World Championships

Calendar

Men
400m Freestyle - Heats
Yang Sun
A 21/07
50m Butterfly - Heats
Andriy Govorov
A 21/07
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 21/07
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
United States
A 21/07
400m Freestyle - Final
Yang Sun
P 21/07
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Caeleb Dressel
P 21/07
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 21/07
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
United States
P 21/07
100m Backstroke - Heats
Jiayu Xu
A 22/07
200m Freestyle - Heats
James Guy
A 22/07
100m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 22/07
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Jiayu Xu
P 22/07
50m Butterfly - Final
Caeleb Dressel
P 22/07
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Clyde Lewis
P 22/07
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Adam Peaty
A 23/07
200m Butterfly - Heats
Kristóf Milák
A 23/07
800m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
A 23/07
200m Freestyle - Final
Yang Sun
P 23/07
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Adam Peaty
P 23/07
100m Backstroke - Final
Jiayu Xu
P 23/07
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Kristóf Milák
P 23/07
100m Freestyle - Heats
Caeleb Dressel
A 24/07
200m Individual Medley - Heats
László Cseh
A 24/07
800m Freestyle - Final
Gregorio Paltrinieri
P 24/07
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Caeleb Dressel
P 24/07
200m Butterfly - Final
Kristóf Milák
P 24/07
50m Breaststroke - Final
Adam Peaty
P 24/07
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Jérémy Desplanches
P 24/07
200m Backstroke - Heats
Ryan Murphy
A 25/07
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Matthew Wilson
A 25/07
100m Freestyle - Final
Caeleb Dressel
P 25/07
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Matthew Wilson
P 25/07
200m Individual Medley - Final
Daiya Seto
P 25/07
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Evgeniy Rylov
P 25/07
100m Butterfly - Heats
Caeleb Dressel
A 26/07
50m Freestyle - Heats
Caeleb Dressel
A 26/07
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Italy
A 26/07
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Caeleb Dressel
P 26/07
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Caeleb Dressel
P 26/07
200m Backstroke - Final
Evgeniy Rylov
P 26/07
200m Breaststroke - Final
Anton Chupkov
P 26/07
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Australia
P 26/07
50m Backstroke - Heats
Kliment Kolesnikov
A 27/07
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Gregorio Paltrinieri
A 27/07
50m Freestyle - Final
Caeleb Dressel
P 27/07
100m Butterfly - Final
Caeleb Dressel
P 27/07
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Kliment Kolesnikov
P 27/07
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Daiya Seto
A 28/07
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Russia
A 28/07
50m Backstroke - Final
Zane Waddell
P 28/07
1500m Freestyle - Final
Florian Wellbrock
P 28/07
400m Individual Medley - Final
Daiya Seto
P 28/07
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 28/07