World Championships

Calendar

Men
50m Butterfly - Heats
Roland Schoeman
A 28/07
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Christian Sprenger
A 28/07
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
United States
A 28/07
400m Freestyle - Heats
Yang Sun
A 28/07
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Christian Sprenger
P 28/07
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
France
P 28/07
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Nicholas Santos
P 28/07
400m Freestyle - Final
Yang Sun
P 28/07
200m Freestyle - Heats
Robbie Renwick
A 29/07
100m Backstroke - Heats
Ashley Delaney
A 29/07
50m Butterfly - Final
Cesar Cielo
P 29/07
100m Breaststroke - Final
Christian Sprenger
P 29/07
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Danila Izotov
P 29/07
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Matt Grevers
P 29/07
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Cameron van der Burgh
A 30/07
200m Butterfly - Heats
Tyler Clary
A 30/07
800m Freestyle - Heats
Connor Jaeger
A 30/07
100m Backstroke - Final
Matt Grevers
P 30/07
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Cameron van der Burgh
P 30/07
200m Freestyle - Final
Yannick Agnel
P 30/07
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Chad Le Clos
P 30/07
200m Individual Medley - Heats
László Cseh
A 31/07
100m Freestyle - Heats
James Magnussen
A 31/07
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Ryan Lochte
P 31/07
50m Breaststroke - Final
Cameron van der Burgh
P 31/07
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Nathan Adrian
P 31/07
200m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 31/07
800m Freestyle - Final
Yang Sun
P 31/07
200m Backstroke - Heats
Tyler Clary
A 01/08
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Marco Koch
A 01/08
200m Individual Medley - Final
Ryan Lochte
P 01/08
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Tyler Clary
P 01/08
100m Freestyle - Final
James Magnussen
P 01/08
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Dániel Gyurta
P 01/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
United States
A 02/08
50m Freestyle - Heats
Florent Manaudou
A 02/08
100m Butterfly - Heats
Evgeny Korotyshkin
A 02/08
200m Backstroke - Final
Ryan Lochte
P 02/08
200m Breaststroke - Final
Dániel Gyurta
P 02/08
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
United States
P 02/08
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Florent Manaudou
P 02/08
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Ryan Lochte
P 02/08
50m Backstroke - Heats
Daniel Orzechowski
A 03/08
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Yang Sun
A 03/08
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Camille Lacourt
P 03/08
50m Freestyle - Final
Cesar Cielo
P 03/08
100m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 03/08
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Chase Kalisz
A 04/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
United States
A 04/08
400m Individual Medley - Final
Daiya Seto
P 04/08
50m Backstroke - Final
Camille Lacourt
P 04/08
1500m Freestyle - Final
Yang Sun
P 04/08
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
France
P 04/08