World Championships

Calendar

Men
400m Freestyle - Heats
Felix Auböck
A 23/07
50m Butterfly - Heats
Andriy Govorov
A 23/07
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 23/07
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Brazil
P 23/07
400m Freestyle - Final
Yang Sun
P 23/07
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Caeleb Dressel
P 23/07
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 23/07
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
United States
P 23/07
100m Backstroke - Heats
Jiayu Xu
A 24/07
200m Freestyle - Heats
Yang Sun
A 24/07
100m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 24/07
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Jiayu Xu
P 24/07
50m Butterfly - Final
Benjamin Proud
P 24/07
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Duncan Scott
P 24/07
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 25/07
200m Butterfly - Heats
László Cseh
A 25/07
800m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
A 25/07
200m Freestyle - Final
Yang Sun
P 25/07
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 25/07
100m Backstroke - Final
Jiayu Xu
P 25/07
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Daiya Seto
P 25/07
100m Freestyle - Heats
Cameron McEvoy
A 26/07
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Kosuke Hagino
A 26/07
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Mehdy Metella
P 26/07
200m Butterfly - Final
Chad Le Clos
P 26/07
50m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 26/07
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Chase Kalisz
P 26/07
800m Freestyle - Final
Gabriele Detti
P 26/07
200m Backstroke - Heats
Ryan Murphy
A 27/07
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Anton Chupkov
A 27/07
200m Individual Medley - Final
Chase Kalisz
P 27/07
100m Freestyle - Final
Caeleb Dressel
P 27/07
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Anton Chupkov
P 27/07
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Jiayu Xu
P 27/07
50m Freestyle - Heats
Bruno Fratus
A 28/07
100m Butterfly - Heats
Caeleb Dressel
A 28/07
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Australia
A 28/07
200m Backstroke - Final
Evgeniy Rylov
P 28/07
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Caeleb Dressel
P 28/07
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Caeleb Dressel
P 28/07
200m Breaststroke - Final
Anton Chupkov
P 28/07
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 28/07
50m Backstroke - Heats
Junya Koga
A 29/07
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Mykhailo Romanchuk
A 29/07
50m Freestyle - Final
Caeleb Dressel
P 29/07
100m Butterfly - Final
Caeleb Dressel
P 29/07
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Camille Lacourt
P 29/07
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Chase Kalisz
A 30/07
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
United States
A 30/07
400m Individual Medley - Final
Chase Kalisz
P 30/07
50m Backstroke - Final
Camille Lacourt
P 30/07
1500m Freestyle - Final
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 30/07
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
United States
P 30/07