10:00 - Liang Wenbo v Stuart Carrington (9 frames)
- 10:00 - John Higgins v Martin Gould (to finish)
- 14:30 - Ding Junhui v Zhou Yuelong (to finish)
- 14:30 - Judd Trump v Rory McLeod (9 frames)
- 19:00 - Liang Wenbo v Stuart Carrington (to finish)
- 19:00 - Allister Carter v Graeme Dott (9 frames)
WEDNESDAY 19 APRIL
- 10:00 - Ryan Day v Xiao Guodong (9 frames)
- 10:00 - Judd Trump v Rory McLeod (to finish)
- 14:30 - Neil Robertson v Noppon Saengkham (9 frames)
- 14:30 - Allister Carter v Graeme Dott (to finish)
- 19:00 - Ryan Day v Xiao Guodong (to finish)
- 19:00 - Barry Hawkins v Tom Ford (9 frames)
THURSDAY 20 APRIL
- 13:00 - Neil Robertson v Noppon Saengkham (to finish)
- 13:00 - Bingham/Ebdon v K Wilson/Grace (8 frames)
- 19:00 - Barry Hawkins v Tom Ford (to finish)
- 19:00 - Murphy/Bingtao v O'Sullivan/G Wilson (8 frames)
FRIDAY 21 APRIL
- 10:00 - Liang/Carrington v Ding/Zhou (8 frames)
- 10:00 - Bingham/Ebdon v K Wilson/Grace (8 frames)
- 14:30 - Murphy/Bingtao v O'Sullivan/G Wilson (8 frames)
- 14:30 - Allen/J Robertson v Higgins/Gould (8 frames)
- 19:00 - Liang/Carrington v Ding/Zhou (8 frames)
- 19:00 - Bingham/Ebdon v K Wilson/Grace (to finish)
SATURDAY 22 APRIL
- 10:00 - Murphy/Bingtao v O'Sullivan/G Wilson (to finish)
- 10:00 - Allen/J Robertson v Higgins/Gould (8 frames)
- 14:30 - Liang/Carrington v Ding/Zhou (to finish)
- 14:30 - McGill/Maguire v Trump/McLeod (8 frames)
- 19:00 - Selby/O'Brien v Day/Xiao (8 frames)
- 19:00 - Allen/J Robertson v Higgins/Gould (to finish)
SUNDAY 23 APRIL
- 10:00 - N Robertson/Saengkham v Fu/Brecel (8 frames)
- 10:00 - Hawkins/Ford v Carter/Dott (8 frames)
- 14:30 - Selby/O'Brien v Day/Xiao (8 frames)
- 14:30 - McGill/Maguire v Trump/McLeod (8 frames)
- 19:00 - N Robertson/Saengkham v Fu/Brecel (8 frames)
- 19:00 - Hawkins/Ford v Carter/Dott (8 frames)
MONDAY 24 APRIL
- 13:00 - Selby/O'Brien v Day/Xiao (to finish)
- 13:00 - Hawkins/Ford v Carter/Dott (to finish)
- 19:00 - N Robertson/Saengkham v Fu/Brecel (to finish)
- 19:00 - McGill/Maguire v Trump/McLeod (to finish)
Join 3M+ users on app
Download
Scan me
Related Topics
Share this article
Advertisement
Advertisement