Scene setter

This will be the first edition of the WST Pro Series, which has arrived on the snooker scene for 2021.
The WST Pro Series will offer up total prize money of £420,500 and will take place at Arena MK in Milton Keynes.
Snooker
'Best sportsman Britain has produced' - O'Sullivan should have won more, says Virgo
23/09/2021 AT 10:45

What is the format?

The players have been split into 16 groups of eight for the initial round-robin phase. All matches are best-of-three frames, and the top two in each group will progress to the second group stage.
The second phase will feature 32 players split into four groups of eight, and the top two in each group will then progress.
The player who finishes top of the final group of eight players will be crowned the champion of the inaugural edition of the event.

Schedule

January 18-25: Groups 1-8
March 9-16: Groups 9-16
March 17-20: Second group stage
March 21: Final group

‘You won’t see a better shot than that’ - Top 10 shots featuring Selby, Trump and O’Sullivan

Full WST Pro series schedule

Monday 18 January - Group M
  • Daniel Wells 2-0 Haydon Pinhey (a)
  • Matthew Stevens 2-0 Jak Jones
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Rod Lawler
  • Joe Perry 2-0 Allan Taylor
  • Daniel Wells 2-1 Jak Jones
  • Joe Perry 2-0 Haydon Pinhey (a)
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Allan Taylor
  • Matthew Stevens 2-0 Rod Lawler
  • Joe Perry 1-2 Rod Lawler
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Jak Jones
  • Matthew Stevens 2-0 Daniel Wells
  • Allan Taylor 2-0 Haydon Pinhey (a)
  • Joe Perry 2-1 Jak Jones
  • Xiao Guodong 1-2 Daniel Wells
  • Matthew Stevens 2-0 Haydon Pinhey (a)
  • Rod Lawler 0-2 Allan Taylor
  • Joe Perry 2-1 Daniel Wells
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Matthew Stevens
  • Jak Jones 2-0 Allan Taylor
  • Matthew Stevens 2-0 Haydon Pinhey (a)
  • Joe Perry 2-1 Matthew Stevens
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Haydon Pinhey (a)
  • Daniel Wells 2-0 Allan Taylor
  • Jak Jones 2-1 Rod Lawler
  • Joe Perry 2-1 Xiao Guodong
  • Matthew Stevens 1-2 Allan Taylor
  • Daniel Wells 0-2 Rod Lawler
  • Jak Jones 2-0 Haydon Pinhey (a)
Tuesday 19 January - Group B
  • Kyren Wilson 2-1 Fan Zhengyi
  • Li Hang 2-1 Dean Young
  • Yuan SiJun 2-1 Kacper Filipiak
  • Sunny Akani 2-1 Pang Junxu
  • Kyren Wilson 2-0 Dean Young
  • Li Hang 1-2 Kacper Filipiak
  • Yuan SiJun 1-2 Pang Junxu
  • Sunny Akani 2-0 Fan Zhengyi
  • Kyren Wilson 2-0 Kacper Filipiak
  • Li Hang 1-2 Pang Junxu
  • Yuan SiJun 0-2 Sunny Akani
  • Dean Young 0-2 Fan Zhengyi
  • Kyren Wilson 2-0 Pang Junxu
  • Li Hang 0-2 Sunny Akani
  • Yuan SiJun 2-0 Fan Zhengyi
  • Kacper Filipiak 2-1 Dean Young
  • Kyren Wilson 2-0 Sunny Akani
  • Li Hang 2-0 Yuan SiJun
  • Pang Junxu 2-0 Dean Young
  • Kacper Filipiak 1-2 Fan Zhengyi
  • Kyren Wilson 1-2 Yuan SiJun
  • Li Hang 2-1 Fan Zhengyi
  • Sunny Akani 2-0 Dean Young
  • Pang Junxu 2-0 Kacper Filipiak
  • Kyren Wilson 1-2 Li Hang
  • Yuan SiJun 2-0 Dean Young
  • Sunny Akani 0-2 Kacper Filipiak
  • Pang Junxu 2-0 Fan Zhengyi
Wednesday 20 January - Group G
  • Gary Wilson 0-2 John Astley
  • Lu Ning 2-1 Rory McLeod
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-1 Zhao Jianbo
  • Liam Highfield 0-2 Jamie O'Neill
  • Gary Wilson 1-2 Rory McLeod
  • Lu Ning 0-2 Zhao Jianbo
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-0 Jamie O'Neill
  • Liam Highfield 2-0 John Astley
  • Gary Wilson 2-1 Zhao Jianbo
  • Lu Ning 2-1 Jamie O'Neill
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-0 Liam Highfield
  • Rory McLeod 1-2 John Astley
  • Gary Wilson 2-1 Jamie O'Neill
  • Lu Ning 2-0 Liam Highfield
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-0 John Astley
  • Zhao Jianbo 2-1 Rory McLeod
  • Gary Wilson 1-2 Liam Highfield
  • Lu Ning 2-0 Martin O'Donnell
  • Jamie O'Neill 2-1 Rory McLeod
  • Zhao Jianbo 0-2 John Astley
  • Gary Wilson 2-1 Martin O'Donnell
  • Lu Ning 2-0 John Astley
  • Liam Highfield 2-0 Rory McLeod
  • Jamie O'Neill 2-0 Zhao Jianbo
  • Gary Wilson 2-1 Lu Ning
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-0 Rory McLeod
  • Liam Highfield 2-1 Zhao Jianbo
  • Jamie O'Neill 2-0 John Astley
Thursday 21 January - Group C
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Jamie Curtiss-Barrett
  • Scott Donaldson 2-1 Billy Joe Castle
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Ashley Carty
  • Chris Wakelin 1-2 Jamie Clarke
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Billy Joe Castle
  • Scott Donaldson 0-2 Ashley Carty
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Jamie Clarke
  • Chris Wakelin 2-1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Ashley Carty
  • Scott Donaldson 1-2 Jamie Clarke
  • Sam Craigie 2-1 Chris Wakelin
  • Billy Joe Castle 2-1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Jamie Clarke
  • Scott Donaldson 0-2 Chris Wakelin
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
  • Ashley Carty 0-2 Billy Joe Castle
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Chris Wakelin
  • Scott Donaldson 2-0 Sam Craigie
  • Jamie Clarke 2-0 Billy Joe Castle
  • Ashley Carty 2-1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Sam Craigie
  • Scott Donaldson 2-0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
  • Chris Wakelin 2-1 Billy Joe Castle
  • Jamie Clarke 1-2 Ashley Carty
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Scott Donaldson
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Billy Joe Castle
  • Chris Wakelin 2-1 Ashley Carty
  • Jamie Clarke 2-0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Friday 22 January - Group K
  • Anthony McGill 2-1 Lee Walker
  • Zhao Xintong 1-2 Peter Devlin
  • Mark King 0-2 Si Jiahui
  • Dominic Dale 2-1 Andy Hicks
  • Anthony McGill 0-2 Peter Devlin
  • Zhao Xintong 2-0 Si Jiahui
  • Mark King 0-2 Andy Hicks
  • Dominic Dale 2-0 Lee Walker
  • Anthony McGill 0-2 Si Jiahui
  • Zhao Xintong 1-2 Andy Hicks
  • Mark King 2-1 Dominic Dale
  • Peter Devlin 1-2 Lee Walker
  • Anthony McGill 2-0 Andy Hicks
  • Zhao Xintong 2-0 Dominic Dale
  • Mark King 2-0 Lee Walker
  • Si Jiahui 2-0 Peter Devlin
  • Anthony McGill 2-1 Dominic Dale
  • Zhao Xintong 2-0 Mark King
  • Andy Hicks 2-0 Peter Devlin
  • Si Jiahui 0-2 Lee Walker
  • Anthony McGill 1-2 Mark King
  • Zhao Xintong 2-1 Lee Walker
  • Dominic Dale 2-0 Peter Devlin
  • Andy Hicks 2-1 Si Jiahui
  • Anthony McGill 0-2 Zhao Xintong
  • Mark King 0-2 Peter Devlin
  • Dominic Dale 2-1 Si Jiahui
  • Andy Hicks 1-2 Lee Walker
Saturday 23 January - Group A
  • Shaun Murphy 2-0 Brian Ochoiski
  • Michael Holt 2-0 Fraser Patrick
  • Alan McManus 2-0 Ken Doherty
  • Louis Heathcote 2-1 Xu Si
  • Shaun Murphy 2-1 Fraser Patrick
  • Michael Holt 1-2 Ken Doherty
  • Alan McManus 2-0 Xu Si
  • Louis Heathcote 2-1 Brian Ochoiski
  • Shaun Murphy 2-1 Ken Doherty
  • Michael Holt 0-2 Xu Si
  • Alan McManus 0-2 Louis Heathcote
  • Fraser Patrick 0-2 Brian Ochoiski
  • Shaun Murphy 2-1 Xu Si
  • Michael Holt 2-1 Louis Heathcote
  • Alan McManus 2-0 Brian Ochoiski
  • Ken Doherty 2-0 Fraser Patrick
  • Shaun Murphy 2-1 Louis Heathcote
  • Michael Holt 1-2 Alan McManus
  • Xu Si 2-1 Fraser Patrick
  • Ken Doherty 1-2 Brian Ochoiski
  • Shaun Murphy 2-1 Alan McManus
  • Michael Holt 2-1 Brian Ochoiski
  • Louis Heathcote 2-1 Fraser Patrick
  • Xu Si 2-0 Ken Doherty
  • Shaun Murphy 2-0 Michael Holt
  • Alan McManus 2-1 Fraser Patrick
  • Louis Heathcote 2-0 Ken Doherty
  • Xu Si 2-0 Brian Ochoiski
Sunday 24 January - Group L
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-0 Leo Fernandez
  • Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Ashley Hugill
  • Anthony Hamilton 2-1 Lei Peifan
  • Luo Honghao 2-1 Mitchell Mann
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-0 Ashley Hugill
  • Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Lei Peifan
  • Anthony Hamilton 2-1 Mitchell Mann
  • Luo Honghao 2-1 Leo Fernandez
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0-2 Lei Peifan
  • Zhou Yuelong 0-2 Mitchell Mann
  • Anthony Hamilton 0-2 Luo Honghao
  • Ashley Hugill 1-2 Leo Fernandez
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1-2 Mitchell Mann
  • Zhou Yuelong 0-2 Luo Honghao
  • Anthony Hamilton 0-2 Leo Fernandez
  • Lei Peifan 2-1 Ashley Hugill
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1-2 Luo Honghao
  • Zhou Yuelong 2-1 Anthony Hamilton
  • Mitchell Mann 0-2 Ashley Hugill
  • Lei Peifan 2-1 Leo Fernandez
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0-2 Anthony Hamilton
  • Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Leo Fernandez
  • Luo Honghao 0-2 Ashley Hugill
  • Mitchell Mann 2-0 Lei Peifan
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0-2 Zhou Yuelong
  • Anthony Hamilton 2-0 Ashley Hugill
  • Luo Honghao 2-0 Lei Peifan
  • Mitchell Mann 1-2 Leo Fernandez
Monday 25 January - Group N
  • Jack Lisowski 2-1 Michael White
  • Graeme Dott 0-2 Zak Surety
  • Luca Brecel 1-2 Brandon Sargeant
  • Andrew Higginson 1-2 Jackson Page
  • Jack Lisowski 0-2 Zak Surety
  • Graeme Dott 0-2 Brandon Sargeant
  • Luca Brecel 2-1 Jackson Page
  • Andrew Higginson 2-1 Michael White
  • Jack Lisowski 2-1 Brandon Sargeant
  • Graeme Dott 0-2 Jackson Page
  • Luca Brecel 1-2 Andrew Higginson
  • Zak Surety 2-1 Michael White
  • Jack Lisowski 2-1 Jackson Page
  • Graeme Dott 0-2 Andrew Higginson
  • Luca Brecel 2-1 Michael White
  • Brandon Sargeant 1-2 Zak Surety
  • Jack Lisowski 2-0 Andrew Higginson
  • Graeme Dott 2-1 Luca Brecel
  • Jackson Page 2-1 Zak Surety
  • Brandon Sargeant 0-2 Michael White
  • Jack Lisowski 1-2 Luca Brecel
  • Graeme Dott 0-2 Michael White
  • Andrew Higginson 2-1 Zak Surety
  • Jackson Page 2-1 Brandon Sargeant
  • Jack Lisowski 2-0 Graeme Dott
  • Luca Brecel 2-0 Zak Surety
  • Andrew Higginson 2-0 Brandon Sargeant
  • Jackson Page 1-2 Michael White
Tuesday 9 March - Group J
  • Elliot Slessor 2-1 Ian Burns
  • James Cahill 2-0 Martin Gould
  • Oliver Lines 2-0 Iulian Boiko
  • David B Gilbert 2-0 Peter Lines
  • James Cahill 2-1 Elliot Slessor
  • Peter Lines 2-1 Martin Gould
  • Oliver Lines 2-1 David B Gilbert
  • Iulian Boiko 2-0 Ian Burns
  • James Cahill 2-1 Ian Burns
  • Elliot Slessor 2-1 Peter Lines
  • David B Gilbert 2-1 Iulian Boiko
  • Oliver Lines 2-1 Martin Gould
  • Ian Burns 2-0 Martin Gould
  • Oliver Lines 2-0 Peter Lines
  • Elliot Slessor 2-1 Iulian Boiko
  • James Cahill 2-1 David B Gilbert
  • Elliot Slessor 2-0 Martin Gould
  • Ian Burns 2-0 David B Gilbert
  • Oliver Lines 2-0 James Cahill
  • Peter Lines 2-0 Iulian Boiko
  • Martin Gould 2-0 Iulian Boiko
  • David B Gilbert 2-0 Elliot Slessor
  • Ian Burns 2-0 Oliver Lines
  • James Cahill 2-1 Peter Lines
  • Oliver Lines 2-0 Elliot Slessor
  • Ian Burns 2-1 Peter Lines
  • David Gilbert 2-1 Martin Gould
  • James Cahill 2-1 Iulian Boiko
Thursday 11 March - Group F
  • Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Fergal O'Brien
  • Ben Woollaston 2-0 Riley Parsons
  • Noppon Saengkham 2-0 Jordan Brown
  • David Grace 0-2 Igor Figueiredo
  • Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Riley Parsons
  • Ben Woollaston 2-0 Jordan Brown
  • Noppon Saengkham 2-0 Igor Figueiredo
  • David Grace 2-1 Fergal O'Brien
  • Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Jordan Brown
  • Ben Woollaston 1-2 Igor Figueiredo
  • Noppon Saengkham 2-1 David Grace
  • Riley Parsons 2-1 Fergal O'Brien
  • Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Igor Figueiredo
  • Ben Woollaston 2-0 David Grace
  • Noppon Saengkham 1-2 Fergal O'Brien
  • Jordan Brown 2-0 Riley Parsons
  • Robbie McGuigan 2-0 David Grace
  • Ben Woollaston 2-0 Noppon Saengkham
  • Igor Figueiredo 1-2 Riley Parsons
  • Jordan Brown 1-2 Fergal O'Brien
  • Robbie McGuigan 1-2 Noppon Saengkham
  • Ben Woollaston 1-2 Fergal O'Brien
  • David Grace 2-1 Riley Parsons
  • Igor Figueiredo 2-1 Jordan Brown
  • Robbie McGuigan 1-2 Ben Woollaston
  • Noppon Saengkham 1-2 Riley Parsons
  • David Grace 0-2 Jordan Brown
  • Igor Figueiredo 0-2 Fergal O'Brien
Friday March 12 - Group D
  • Farakh Ajaib 2 - 1 Paul S Davison
  • Jimmy Robertson 2 - 0 Alexander Ursenbacher
  • Barry Hawkins 2 - 0 Duane Jones
  • Ricky Walden 2 - 0 Gerard Greene
  • Ricky Walden 2 - 1 Duane Jones
  • Barry Hawkins 2 - 0 Farakh Ajaib
  • Alexander Ursenbacher 2 - 0 Paul S Davison
  • Gerard Greene 2 - 0 Jimmy Robertson
  • Ricky Walden 2 - 1 Farakh Ajaib
  • Alexander Ursenbacher 2 - 1 Gerard Greene
  • Barry Hawkins 2 - 0 Paul S Davison
  • Jimmy Robertson 2 - 0 Duane Jones
  • Barry Hawkins 2-1 Gerard Greene
  • Ricky Walden 2-1 Alexander Ursenbacher
  • Jimmy Robertson 1-2 Paul S Davison
  • Duane Jones 1-2 Farakh Ajaib
  • Barry Hawkins 2-1 Alexander Ursenbacher
  • Ricky Walden 2-1 Jimmy Robertson
  • Gerard Greene 2-1 Farakh Ajaib
  • Duane Jones 2-0 Paul S Davison
  • Barry Hawkins 0-2 Jimmy Robertson
  • Ricky Walden 2-0 Paul S Davison
  • Alexander Ursenbacher 2-0 Farakh Ajaib
  • Gerard Greene 2-1 Duane Jones
  • Barry Hawkins 2-1 Ricky Walden
  • Jimmy Robertson 2-0 Farakh Ajaib
  • Alexander Ursenbacher 0-2 Duane Jones
  • Gerard Greene 1-2 Paul S Davison
Saturday March 13 - Group P
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Oliver Brown
  • Alex Clenshaw 0-2 Florian Nuessle
  • Robert Milkins 2-1 Gao Yang
  • Nigel Bond 2-1 Robbie Williams
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Florian Nuessle
  • Alex Clenshaw 1-2 Gao Yang
  • Robert Milkins 2-0 Robbie Williams
  • Nigel Bond 1-2 Oliver Brown
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Gao Yang
  • Alex Clenshaw 1-2 Robbie Williams
  • Robert Milkins 0-2 Nigel Bond
  • Florian Nussle 0-2 Oliver Brown
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Robbie Williams
  • Alex Clenshaw 2-0 Nigel Bond
  • Robert Milkins 2-0 Oliver Brown
  • Gao Yang 2-1 Florian Nussle
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Nigel Bond
  • Alex Clenshaw 0-2 Robert Milkins
  • Robbie Williams 2-1 Florian Nuessle
  • Gao Yang 0-2 Oliver Brown
  • Mark Williams 0-2 Robert Milkins
  • Alex Clenshaw 1-2 Oliver Brown
  • Nigel Bond 2-0 Florian Nuessle
  • Robbie Williams 2-0 Gao Yang
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Alex Clenshaw
  • Robert Milkins 2-0 Florian Nuessle
  • Nigel Bond 2-0 Gao Yang
  • Robbie Williams 2-0 Oliver Brown
Sunday March 14 - Group E
  • Mark Selby 2-0 Daniel Womersley
  • Matthew Selt 1-2 Lukas Kleckers
  • Joe O'Connor 0-2 Soheil Vahedi
  • Stuart Carrington 2-0 Eden Sharav
  • Mark Selby 2-1 Lukas Kleckers
  • Matthew Selt 1-2 Soheil Vahedi
  • Joe O'Connor 0-2 Eden Sharav
  • Stuart Carrington 2-0 Daniel Womersley
  • Mark Selby 0-2 Soheil Vahedi
  • Matthew Selt 2-0 Eden Sharav
  • Joe O'Connor 0-2 Stuart Carrington
  • Lukas Kleckers 2-0 Daniel Womersley
  • Mark Selby 2-0 Eden Sharav
  • Matthew Selt 2-1 Stuart Carrington
  • Joe O'Connor 2-0 Daniel Womersley
  • Soheil Vahedi 2-1 Lukas Kleckers
  • Mark Selby 2-0 Stuart Carrington
  • Matthew Selt 2-0 Joe O'Connor
  • Eden Sharav 2-0 Lukas Kleckers
  • Soheil Vahedi 1-2 Daniel Womersley
  • Mark Selby 2-0 Joe O'Connor
  • Matthew Selt 2-0 Daniel Womersley
  • Stuart Carrington 2-1 Lukas Kleckers
  • Eden Sharav 1-2 Soheil Vahedi
  • Mark Selby 2-1 Matthew Selt
  • Joe O'Connor 2-0 Lukas Kleckers
  • Stuart Carrington 2-0 Soheil Vahedi
  • Eden Sharav 1-2 Daniel Womersley
Monday March 15 - Group I
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 2-0 Jamie Wilson
  • Tom Ford 2-1 Ben Hancorn
  • Lü Haotian 2-1 David Lilley
  • Mark Joyce 2-0 Chen Zifan
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 1-2 Ben Hancorn
  • Tom Ford 1-2 David Lilley
  • Lü Haotian 2-0 Chen Zifan
  • Mark Joyce 0-2 Jamie Wilson
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 0-2 David Lilley
  • Tom Ford 1-2 Chen Zifan
  • Lü Haotian 2-0 Mark Joyce
  • Ben Hancorn 2-1 Jamie Wilson
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 1-2 Chen Zifan
  • Tom Ford 0-2 Mark Joyce
  • Lü Haotian 2-0 Jamie Wilson
  • David Lilley 0-2 Ben Hancorn
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 2-1 Mark Joyce
  • Tom Ford 1-2 Lü Haotian
  • Chen Zifan 1-2 Ben Hancorn
  • David Lilley 2-0 Jamie Wilson
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 0-2 Lü Haotian
  • Tom Ford 2-1 Jamie Wilson
  • Mark Joyce 0-2 Ben Hancorn
  • Chen Zifan 2-1 David Lilley
  • Ronnie O'Sullivan 0-2 Tom Ford
  • Lü Haotian 0-2 Ben Hancorn
  • Mark Joyce 2-1 David Lilley
  • Chen Zifan 0-2 Jamie Wilson
Tuesday March 16 - Group O
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Sean Maddocks
  • Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Steven Hallworth
  • Ryan Day 1-2 Jimmy White
  • Jamie Jones 2-0 Barry Pinches
  • Judd Trump 2-1 Steven Hallworth
  • Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Jimmy White
  • Ryan Day 2-0 Barry Pinches
  • Jamie Jones 2-1 Sean Maddocks
  • Judd Trump 2-1 Jimmy White
  • Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Barry Pinches
  • Ryan Day 2-0 Jamie Jones
  • Steven Hallworth 2-1 Sean Maddocks
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Barry Pinches
  • Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Jamie Jones
  • Ryan Day 2-0 Sean Maddocks
  • Jimmy White 1-2 Steven Hallworth
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Jamie Jones
  • Hossein Vafaei 0-2 Ryan Day
  • Barry Pinches 0-2 Steven Hallworth
  • Jimmy White 2-1 Sean Maddocks
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Ryan Day
  • Hossein Vafaei 2-0 Sean Maddocks
  • Jamie Jones 2-0 Steven Hallworth
  • Barry Pinches 1-2 Jimmy White
  • Judd Trump 0-2 Hossein Vafaei
  • Ryan Day 2-0 Steven Hallworth
  • Jamie Jones 2-1 Jimmy White
  • Barry Pinches 2-0 Sean Maddock

Second Phase

Wednesday March 17 - Group 1
  • Ali Carter 2-0 Louis Heathcote
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-0 James Cahill
  • Mark Williams 2-1 Lu Haotian
  • Akani Songsermsawad 2-1 Ben Hancorn
  • Mark Williams 2-1 Louis Heathcote
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-0 Lu Haotian
  • Ben Hancorn 2-0 James Cahill
  • Akani Songsermsawad 1-2 Ali Carter
  • Ben Hancorn 0-2 Lu Haotian
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-1 Louis Heathcote
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Ali Carter
  • James Cahill 2-1 Akani Songsermsawad
  • Ben Hancorn 1-2 Louis Heathcote
  • Martin O'Donnell 0-2 Ali Carter
  • Mark Williams 1-2 Akani Songsermsawad
  • Lu Haotian 0-2 James Cahill
  • Ben Hancorn 0-2 Ali Carter
  • Martin O'Donnell 2-1 Mark Williams
  • Louis Heathcote 2-1 James Cahill
  • Lu Haotian 1-2 Akani Songsermsawad
  • Ben Hancorn 0-2 Mark Williams
  • Martin O'Donnell 1-2 Akani Songsermsawad
  • Ali Carter 2-0 James Cahill
  • Louis Heathcote 1-2 Lu Haotian
  • Ben Hancorn 0-2 Martin O'Donnell
  • Mark Williams 2-0 James Cahill
  • Ali Carter 2-1 Lu Haotian
  • Louis Heathcote 0-2 Akani Songsermsawad
Thursday 18 March - Group 2
  • Zhao Xintong 2-1 Lu Ning
  • Stuart Murphy 2-1 Stuart Carrington
  • Kyren Wilson 2-0 Robert Milkins
  • Ben Woollaston 1-2 Xiao Guodong
  • Zhao Xintong 0-2 Stuart Carrington
  • Shaun Murphy 1-2 Robert Milkins
  • Kyren Wilson 2-1 Xiao Guodong
  • Ben Woollaston 2-1 Lu Ning
  • Zhao Xintong 1-2 Robert Milkins
  • Shaun Murphy 0-2 Xiao Guodong
  • Kyren Wilson 1-2 Ben Woollaston
  • Stuart Carrington 2-0 Lu Ning
  • Zhao Xintong v Xiao Guodong
  • Shaun Murphy 0-2 Ben Woollaston
  • Kyren Wilson 2- Lu Ning
  • Robert Milkins 2-0 Stuart Carrington
  • Zhao Xintong 1-2 Ben Woollaston
  • Shaun Murphy 0-2 Kyren Wilson
  • Xiao Guodong 1-2 Stuart Carrington
  • Robert Milkins 1-2 Lu Ning
  • Zhao Xintong 2-1 Kyren Wilson
  • Shaun Murphy 2-0 Lu Ning
  • Ben Woollaston 1-2 Stuart Carrington
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Robert Milkins
  • Zhao Xintong 1-2 Shaun Murphy
  • Kyren Wilson 2-1 Stuart Carrington
  • Ben Woollaston 2-1 Robert Milkins
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Lu Ning
Friday 19 March - Group 3
  • Barry Hawkins 2-0 Luca Brecel
  • Joe Perry 1-2 Mark Davis
  • Luo Honghao 1-2 Sam Craigie
  • Jack Lisowski 2-1 Fergal O'Brien
  • Barry Hawkins 2-1 Mark Davis
  • Joe Perry 0-2 Sam Craigie
  • Luo Honghao 2-1 Fergal O'Brien
  • Jack Lisowski 2-1 Luca Brecel
  • Barry Hawkins 2-1 Sam Craigie
  • Joe Perry 2-0 Fergal O'Brien
  • Luo Honghao 1-2 Jack Lisowski
  • Mark Davis 0-2 Luca Brecel
  • Barry Hawkins 2-1 Fergal O'Brien
  • Joe Perry 0-2 Jack Lisowski
  • Luo Honghao 0-2 Luca Brecel
  • Sam Craigie 0-2 Mark Davis
  • Barry Hawkins 1-2 Jack Lisowski
  • Joe Perry 2-1 Luo Honghao
  • Fergal O'Brien 2-0 Mark Davis
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Luca Brecel
  • Barry Hawkins 0-2 Luo Honghao
  • Joe Perry 1-2 Luca Brecel
  • Jack Lisowski 1-2 Mark Davis
  • Fergal O'Brien 0-2 Sam Craigie
  • Barry Hawkins 2-1 Joe Perry
  • Luo Honghao 0-2 Mark Davis
  • Jack Lisowski 0-2 Sam Craigie
  • Fergal O'Brien 0-2 Luca Brecel
Saturday March 20 - Group 4
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Ricky Walden
  • Judd Trump 0-2 Dominic Dale
  • Oliver Lines 0-2 Ryan Day
  • Mark Selby 1-2 Zhou Yuelong
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Dominic Dale
  • Judd Trump 2-1 Ryan Day
  • Oliver Lines 2-1 Zhou Yuelong
  • Mark Selby 1-2 Ricky Walden
  • Stuart Bingham 0-2 Ryan Day
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Zhou Yuelong
  • Oliver Lines 0-2 Mark Selby
  • Dominic Dale 2-1 Ricky Walden
  • Stuart Bingham 2-1 Zhou Yuelong
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Mark Selby
  • Oliver Lines 1-2 Ricky Walden
  • Ryan Day 2-0 Dominic Dale
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Mark Selby
  • Judd Trump 2-1 Oliver Lines
  • Zhou Yuelong 1-2 Dominic Dale
  • Ryan Day 2-1 Ricky Walden
  • Stuart Bingham 2-0 Oliver Lines
  • Judd Trump 2-1 Ricky Walden
  • Mark Selby 2-0 Dominic Dale
  • Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Ryan Day
  • Stuart Bingham 1-2 Judd Trump
  • Oliver Lines 1-2 Dominic Dale
  • Mark Selby 2-0 Ryan Day
  • Zhou Yuelong 2-1 Ricky Walden

Final Group Stage

  • Ali Carter 2-0 Stuart Bingham
  • Kyren Wilson 2-1 Jack Lisowski
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Xiao Guodong
  • Judd Trump 0-2 Mark Williams
  • Ali Carter 2-0 Jack Lisowski
  • Kyren Wilson 1-2 Xiao Guodong
  • Sam Craigie 0-2 Mark Williams
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Stuart Bingham
  • Ali Carter 1-2 Xiao Guodong
  • Kyren Wilson 1-2 Mark Williams
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Judd Trump
  • Jack Lisowski 1-2 Stuart Bingham
  • Ali Carter 1-2 Mark Williams
  • Kyren Wilson 0-2 Judd Trump
  • Sam Craigie 2-0 Stuart Bingham
  • Xiao Guodong 2-0 Jack Lisowski
  • Ali Carter 2-0 Judd Trump
  • Kyren Wilson 1-2 Sam Craigie
  • Mark Williams 2-0 Jack Lisowski
  • Xiao Guodong 0-2 Stuart Bingham
  • Ali Carter 2-1 Sam Craigie
  • Kyren Wilson 0-2 Stuart Bingham
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Jack Lisowski
  • Mark Williams 2-1 Xiao Guodong
  • Ali Carter 2-0 Kyren Wilson
  • Sam Craigie 2-1 Jack Lisowski
  • Judd Trump 2-0 Xiao Guodong
  • Mark Williams 1-2 Stuart Bingham

Group stage draw

Group A

  • Shaun Murphy
  • Michael Holt
  • Alan McManus
  • Louis Heathcote
  • Xu Si
  • Ken Doherty
  • Fraser Patrick
  • Brian Ochoiski

Group B

  • Kyren Wilson
  • Li Hang
  • Yuan Sijun
  • Sunny Akani
  • Pang Junxu
  • Kacper Filipiak
  • Dean Young
  • Fan Zhengyi

Group C

  • Stuart Bingham
  • Scott Donaldson
  • Sam Craigie
  • Chris Wakelin
  • Jamie Clarke
  • Ashley Carty
  • Billy Castle
  • Jamie Curtis-Barrett

Group D

  • Barry Hawkins
  • Ricky Walden
  • Jimmy Robertson
  • Alexander Ursenbacher
  • Gerard Greene
  • Duane Jones
  • Farakh Ajaib
  • Paul Davison

Group E

  • Mark Selby
  • Matthew Selt
  • Joe O’Connor
  • Stuart Carrington
  • Eden Sharav
  • Soheil Vahedi
  • Lukas Kleckers
  • Daniel Womersley

Group F

  • Mark Allen
  • Ben Woollaston
  • Noppon Saengkham
  • David Grace
  • Igor Figueiredo
  • Jordan Brown
  • Riley Parsons
  • Fergal O’Brien

Group G

  • Gary Wilson
  • Lu Ning
  • Martin O’Donnell
  • Liam Highfield
  • Jamie O’Neill
  • Zhao Jianbo
  • Rory McLeod
  • John Astley

Group H

  • Yan Bingtao
  • Ali Carter
  • Mark Davis
  • Tian Pengfei
  • Chang Bingyu
  • Simon Lichtenberg
  • Amine Amiri
  • Kuldesh Johal

Group I

  • Ronnie O’Sullivan
  • Tom Ford
  • Lyu Hoatian
  • Mark Joyce
  • Chen Zifan
  • David Lilley
  • Ben Hancorn
  • Jamie Wilson

Group J

  • David Gilbert
  • Martin Gould
  • Elliot Slessor
  • Ian Burns
  • James Cahill
  • Peter Lines
  • Oliver Lines
  • Iulian Boiko

Group K

  • Anthony McGill
  • Zhao Xintong
  • Mark King
  • Dominic Dale
  • Andy Hicks
  • Si Jiahui
  • Peter Devlin
  • Lee Walker

Group L

  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
  • Zhou Yuelong
  • Anthony Hamilton
  • Luo Honghao
  • Mitchell Mann
  • Lei Peifan
  • Ashley Hugill
  • Leo Fernandez

Group M

  • Joe Perry
  • Xiao Guodong
  • Matthew Stevens
  • Daniel Wells
  • Jak Jones
  • Rod Lawler
  • Allan Taylor
  • Haydon Pinhey

Group N

  • Jack Lisowski
  • Graeme Dott
  • Luca Brecel
  • Andrew Higginson
  • Jackson Page
  • Brandon Sargeant
  • Zak Surety
  • Michael White

Group O

  • Judd Trump
  • Hossein Vafaei
  • Ryan Day
  • Jamie Jones
  • Barry Pinches
  • Jimmy White
  • Steven Hallworth
  • Sean Maddocks

Group P

  • Mark Williams
  • Kurt Maflin
  • Robert Milkins
  • Nigel Bond
  • Robbie Williams
  • Gao Yang
  • Alex Borg
  • Oliver Brown
World Championship
'A special place in sport' – Why World Championship must stay at Crucible
10/09/2021 AT 18:28
Snooker
Has any pool player conquered snooker? Trump set to take plunge in Atlantic City
08/09/2021 AT 17:08