European Championships

Calendar

Men
400m Freestyle - Heats
Stephen Milne
A 18/08
100m Backstroke - Heats
Chris Walker-Hebborn
A 18/08
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 18/08
50m Butterfly - Heats
Andriy Govorov
A 18/08
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Russia
A 18/08
400m Freestyle - Final
Velimir Stjepanovic
P 18/08
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Chris Walker-Hebborn
P 18/08
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 18/08
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Andriy Govorov
P 18/08
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
France
P 18/08
200m Freestyle - Heats
Paul Biedermann
A 19/08
200m Individual Medley - Heats
László Cseh
A 19/08
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
A 19/08
50m Butterfly - Final
Florent Manaudou
P 19/08
100m Backstroke - Final
Chris Walker-Hebborn
P 19/08
100m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 19/08
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
László Cseh
P 19/08
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Paul Biedermann
P 19/08
200m Butterfly - Heats
Viktor Bromer
A 20/08
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Marco Koch
A 20/08
50m Backstroke - Heats
Vladimir Morozov
A 20/08
1500m Freestyle - Final
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 20/08
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Ross Murdoch
P 20/08
200m Freestyle - Final
Velimir Stjepanovic
P 20/08
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Viktor Bromer
P 20/08
200m Individual Medley - Final
László Cseh
P 20/08
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Vladimir Morozov
P 20/08
100m Freestyle - Heats
Luca Leonardi
A 21/08
800m Freestyle - Heats
Pal Joensen
A 21/08
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Florent Manaudou
P 21/08
200m Breaststroke - Final
Marco Koch
P 21/08
200m Butterfly - Final
Viktor Bromer
P 21/08
50m Backstroke - Final
Vladimir Morozov
P 21/08
200m Backstroke - Heats
Péter Bernek
A 22/08
100m Butterfly - Heats
László Cseh
A 22/08
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 22/08
800m Freestyle - Final
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 22/08
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Konrad Czerniak
P 22/08
100m Freestyle - Final
Florent Manaudou
P 22/08
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Radoslaw Kawecki
P 22/08
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 22/08
50m Freestyle - Heats
Oleg Tikhobaev
A 23/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Germany
A 23/08
100m Butterfly - Final
Konrad Czerniak
P 23/08
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Florent Manaudou
P 23/08
200m Backstroke - Final
Radoslaw Kawecki
P 23/08
50m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 23/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Germany
P 23/08
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Dávid Verrasztó
A 24/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
France
A 24/08
50m Freestyle - Final
Florent Manaudou
P 24/08
400m Individual Medley - Final
Dávid Verrasztó
P 24/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 24/08